Cantor Fitzgerald
Cantor Fitzgerald is a leading brokerage service for Wall Street's fixed income inter-dealer community. Cantor is a recognized leader in the specialized areas of equity and fixed income capital markets, offering an impressive array of products and services to more than 5000 institutional clients around the world.
Cantor suffered a devastating loss on September 11, 2001, when the World Trade Center terrorist attacks claimed the lives of 658 of the company's 960 New York-based employees.
Howard W. Lutnick is the company's Chairman and CEO.
View Older Stories
-
SharonAI Holdings (SHAZ) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald Amid M3 Power Delays
-
Duos Technologies Group (DUOT) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald
-
SpaceX (SPCX) PT Raised to $345 at Cantor Fitzgerald: Massive Outperformance Expected
-
CACI International (CACI) PT Raised to $785 at Cantor Fitzgerald Amid Slow Tech Growth
-
Disc Medicine prices $450M stock offering at $75 per share
-
Cantor Fitzgerald Downgrades Braze Inc (BRZE) to Neutral
-
Tesla (TSLA) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald as Roadster Not 'Overly Material to Bottom Line'
-
Applied Materials (AMAT) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald
-
Micron Technology (MU) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald
-
Onto Innovation (ONTO) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald - 'Remains a Top Pick'
-
Texas Instruments (TXN) Reiterated at Neutral by Cantor Fitzgerald - Modest Beat and Raise Expected
-
VinFast Auto Ltd. (VFS) PT Lowered to $4 at Cantor Fitzgerald on 'Lack of Material NT Catalysts'
-
Adani Energy Solutions (ADANIENS:IN) PT Raised to INR1,837 at Cantor Fitzgerald
-
Disc Medicine (IRON) PT Raised to $170 at Cantor Fitzgerald on Ph3 Results for Bitopertin
-
Cantor Fitzgerald Starts Modine Manufacturing (MOD) at Overweight
-
Cantor Fitzgerald Starts Ensysce Biosciences Inc. (ENSC) at Overweight
-
Form EFFECT Cantor Fitzgerald Energy
-
Disc Medicine launches $350M public stock offering
-
Lyft (LYFT) PT Lowered to $15 at Cantor Fitzgerald as Rides Grow at LDD-%
-
Liftoff Mobile (LFTO) PT Lowered to $22 at Cantor Fitzgerald as Street Estimates Flat Q3 DAR
-
Jumia Technologies (JMIA) PT Lowered to $9 at Cantor Fitzgerald Amid Macro Uncertainties
-
GoDaddy Inc (GDDY) PT Raised to $100 at Cantor Fitzgerald: In-Line Results, Guide Expected
-
Sterling Construction (STRL) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald
-
Vaxcyte (PCVX) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald Afters OPUS-1 Top Line
-
CoreWeave (CRWV) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald: 'Pullback is Overblown'
-
Rocket Lab USA (RKLB) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald on Launch Track Record
-
Tesla (TSLA) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald Post Roadster Unveiling
-
Pfizer (PFE) Reiterated at Neutral by Cantor Fitzgerald
-
CoreWeave (CRWV) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald - 'Best Time to Enter Into a CRWV Position'
-
Varonis Systems (VRNS) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald
-
Bentley Systems Inc. (BSY) PT Raised to $42 at Cantor Fitzgerald on 'Multiple LT Secular Tailwinds'
-
Procore Technologies (PCOR) PT Raised to $70 at Cantor Fitzgerald - 'Can Outpace Market'
-
Strategy (MSTR) PT Raised to $208 at Cantor Fitzgerald to Reflect Recent BTC Holdings, USD Reserves
-
Fiserv (FISV) PT Lowered to $48 at Cantor Fitzgerald After Model Recalibrated
-
Fidelity National Information Services (FIS) PT Lowered to $45 at Cantor Fitzgerald on Estimate Changes
-
Form 13F-HR CANTOR FITZGERALD INVEST For: Sep 30
-
Strive prices upsized IPO of preferred stock at $90 per share
-
Form N-2/A Cantor Fitzgerald Energy
-
Form 424B3 Cantor Fitzgerald Income
-
GlobalFoundries (GFS) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald
-
Arrowhead Pharma (ARWR) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald on ARO-MAPT Ph1 Data
-
Protara Therapeutics (TARA) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald After Management Meet
-
Atrium Therapeutics (RNA) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald After Model Update
-
Home Bancshares (HOMB) Reiterated at Neutral by Cantor Fitzgerald After Mixed Q3 Performance
-
Agios Pharma (AGIO) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald as PDUFA Date Approaches
-
Rocket Lab USA (RKLB) Reiterated at Overweight by Cantor Fitzgerald as Neutron Launch Moved to Next Year
-
Cantor Fitzgerald Resumes Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc. (ARQT) at Overweight
-
Cantor Fitzgerald Starts Eloxx Pharma (ELOX) at Overweight
-
Ambuja Cements Ltd. (ACEM:IN) PT Lowered to INR502 at Cantor Fitzgerald on Seasonal Softness
-
First Financial Bankshares (FFIN) PT Lowered to $34 at Cantor Fitzgerald on Lower Fee Income


