Ratings by Raymond James (Andrew Cooper)
| Date | Company | Symbol | Type | Rating (Past) |
PT (Past) |
Start $ (End $) |
% Chg. | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2026 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc | AVAH | New Coverage | Strong Buy (N/A) |
12.41 (12.34) |
-0.56% | Details | |
| 9/28/2026 | Acadia Healthcare | ACHC | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
28.09 (29.98) |
6.73% | Details | |
| 9/28/2026 | Addus HomeCare | ADUS | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
113.19 (115.98) |
2.46% | Details | |
| 9/28/2026 | Encompass Health Corp | EHC | New Coverage | Strong Buy (N/A) |
123.47 (127.87) |
3.56% | Details | |
| 9/28/2026 | Lumexa Imaging Holdings | LMRI | New Coverage | Strong Buy (N/A) |
10.21 (10.78) |
5.58% | Details | |
| 9/28/2026 | RadNet | RDNT | New Coverage | Strong Buy (N/A) |
70.79 (68.80) |
-2.81% | Details | |
| 9/28/2026 | Community Health | CYH | New Coverage | Underperform (N/A) |
2.94 (2.88) |
-2.04% | Details | |
| 9/28/2026 | HCA Healthcare Inc | HCA | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
435.61 (458.84) |
5.33% | Details | |
| 9/28/2026 | Tenet Healthcare | THC | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
259.71 (267.25) |
2.9% | Details | |
| 9/28/2026 | Universal Health Services | UHS | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
178.86 (185.10) |
3.49% | Details | |
| 8/3/2026 | Integer Holding | ITGR | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
121.21 (126.70) |
4.53% | Details | |
| 12/19/2025 | Revvity Inc | RVTY | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Azenta, Inc. | AZTA | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Haemonetics | HAE | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Fulgent Genetics | FLGT | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Guardant Health | GH | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Avantor Inc. | AVTR | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
11.82 (16.42) |
38.92% | Details | |
| 10/22/2025 | Hologic | HOLX | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
71.87 (76.01) |
5.76% | Details | |
| 9/4/2025 | Guardant Health | GH | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Haemonetics | HAE | Downgrade | Outperform (Strong Buy) |
53.99 (118.28) |
119.08% | Details | |
| 8/6/2025 | Quidel Corp. | QDEL | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Azenta, Inc. | AZTA | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
32.41 (34.09) |
5.18% | Details | |
| 8/4/2025 | Avantor Inc. | AVTR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Guardant Health | GH | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Revvity Inc | RVTY | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Thor Industries Inc. | THO | Maintain | Underperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Guardant Health | GH | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Avantor Inc. | AVTR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/28/2025 | UFP Technologies | UFPT | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
203.53 (291.67) |
43.31% | Details | |
| 3/28/2025 | Integer Holding | ITGR | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
118.07 (126.70) |
7.31% | Details | |
| 3/11/2025 | Guardant Health | GH | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Neogenomics | NEO | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Natera | NTRA | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Danaher | DHR | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
223.08 (229.04) |
2.67% | Details | |
| 1/30/2025 | Thermo Fisher Scientific | TMO | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Guardant Health | GH | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Guardant Health | GH | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Neogenomics | NEO | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Haemonetics | HAE | Upgrade | Strong Buy (Outperform) |
78.16 (53.99) |
-30.92% | Details | |
| 5/13/2024 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
14.83 (64.00) |
331.56% | Details | |
| 2/28/2024 | Myriad Genetics | MYGN | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Natera | NTRA | Downgrade | Outperform (Strong Buy) |
70.01 (393.44) |
461.98% | Details | |
| 2/14/2024 | Quidel Corp. | QDEL | Downgrade | Outperform (Strong Buy) |
66.77 (12.91) |
-80.66% | Details | |
| 2/1/2024 | Revvity Inc | RVTY | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Guardant Health | GH | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
22.49 (158.60) |
605.2% | Details | |
| 11/13/2023 | Natera | NTRA | Upgrade | Strong Buy (Outperform) |
45.39 (393.44) |
766.8% | Details | |
| 10/18/2023 | Hologic | HOLX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Thermo Fisher Scientific | TMO | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Revvity Inc | RVTY | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Danaher | DHR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Lumiradx Ltd. | LMDX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/15/2023 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
8.90 (64.00) |
619.1% | Details | |
| 7/26/2023 | Danaher | DHR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Cytek Biosciences Inc | CTKB | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
9.00 (5.25) |
-41.67% | Details | |
| 7/19/2023 | Thor Industries Inc. | THO | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
109.23 (109.03) |
-0.18% | Details | |
| 7/19/2023 | Danaher | DHR | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
237.76 (223.08) |
-6.17% | Details | |
| 7/19/2023 | Revvity Inc | RVTY | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
121.00 (152.64) |
26.15% | Details | |
| 7/19/2023 | Azenta, Inc. | AZTA | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
44.99 (32.41) |
-27.96% | Details | |
| 5/17/2023 | Lumiradx Ltd. | LMDX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/16/2023 | NeoGenomics | NEO | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
12.84 (16.65) |
29.67% | Details | |
| 5/15/2023 | Invitae Corporation | NVTA | Downgrade | Underperform (Market Perform) |
1.39 (0.02) |
-98.56% | Details | |
| 4/6/2023 | Lumiradx Ltd. | LMDX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Natera | NTRA | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Myriad Genetics | MYGN | Maintain | Market Perform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/3/2023 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
16.00 (64.00) |
300% | Details | |
| 2/23/2023 | Neogenomics | NEO | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 1/31/2023 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Maintain | Strong Buy (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Myriad Genetics | MYGN | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
18.67 (3.98) |
-78.68% | Details | |
| 1/18/2023 | Natera | NTRA | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
41.82 (393.44) |
840.79% | Details | |
| 1/18/2023 | Exact Sciences | EXAS | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
68.96 (53.54) |
-22.36% | Details | |
| 1/18/2023 | Veracyte, Inc | VCYT | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
26.62 (43.12) |
61.98% | Details | |
| 11/8/2022 | Haemonetics | HAE | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Avantor Inc. | AVTR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Lumiradx Ltd. | LMDX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Haemonetics | HAE | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Exact Sciences | EXAS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Avantor Inc. | AVTR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Invitae Corporation | NVTA | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
2.21 (0.02) |
-99.1% | Details | |
| 5/12/2022 | Lumiradx Ltd. | LMDX | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Haemonetics | HAE | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Quidel Corp. | QDEL | Maintain | Strong Buy (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Invitae Corporation | NVTA | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Veracyte, Inc | VCYT | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Exact Sciences | EXAS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Veracyte, Inc | VCYT | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Invitae Corporation | NVTA | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/25/2022 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Maintain | Strong Buy (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Neogenomics | NEO | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Exact Sciences | EXAS | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Quidel Corp. | QDEL | Upgrade | Strong Buy (Outperform) |
97.84 (12.91) |
-86.8% | Details | |
| 2/7/2022 | Avantor Inc. | AVTR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Invitae Corporation | NVTA | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Exact Sciences | EXAS | Downgrade | Outperform (Strong Buy) |
97.44 (104.91) |
7.67% | Details | |
| 11/1/2021 | Avantor Inc. | AVTR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 10/29/2021 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Maintain | Strong Buy (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Lumiradx Ltd. | LMDX | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
8.56 (0.02) |
-99.77% | Details | |
| 10/14/2021 | Neogenomics | NEO | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
42.00 (16.65) |
-60.36% | Details | |
| 9/22/2021 | OraSure Technologies | OSUR | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
12.80 (3.61) |
-71.8% | Details | |
| 8/30/2021 | Avantor Inc. | AVTR | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
39.28 (11.82) |
-69.91% | Details | |
| 8/17/2021 | Haemonetics | HAE | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
61.14 (78.16) |
27.84% | Details | |
| 8/4/2021 | OraSure Technologies | OSUR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Veracyte, Inc | VCYT | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Quidel Corp. | QDEL | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/28/2021 | OraSure Technologies | OSUR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/28/2021 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Maintain | Strong Buy (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Myriad Genetics | MYGN | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
29.94 (3.98) |
-86.71% | Details | |
| 6/15/2021 | Guardant Health | GH | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
123.77 (158.60) |
28.14% | Details | |
| 6/15/2021 | Natera | NTRA | New Coverage | Market Perform (N/A) |
103.75 (393.44) |
279.22% | Details | |
| 6/15/2021 | Veracyte, Inc | VCYT | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
37.25 (43.12) |
15.76% | Details | |
| 6/15/2021 | Exact Sciences | EXAS | New Coverage | Strong Buy (N/A) |
125.01 (104.91) |
-16.08% | Details | |
| 6/15/2021 | Invitae Corporation | NVTA | New Coverage | Outperform (N/A) |
31.22 (0.02) |
-99.94% | Details | |
| 6/2/2021 | Progenity Inc. | PROG | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
2.86 (0.88) |
-69.23% | Details | |
| 5/14/2021 | Progenity Inc. | PROG | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Quidel Corp. | QDEL | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/6/2021 | OraSure Technologies | OSUR | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 5/6/2021 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Maintain | Strong Buy (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Quidel Corp. | QDEL | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/25/2021 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Maintain | Strong Buy (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Neogenomics | NEO | Downgrade | Market Perform (Outperform) |
52.99 (16.65) |
-68.58% | Details | |
| 2/19/2021 | Quidel Corp. | QDEL | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 1/22/2021 | Quidel Corp. | QDEL | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
212.58 (97.84) |
-53.97% | Details | |
| 12/10/2020 | CareDx, Inc | CDNA | Maintain | Strong Buy (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Progenity Inc. | PROG | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details | ||
| 8/7/2020 | OraSure Technologies | OSUR | Upgrade | Outperform (Market Perform) |
19.58 (3.61) |
-81.56% | Details | |
| 6/19/2020 | CNDA | Maintain | Strong Buy (N/A) |
|
Details | |||
| 3/2/2020 | Neogenomics | NEO | Maintain | Outperform (N/A) |
|
Details |


