Ratings by Northland (Nehal Chokshi)
| Date | Company | Symbol | Type | Rating (Past) |
PT (Past) |
Start $ (End $) |
% Chg. | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | CoreWeave | CRWV | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 9/18/2026 | SharonAI Holdings Inc | SHAZ | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
56.73 (26.59) |
-53.13% | Details | |
| 9/18/2026 | IREN Ltd. | IREN | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
43.48 (26.99) |
-37.93% | Details | |
| 9/18/2026 | Boost Run | BRUN | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
16.68 (8.89) |
-46.7% | Details | |
| 9/18/2026 | ChronoScale | CHRN | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
20.13 (15.08) |
-25.09% | Details | |
| 8/27/2026 | Everpure | P | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/11/2026 | Quantum Corp. | QMCO | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
11.78 (18.48) |
56.88% | Details | |
| 7/20/2026 | Nebius Group | NBIS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/26/2026 | Quantum Corp. | QMCO | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
12.93 (11.78) |
-8.89% | Details | |
| 5/11/2026 | Fatpipe | FATN | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
3.15 (5.00) |
58.73% | Details | |
| 4/20/2026 | Xanadu Quantum | XNDU | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
30.20 (3.04) |
-89.93% | Details | |
| 4/20/2026 | Rigetti Computing Inc. | RGTI | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
19.81 (11.80) |
-40.43% | Details | |
| 4/20/2026 | Quantum Computing, Inc. | QUBT | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
9.57 (6.36) |
-33.54% | Details | |
| 4/20/2026 | D-Wave Quantum Inc. | QBTS | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
21.69 (11.78) |
-45.69% | Details | |
| 4/20/2026 | IonQ, Inc. | IONQ | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
46.09 (31.28) |
-32.13% | Details | |
| 4/8/2026 | Nutanix | NTNX | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Nebius Group | NBIS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
20.53 (31.63) |
54.07% | Details | |
| 3/9/2026 | Everpure | PSTG | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
60.90 (67.80) |
11.33% | Details | |
| 11/26/2025 | NetApp | NTAP | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
111.48 (203.80) |
82.81% | Details | |
| 11/14/2025 | zSpace Inc | ZSPC | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
0.72 (0.24) |
-66.67% | Details | |
| 11/14/2025 | Quantum Corp. | QMCO | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
7.03 (18.48) |
162.87% | Details | |
| 11/5/2025 | Qualys | QLYS | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
121.21 (181.05) |
49.37% | Details | |
| 10/31/2025 | SPS Commerce | SPSC | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
103.89 (85.25) |
-17.94% | Details | |
| 10/14/2025 | salesforce.com | CRM | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
248.75 (240.70) |
-3.24% | Details | |
| 10/9/2025 | Nutanix | NTNX | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
71.15 (66.94) |
-5.92% | Details | |
| 9/30/2025 | PROS Holdings | PRO | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
22.92 (23.25) |
1.44% | Details | |
| 9/24/2025 | Nebius Group | NBIS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/29/2025 | salesforce.com | CRM | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/13/2025 | CoreWeave | CRWV | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
58.49 (61.39) |
4.96% | Details | |
| 5/6/2025 | Nebius Group | NBIS | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
23.80 (165.47) |
595.25% | Details | |
| 3/31/2025 | zSpace Inc | ZSPC | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
8.19 (0.72) |
-91.21% | Details | |
| 3/12/2025 | Innventure Inc | INV | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
7.45 (0.33) |
-95.57% | Details | |
| 3/6/2025 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Nutanix | NTNX | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
69.35 (71.15) |
2.6% | Details | |
| 2/20/2025 | zSpace Inc | ZSPC | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
21.20 (8.19) |
-61.37% | Details | |
| 10/2/2024 | salesforce.com | CRM | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
270.87 (240.70) |
-11.14% | Details | |
| 7/29/2024 | SPS Commerce | SPSC | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
209.00 (103.89) |
-50.29% | Details | |
| 5/30/2024 | Pure Storage | PSTG | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
63.00 (60.90) |
-3.33% | Details | |
| 5/30/2024 | Nutanix | NTNX | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
73.29 (66.94) |
-8.66% | Details | |
| 5/6/2024 | LuxUrban Hotels Inc. | LUXH | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
0.84 (0.32) |
-61.9% | Details | |
| 3/25/2024 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/27/2024 | LuxUrban Hotels Inc. | LUXH | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
2.47 (0.32) |
-87.04% | Details | |
| 2/21/2024 | Palo Alto Networks | PANW | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
366.09 (342.00) |
-6.58% | Details | |
| 2/12/2024 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Telos Corp. | TLS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Nutanix | NTNX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/30/2023 | salesforce.com | CRM | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/29/2023 | NetApp | NTAP | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
78.11 (203.80) |
160.91% | Details | |
| 10/27/2023 | SPS Commerce | SPSC | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
155.27 (85.25) |
-45.1% | Details | |
| 10/4/2023 | Teradata | TDC | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Telos Corp. | TLS | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
1.94 (4.01) |
106.7% | Details | |
| 8/24/2023 | NetApp | NTAP | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Palo Alto Networks | PANW | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Avid Technology | AVID | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
26.55 (27.04) |
1.85% | Details | |
| 8/10/2023 | Telos Corp. | TLS | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Quantum Corp. | QMCO | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
0.72 (7.03) |
876.39% | Details | |
| 8/8/2023 | Teradata | TDC | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/3/2023 | CSG Systems International Inc. | CSGS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Palo Alto Networks | PANW | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/21/2023 | CSG Systems International Inc. | CSGS | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
50.74 (80.69) |
59.03% | Details | |
| 6/1/2023 | salesforce.com | CRM | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/1/2023 | NetApp | NTAP | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Nutanix | NTNX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Teradata | TDC | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
41.04 (30.36) |
-26.02% | Details | |
| 4/27/2023 | SPS Commerce | SPSC | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/2/2023 | salesforce.com | CRM | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/10/2023 | SPS Commerce | SPSC | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 1/3/2023 | Telos Corp. | TLS | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
5.09 (4.01) |
-21.22% | Details | |
| 11/30/2022 | NetApp | NTAP | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Avid Technology | AVID | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 10/17/2022 | salesforce.com | CRM | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
142.22 (240.70) |
69.24% | Details | |
| 9/16/2022 | Agilysys Inc | AGYS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Avepoint Inc. | AVPT | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Agilysys Inc | AGYS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Palo Alto Networks | PANW | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Datto Holding Corp. | MSP | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
34.65 (35.18) |
1.53% | Details | |
| 3/23/2022 | NetApp | NTAP | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Quantum Corp. | QMCO | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Pure Storage | PSTG | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/25/2022 | VMware | VMW | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Palo Alto Networks | PANW | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 12/1/2021 | NetApp | NTAP | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Pure Storage | PSTG | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Nutanix | NTNX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Telos Corp. | TLS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 10/29/2021 | SPS Commerce | SPSC | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
173.12 (85.25) |
-50.76% | Details | |
| 10/21/2021 | Datto Holding Corp. | MSP | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
23.39 (35.18) |
50.41% | Details | |
| 9/14/2021 | Palo Alto Networks | PANW | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Pure Storage | PSTG | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/26/2021 | NetApp | NTAP | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Telos Corp. | TLS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Stamps.com | STMP | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
324.23 (329.61) |
1.66% | Details | |
| 6/23/2021 | Nutanix | NTNX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Quantum Corp. | QMCO | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Pure Storage | PSTG | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Nutanix | NTNX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Stamps.com | STMP | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
174.97 (329.61) |
88.38% | Details | |
| 4/30/2021 | SPS Commerce | SPSC | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
101.05 (85.25) |
-15.64% | Details | |
| 4/15/2021 | VMware | VMW | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
155.49 (142.48) |
-8.37% | Details | |
| 3/26/2021 | Telos Corp. | TLS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Quantum Corp. | QMCO | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
8.40 (18.48) |
120% | Details | |
| 2/16/2021 | SPS Commerce | SPSC | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Telos Corp. | TLS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Telos Corp. | TLS | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
20.19 (4.01) |
-80.14% | Details | |
| 11/24/2020 | Nutanix | NTNX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Cloudera | CLDR | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 9/3/2020 | VMware | VMW | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
147.03 (142.48) |
-3.09% | Details | |
| 8/27/2020 | NetApp | NTAP | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Nutanix | NTNX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Nutanix | NTNX | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
22.22 (73.29) |
229.84% | Details | |
| 6/11/2020 | Super Micro Computer | SMCI | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
29.10 (20.53) |
-29.45% | Details | |
| 6/9/2020 | Cloudera | CLDR | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
10.11 (15.99) |
58.16% | Details | |
| 5/28/2020 | NetApp | NTAP | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details |


