Chardan Capital Markets
http://www.chardancm.comChardan Capital Markets is an international investment bank headquartered in New York City, with offices in Los Angeles and Beijing. Chardan provides a wide array of financial services including investment banking, capital markets, international trading and equity research. The investment banking group focuses on providing banking and advisory services to private and public companies in small and mid-cap markets. The institutional coverage of Chardan Capital Markets spans North America, Europe and Asia. Chardan Capital Markets LLC is a registered broker-dealer with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission and is a member of the following: Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (FINRA); Municipal Securities Rulemaking Board (MSRB); Securities Insurance Protection Corporation (SIPC); NASDAQ Stock Market and the NYSE Arca, Inc.
View Older Stories View More Recent Stories
-
Profire Energy, Inc. Announces Pricing of Secondary Public Offering of Common Stock
-
Thunder Bridge Acquisition, Ltd. Announces Closing of Underwriters' Over-Allotment Option in Connection with its Initial Public Offering
-
Chardan Capital Markets Starts Krystal Biotech (KRYS) at Buy
-
Chardan Capital Markets Starts Audentes Therapeutics (BOLD) at Neutral
-
Solid Biosciences (SLDB) PT Raised to $60 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Voyager Therapeutics (VYGR) PT Raised to $30 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Thunder Bridge Acquisition, Ltd. Announces Closing of $225,000,000 Initial Public Offering
-
Thunder Bridge Acquisition, Ltd. Announces Pricing of $225,000,000 Initial Public Offering
-
Solid Biosciences (SLDB): Removal of Clinical Hold a 'Clear Positive' - Chardan Capital Markets
-
Teladoc (TDOC) PT Raised to $73 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Chardan Capital Markets Starts ContraFect Corp. (CFRX) at Buy
-
MeiraGTx Announces Closing of Initial Public Offering
-
MeiraGTx Announces Closing of Initial Public Offering
-
ADMA Biologics Announces Closing of $40M Public Offering
-
ADMA Biologics Announces Closing of $40M Public Offering
-
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. Announces the Separate Trading of Its Common Stock and Warrants Commencing June 11, 2018
-
MeiraGTx Holdings plc (MGTX) IPO Opens Flat
-
ADMA Biologics (ADMA) Prices 8.37M Common Stock Offering at $4.78/Share
-
ADMA Biologics Announces Pricing of Public Offering of Common Stock
-
ADMA Biologics Announces Pricing of Public Offering of Common Stock
-
MeiraGTx Announces Pricing of Initial Public Offering
-
MeiraGTx Announces Pricing of Initial Public Offering
-
Chardan Capital Markets Serves as Sole Book-Runner for Trident Acquisitions Corp.
-
Axovant Sciences (AXON) PT Raised to $4 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
HealthEquity, Inc (HQY) PT Raised to $96 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Trident Acquisitions Corp. Announces Closing of Over-Allotment Option for an Aggregate $201,250,000 Initial Public Offering
-
Chardan Capital Markets Upgrades Tivity Health (TVTY) to Buy Citign Recent Equity Wekaness and Improved Confidence in Estimates
-
Trident Acquisitions Corp. Announces Pricing of Its IPO
-
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. Closes Full Over-Allotment Option with Respect to Initial Public Offering
-
Chardan Capital Markets Reiterates Buy on uniQure (QURE) Following New FDA Guidelines on Gene Therapy
-
Castlight Health to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
DarioHealth to Present at Chardan's Digital Health Conference
-
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. Closes $200 Million Initial Public Offering
-
Tabula Rasa Healthcare (TRHC) PT Raised to $68 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. (VITQ) Prices 20M Unit IPO at $10/Unit
-
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. Announces Pricing of $200 Million Initial Public Offering
-
Pre-Open Movers 05/15: (XENE) (PFNX) (SORL) Higher; (VIPS) (MYE) (TSLA) Lower (more...)
-
Adherium to Present at the Chardan Digital Health Conference on Tuesday, May 22, 2018
-
Adherium to Present at the Chardan Digital Health Conference on Tuesday, May 22, 2018
-
UPDATE: Chardan Capital Markets Upgrades Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA) to Buy
-
Editas Medicine (EDIT) PT Lowered to $55 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
CRISPR Therapeutics (CRSP) PT Raised to $72.50 at Chardan Capital Markets 'on the Chardan Gene Editing Framework'
-
Profire Energy (PFIE) PT Raised to $5 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Castlight Health Inc. (CSLT) PT Raised to $6 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Arrowhead Research (ARWR) PT Raised to $9.50 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
uniQure Announces Closing Of Public Offering And Full Exercise Of The Underwriters' Option To Purchase Additional Shares
-
Chardan Capital Markets Reiterates Buy on 22nd Century Group (XXII)
-
Smith Micro Software (SMSI) Announces $7M Private Placement Offering of Common Stock and Warrants
-
Smith Micro Announces Above Market $7.0 Million Private Placement Offering of Common Stock and Warrants
-
uniQure (QURE) Prices 4.5M Share Offering at $28.50/Sh

