Chardan Capital Markets
http://www.chardancm.comChardan Capital Markets is an international investment bank headquartered in New York City, with offices in Los Angeles and Beijing. Chardan provides a wide array of financial services including investment banking, capital markets, international trading and equity research. The investment banking group focuses on providing banking and advisory services to private and public companies in small and mid-cap markets. The institutional coverage of Chardan Capital Markets spans North America, Europe and Asia. Chardan Capital Markets LLC is a registered broker-dealer with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission and is a member of the following: Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (FINRA); Municipal Securities Rulemaking Board (MSRB); Securities Insurance Protection Corporation (SIPC); NASDAQ Stock Market and the NYSE Arca, Inc.
View Older Stories View More Recent Stories
-
Translate Bio to Present at the 3rd Annual Chardan Genetic Medicines Conference
-
Translate Bio to Present at the 3rd Annual Chardan Genetic Medicines Conference
-
SmartPharm Therapeutics Announces Presentation at the Chardan 3rd Annual Genetic Medicines Conference
-
REGENXBIO to Present at The Chardan 3rd Annual Genetic Medicines Conference
-
ProQR to Present at Two Investor Conferences in October
-
PTC Therapeutics to Participate at Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
Chardan Capital Markets Starts Chardan Healthcare Acquisition Corp. (CHAC) at Buy
-
uniQure to Participate in Multiple Upcoming Industry Conferences in October
-
NeuBase Therapeutics to Present at the Chardan 3rd Annual Genetic Medicines Conference
-
LogicBio Therapeutics to Present at October Conferences
-
LogicBio Therapeutics to Present at October Conferences
-
Arbutus to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
Arbutus to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
Precision BioSciences to Present at Upcoming Industry and Investor Conferences
-
Precision BioSciences to Present at Upcoming Industry and Investor Conferences
-
Dicerna™ to Present at Two Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
AGTC to Present at Upcoming Conferences
-
Voyager Therapeutics to Present at Upcoming Investor Conferences in October 2019
-
Moderna to Present at Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
Selecta Biosciences to Participate in Two Investor Conferences in October
-
Passage Bio to Present at Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
Passage Bio to Present at Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
UPDATE: Chardan Capital Markets Starts Minerva Neurosciences (NERV) at Buy
-
Form DEFM14A Chardan Healthcare Acqui
-
Form DEFA14A Chardan Healthcare Acqui
-
Form 8-K Chardan Healthcare Acqui For: Sep 23
-
MeiraGTx Holdings plc (MGTX) PT Raised to $45 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Form 3 Chardan Healthcare Acqui For: Dec 18 Filed by: MMCAP International Inc. SPC
-
Form SC 13G Chardan Healthcare Acqui Filed by: MMCAP International Inc. SPC
-
Form DEFA14A Chardan Healthcare Acqui
-
Form 8-K Chardan Healthcare Acqui For: Sep 18
-
Form PRER14A Chardan Healthcare Acqui
-
Chardan Capital Markets Downgrades Tocagen Inc. (TOCA) to Neutral
-
Dynacure to Present at Chardan's 3rd Annual Genetic Medicines Conference
-
Solid Biosciences (SLDB) PT Raised to $15 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Form 8-K Chardan Healthcare Acqui For: Sep 09
-
BiomX Hosting Key Opinion Leader Symposium on Novel Phage Product for Acne Prone Skin
-
Emergent BioSolutions (EBS) Wins Government Supply Agreement - Chardan
-
Passage Bio Closes $110 Million Series B Financing
-
Passage Bio Closes $110 Million Series B Financing
-
Audentes Therapeutics (BOLD) PT Raised to $50 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Exicure to Present at Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
Chardan Capital Markets Upgrades Applied Genetic Technologies Corp. (AGTC) to Buy, Top Pick
-
HMS Holdings (HMSY) PT Raised to $43 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
4D Pharma Plc (DDDD:LN) PT Raised to GBp500 at Chardan Capital Markets
-
Tmunity Announces Participation at Upcoming Investor Conferences
-
Form PRER14A Chardan Healthcare Acqui
-
Form 10-K Chardan Healthcare Acqui For: Jun 30
-
UPDATE: Synlogic Inc. (SYBX) PT Lowered to $9.50 at Chardan
-
Chardan Capital Markets Upgrades Solid Biosciences (SLDB) to Buy

