Form NPORT-EX TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP For: Jun 30
FREE Breaking News Alerts from StreetInsider.com!
StreetInsider.com Top Tickers, 8/30/2026
- Wall Street ends lower after Fed Chair Warsh reaffirms inflation fight
- Fed chair Warsh kicks off Jackson Hole keynote address
- PayPal tumbles as Advent, Stripe said to drop $50 bln pursuit
- Oil settles lower on clues about Fed policy, rumors of Hormuz deal
- Dollar jumps after Warsh comments, set for weekly gain
- McKesson reports cybersecurity incident affecting its information systems
- Mizuho is bullish on Broadcom ahead of Sept. 2 earnings, citing 30-quarter streak
- Wall Street ends lower after Fed Chair Warsh reaffirms inflation fight
- BioNTech ends colorectal cancer mRNA therapy trial early
- Needham sees mature node semiconductor strength in latest tracker
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Active Bond Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 29.3% |
||||||||
| Financials 7.2% |
||||||||
| $ | 1,245,000 | Allstate Corp. (The), Ser B, 5.750%, 8/15/53 |
$ | 1,305,021 | ||||
| 975,000 | American Express Co., 3.000%, 10/30/24 |
999,443 | ||||||
| 754,000 | Bank of America Corp., 3.705%, 4/24/28 |
792,229 | ||||||
| 1,000,000 | Bank of America Corp. MTN, 4.000%, 1/22/25 |
1,051,807 | ||||||
| 896,000 | Bank of Montreal (Canada), 3.803%, 12/15/32 |
908,643 | ||||||
| 972,000 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp. (The) MTN, 2.950%, 1/29/23 |
992,350 | ||||||
| 917,000 | Barclays PLC (United Kingdom), 4.610%, 2/15/23 |
948,800 | ||||||
| 665,000 | Citigroup, Inc., 3.200%, 10/21/26 |
678,196 | ||||||
| 426,000 | Citigroup, Inc., 4.750%, 5/18/46 |
481,833 | ||||||
| 649,000 | Credit Suisse AG (Switzerland) MTN, 3.625%, 9/9/24 |
683,633 | ||||||
| 468,000 | GE Capital International Funding Co. Unlimited Co. (Ireland), 4.418%, 11/15/35 |
463,206 | ||||||
| 928,000 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The), (3M LIBOR +1.000%), 3.581%, 7/24/23(A) |
929,580 | ||||||
| 525,000 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The), 3.691%, 6/5/28 |
542,203 | ||||||
| 710,000 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The), 5.250%, 7/27/21 |
750,437 | ||||||
| 719,000 | HSBC Holdings PLC (United Kingdom), 3.900%, 5/25/26 |
751,034 | ||||||
| 954,000 | Huntington Bancshares, Inc., 4.000%, 5/15/25 |
1,017,814 | ||||||
| 505,000 | JPMorgan Chase & Co., 3.250%, 9/23/22 |
518,802 | ||||||
| 630,000 | JPMorgan Chase & Co., (3M LIBOR +0.730%), 3.322%, 4/23/24(A) |
628,323 | ||||||
| 961,000 | JPMorgan Chase & Co., 3.509%, 1/23/29 |
999,090 | ||||||
| 923,000 | Lloyds Banking Group PLC (United Kingdom), 3.574%, 11/7/28 |
923,948 | ||||||
| 955,000 | Morgan Stanley, 3.950%, 4/23/27 |
998,905 | ||||||
| 982,000 | New York Life Global Funding, 144a, 3.000%, 1/10/28 |
1,004,280 | ||||||
| 629,000 | Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co. (The), 144a, 3.850%, 9/30/47 |
649,331 | ||||||
| 952,000 | PNC Capital Trust C, (3M LIBOR +0.570%), 3.090%, 6/1/28(A) |
857,637 | ||||||
| 880,000 | SunTrust Banks, Inc., 4.000%, 5/1/25 |
942,285 | ||||||
| 1,828,000 | SunTrust Capital I, Ser A, (3M LIBOR +0.670%), 3.190%, 5/15/27(A) |
1,677,190 | ||||||
| 550,000 | Wells Fargo & Co., 2.100%, 7/26/21 |
547,018 | ||||||
| 535,000 | Wells Fargo & Co., 4.125%, 8/15/23 |
565,012 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 23,608,050 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 4.4% |
||||||||
| 962,000 | Boardwalk Pipelines LP, 4.450%, 7/15/27 |
983,649 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Energy (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 1,051,000 | Buckeye Partners LP, 3.950%, 12/1/26 |
$ | 931,433 | ||||
| 615,000 | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. (Canada), 6.250%, 3/15/38 |
759,347 | ||||||
| 993,000 | Cenovus Energy, Inc. (Canada), 4.250%, 4/15/27 |
1,028,623 | ||||||
| 790,000 | Cheniere Corpus Christi Holdings LLC, 7.000%, 6/30/24 |
908,579 | ||||||
| 350,000 | CNOOC Nexen Finance 2014 ULC (Canada), 4.250%, 4/30/24 |
371,437 | ||||||
| 696,000 | Columbia Pipeline Group, Inc., 4.500%, 6/1/25 |
749,041 | ||||||
| 890,000 | Energy Transfer Partners LP, 4.950%, 6/15/28 |
973,054 | ||||||
| 500,000 | KazMunayGas National Co. JSC (Kazakhstan), 144a, 4.750%, 4/19/27 |
536,194 | ||||||
| 400,000 | KazMunayGas National Co. JSC (Kazakhstan), 144a, 5.750%, 4/19/47 |
452,420 | ||||||
| 1,292,000 | Midcontinent Express Pipeline LLC, 144a, 6.700%, 9/15/19 |
1,298,011 | ||||||
| 701,000 | NGPL PipeCo LLC, 144a, 7.768%, 12/15/37 |
890,270 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Pertamina Persero PT (Indonesia), 144a, 6.450%, 5/30/44 |
244,746 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Petrobras Global Finance BV (Netherlands), 5.999%, 1/27/28 |
212,600 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Petrobras Global Finance BV (Netherlands), 6.900%, 3/19/49 |
213,000 | ||||||
| 550,000 | Petrobras Global Finance BV (Netherlands), 7.375%, 1/17/27 |
629,200 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Petroleos del Peru SA (Peru), 144a, 4.750%, 6/19/32 |
218,760 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Petroleos del Peru SA (Peru), 144a, 5.625%, 6/19/47 |
227,500 | ||||||
| 675,000 | Petroleos Mexicanos (Mexico), 4.500%, 1/23/26 |
619,772 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Petroleos Mexicanos (Mexico), 4.875%, 1/18/24 |
195,490 | ||||||
| 450,000 | Petroleos Mexicanos (Mexico), 5.500%, 1/21/21 |
455,175 | ||||||
| 265,000 | Petroleos Mexicanos (Mexico), 6.350%, 2/12/48 |
227,503 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Petroleos Mexicanos (Mexico), 6.375%, 1/23/45 |
172,000 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Saudi Arabian Oil Co. (Saudi Arabia), 144a, 4.250%, 4/16/39 |
202,474 | ||||||
| 706,000 | Woodside Finance Ltd. (Australia), 144a, 4.500%, 3/4/29 |
746,025 | ||||||
| 350,000 | YPF SA (Argentina), 144a, 6.950%, 7/21/27 |
317,520 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 14,563,823 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 3.0% |
||||||||
| 954,000 | Avolon Holdings Funding Ltd. (Cayman Islands), 144a, 3.625%, 5/1/22 |
966,974 | ||||||
| 1 |
Touchstone Active Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 29.3% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Industrials (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 776,000 | Burlington Northern Santa Fe LLC, 5.750%, 5/1/40 |
$ | 1,022,839 | ||||
| 300,000 | Cemex SAB de CV (Mexico), 144a, 7.750%, 4/16/26 |
330,003 | ||||||
| 1,021,000 | CRH America Finance, Inc., 144a, 4.500%, 4/4/48 |
1,006,882 | ||||||
| 1,420,000 | Eagle Materials, Inc., 4.500%, 8/1/26 |
1,450,038 | ||||||
| 369,000 | Embraer Netherlands Finance BV (Netherlands), 5.050%, 6/15/25 |
398,062 | ||||||
| 363,000 | Embraer Netherlands Finance BV (Netherlands), 5.400%, 2/1/27 |
402,571 | ||||||
| 893,000 | FedEx Corp., 5.100%, 1/15/44 |
982,472 | ||||||
| 644,000 | Norfolk Southern Corp., 4.837%, 10/1/41 |
745,756 | ||||||
| 946,000 | Parker-Hannifin Corp., 4.000%, 6/14/49 |
1,000,950 | ||||||
| 375,000 | Transnet SOC Ltd. (South Africa), 144a, 4.000%, 7/26/22 |
374,790 | ||||||
| 280,000 | Vulcan Materials Co., 4.500%, 4/1/25 |
298,478 | ||||||
| 852,000 | Wabtec Corp., 4.950%, 9/15/28 |
913,531 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 9,893,346 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 2.5% |
||||||||
| 1,063,000 | Anheuser-Busch Cos LLC / Anheuser-Busch InBev Worldwide, Inc., 4.900%, 2/1/46 |
1,183,578 | ||||||
| 1,267,000 | Ashtead Capital, Inc., 144a, 4.375%, 8/15/27 |
1,268,584 | ||||||
| 873,000 | Grupo Bimbo SAB de CV (Mexico), 144a, 4.500%, 1/25/22 |
903,255 | ||||||
| 1,018,000 | Imperial Brands Finance PLC (United Kingdom), 144a, 4.250%, 7/21/25 |
1,068,255 | ||||||
| 200,000 | JBS USA LUX SA / JBS USA Finance, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 2/15/28 |
217,250 | ||||||
| 814,000 | Kraft Heinz Foods Co., 6.875%, 1/26/39 |
977,570 | ||||||
| 717,000 | Kroger Co. (The), 5.000%, 4/15/42 |
746,802 | ||||||
| 920,000 | Mars, Inc., 144a, 3.875%, 4/1/39 |
974,167 | ||||||
| 740,000 | Reynolds American, Inc., 4.450%, 6/12/25 |
784,696 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 8,124,157 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Communication Services 2.4% |
||||||||
| 801,000 | Activision Blizzard, Inc., 4.500%, 6/15/47 |
829,724 | ||||||
| 305,000 | AT&T, Inc., 4.350%, 6/15/45 |
304,901 | ||||||
| 604,000 | AT&T, Inc., 4.500%, 5/15/35 |
632,271 | ||||||
| 628,000 | Charter Communications Operating LLC / Charter Communications Operating Capital, 6.484%, 10/23/45 |
739,978 | ||||||
| 507,000 | Comcast Corp., 4.000%, 3/1/48 |
536,312 | ||||||
| 648,000 | Comcast Corp., 4.150%, 10/15/28 |
714,193 | ||||||
| 631,000 | Cox Communications, Inc., 144a, 3.350%, 9/15/26 |
637,181 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Communication Services (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 338,000 | Deutsche Telekom International Finance BV (Netherlands), 8.750%, 6/15/30 |
$ | 486,711 | ||||
| 928,000 | Tencent Holdings Ltd. (Cayman Islands), 144a, 3.975%, 4/11/29 |
969,681 | ||||||
| 617,000 | Verizon Communications, Inc., 5.012%, 4/15/49 |
734,841 | ||||||
| 1,303,000 | Warner Media LLC, 3.800%, 2/15/27 |
1,302,134 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 7,887,927 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 2.1% |
||||||||
| 800,000 | AbbVie, Inc., 4.450%, 5/14/46 |
785,673 | ||||||
| 569,000 | Allergan Funding SCS (Luxembourg), 3.800%, 3/15/25 |
590,493 | ||||||
| 662,000 | Allergan Sales LLC, 144a, 5.000%, 12/15/21 |
692,271 | ||||||
| 639,000 | Celgene Corp., 5.000%, 8/15/45 |
758,353 | ||||||
| 670,000 | Cigna Corp., 144a, 4.375%, 10/15/28 |
722,840 | ||||||
| 380,000 | CommonSpirit Health, 4.200%, 8/1/23 |
400,899 | ||||||
| 1,016,000 | CVS Health Corp., 4.300%, 3/25/28 |
1,071,350 | ||||||
| 477,000 | CVS Health Corp., 5.125%, 7/20/45 |
508,680 | ||||||
| 1,016,000 | Express Scripts Holding Co., 3.300%, 2/25/21 |
1,029,489 | ||||||
| 426,000 | Shire Acquisitions Investments Ireland DAC (Ireland), 2.400%, 9/23/21 |
425,477 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 6,985,525 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 2.0% |
||||||||
| 881,000 | Boston Properties LP REIT, 3.200%, 1/15/25 |
899,351 | ||||||
| 902,000 | Crown Castle International Corp. REIT, 3.650%, 9/1/27 |
928,873 | ||||||
| 453,000 | Mid-America Apartments LP REIT, 3.750%, 6/15/24 |
471,458 | ||||||
| 691,000 | Sabra Health Care LP REIT, 5.125%, 8/15/26 |
719,296 | ||||||
| 880,000 | SL Green Operating Partnership LP REIT, 3.250%, 10/15/22 |
891,747 | ||||||
| 821,000 | Spirit Realty LP REIT, 4.450%, 9/15/26 |
859,665 | ||||||
| 1,087,000 | VEREIT Operating Partnership LP REIT, 4.600%, 2/6/24 |
1,154,246 | ||||||
| 671,000 | Welltower, Inc. REIT, 4.250%, 4/1/26 |
715,081 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 6,639,717 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 1.8% |
||||||||
| 313,000 | American Water Capital Corp., 6.593%, 10/15/37 |
428,121 | ||||||
| 712,000 | Duke Energy Progress LLC, 4.150%, 12/1/44 |
770,664 | ||||||
| 875,000 | Electricite de France SA (France), 144a, 4.500%, 9/21/28 |
959,592 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Genneia SA (Argentina), 144a, 8.750%, 1/20/22 |
186,000 | ||||||
| 700,000 | NextEra Energy Capital Holdings, Inc., 5.650%, 5/1/79 |
722,041 | ||||||
| 2 |
Touchstone Active Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 29.3% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Utilities (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 656,000 | Oncor Electric Delivery Co. LLC, 3.800%, 9/30/47 |
$ | 686,038 | ||||
| 853,000 | PacifiCorp., 5.750%, 4/1/37 |
1,091,774 | ||||||
| 1,347,000 | WEC Energy Group, Inc., (3M LIBOR +2.113%), 4.631%, 5/15/67(A) |
1,111,275 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 5,955,505 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 1.8% |
||||||||
| 779,000 | Apple, Inc., 2.750%, 1/13/25 |
796,387 | ||||||
| 629,000 | Apple, Inc., 4.650%, 2/23/46 |
746,047 | ||||||
| 1,300,000 | Broadcom, Inc., 144a, 3.125%, 4/15/21 |
1,308,418 | ||||||
| 855,000 | International Business Machines Corp., 2.800%, 5/13/21 |
865,294 | ||||||
| 462,000 | Microsoft Corp., 3.500%, 2/12/35 |
492,953 | ||||||
| 852,000 | NXP BV / NXP Funding LLC (Netherlands), 144a, 5.350%, 3/1/26 |
943,513 | ||||||
| 624,000 | Visa, Inc., 4.150%, 12/14/35 |
717,114 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 5,869,726 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 1.5% |
||||||||
| 718,000 | AutoNation, Inc., 5.500%, 2/1/20 |
728,408 | ||||||
| 906,000 | Dollar General Corp., 3.250%, 4/15/23 |
930,646 | ||||||
| 833,000 | Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC, 5.584%, 3/18/24 |
894,124 | ||||||
| 555,000 | General Motors Financial Co., Inc., 4.350%, 4/9/25 |
572,530 | ||||||
| 557,000 | Home Depot, Inc. (The), 5.950%, 4/1/41 |
755,154 | ||||||
| 909,000 | Walmart, Inc., 2.850%, 7/8/24 |
939,136 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 4,819,998 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 0.6% |
||||||||
| 667,000 | Braskem America Finance Co., 144a, 7.125%, 7/22/41 |
786,193 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Braskem Netherlands Finance BV (Netherlands), 144a, 4.500%, 1/10/28 |
202,300 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Corp. Nacional del Cobre de Chile (Chile), 144a, 4.500%, 9/16/25 |
217,006 | ||||||
| 789,000 | Sherwin-Williams Co. (The), 4.500%, 6/1/47 |
841,544 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 2,047,043 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds |
$ | 96,394,817 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| U.S. Treasury Obligations 26.4% |
||||||||
| 600,000 | U.S. Treasury Bond, 2.875%, 5/15/49 |
643,687 | ||||||
| 255,000 | U.S. Treasury Bond, 3.000%, 8/15/48 |
279,663 | ||||||
| 12,455,000 | U.S. Treasury Bond, 3.000%, 2/15/49 |
13,679,093 | ||||||
| 20,403,130 | U.S. Treasury Inflation Indexed Bonds, 0.875%, 1/15/29 |
21,475,540 | ||||||
| 973,000 | U.S. Treasury Note, 2.125%, 5/31/26 |
989,267 | ||||||
| 17,020,000 | U.S. Treasury Note, 2.250%, 4/30/21 |
17,162,941 | ||||||
| 554,000 | U.S. Treasury Note, 2.375%, 5/15/29 |
572,503 | ||||||
| 18,042,000 | U.S. Treasury Note, 2.500%, 3/31/23 |
18,545,203 | ||||||
| 13,005,000 | U.S. Treasury Note, 2.625%, 2/15/29 |
13,714,179 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total U.S. Treasury Obligations |
$ | 87,062,076 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations 12.0% |
||||||||
| $ | 87,998 | FHLMC, Pool #1H1348, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.140%), 4.407%, 10/1/36(A) |
$ | 92,440 | ||||
| 171,966 | FHLMC, Pool #1Q0339, (12M LIBOR +1.911%), 4.871%, 4/1/37(A) |
178,712 | ||||||
| 16,450 | FHLMC, Pool #A12886, 5.000%, 8/1/33 |
17,873 | ||||||
| 56,320 | FHLMC, Pool #A13842, 6.000%, 9/1/33 |
61,717 | ||||||
| 10,574 | FHLMC, Pool #A21415, 5.000%, 5/1/34 |
11,559 | ||||||
| 20,246 | FHLMC, Pool #A35682, 5.000%, 7/1/35 |
21,669 | ||||||
| 12,062 | FHLMC, Pool #A36523, 5.000%, 8/1/35 |
13,189 | ||||||
| 63,838 | FHLMC, Pool #A46590, 5.000%, 8/1/35 |
67,516 | ||||||
| 6,315 | FHLMC, Pool #A64971, 5.500%, 8/1/37 |
6,959 | ||||||
| 3,349,084 | FHLMC, Pool #A89148, 4.000%, 10/1/39 |
3,533,832 | ||||||
| 111,576 | FHLMC, Pool #A96485, 4.500%, 1/1/41 |
119,915 | ||||||
| 594,612 | FHLMC, Pool #A97897, 4.500%, 4/1/41 |
645,434 | ||||||
| 18,298 | FHLMC, Pool #C62740, 7.000%, 1/1/32 |
20,335 | ||||||
| 17,760 | FHLMC, Pool #C72254, 6.500%, 7/1/32 |
19,850 | ||||||
| 60,716 | FHLMC, Pool #C90986, 7.000%, 6/1/26 |
64,803 | ||||||
| 18,819 | FHLMC, Pool #G02184, 5.000%, 4/1/36 |
20,588 | ||||||
| 3,274,548 | FHLMC, Pool #G05624, 4.500%, 9/1/39 |
3,518,516 | ||||||
| 306,532 | FHLMC, Pool #G05733, 5.000%, 11/1/39 |
333,268 | ||||||
| 149,944 | FHLMC, Pool #J13584, 3.500%, 11/1/25 |
156,076 | ||||||
| 5,239,753 | FHLMC, Pool #Q32917, 3.000%, 4/1/45 |
5,345,969 | ||||||
| 56,679 | FNMA, Pool #255628, 5.500%, 2/1/25 |
60,415 | ||||||
| 12,793 | FNMA, Pool #426830, 8.000%, 11/1/24 |
12,925 | ||||||
| 8,331 | FNMA, Pool #540040, 7.500%, 6/1/28 |
8,339 | ||||||
| 14,516 | FNMA, Pool #561741, 7.500%, 1/1/31 |
16,426 | ||||||
| 30,568 | FNMA, Pool #640291, 7.000%, 8/1/32 |
30,983 | ||||||
| 30,040 | FNMA, Pool #653301, 6.500%, 7/1/32 |
33,320 | ||||||
| 56,798 | FNMA, Pool #653502, 6.500%, 7/1/32 |
63,000 | ||||||
| 30,794 | FNMA, Pool #670402, 6.500%, 6/1/32 |
35,357 | ||||||
| 3,852 | FNMA, Pool #725906, (12M LIBOR +1.554%), 4.304%, 8/1/34(A) |
4,040 | ||||||
| 163,484 | FNMA, Pool #745257, 6.000%, 1/1/36 |
185,179 | ||||||
| 1,503 | FNMA, Pool #745974, (12M LIBOR +1.876%), 4.707%, 10/1/36(A) |
1,588 | ||||||
| 66,675 | FNMA, Pool #748895, 6.000%, 12/1/33 |
70,123 | ||||||
| 57,866 | FNMA, Pool #758564, 6.000%, 9/1/24 |
63,342 | ||||||
| 62,375 | FNMA, Pool #810049, 5.500%, 3/1/35 |
66,479 | ||||||
| 113,669 | FNMA, Pool #819297, 6.000%, 9/1/35 |
128,750 | ||||||
| 796,283 | FNMA, Pool #881279, 5.000%, 11/1/36 |
864,955 | ||||||
| 33,115 | FNMA, Pool #889060, 6.000%, 1/1/38 |
37,498 | ||||||
| 79,336 | FNMA, Pool #889061, 6.000%, 1/1/38 |
91,145 | ||||||
| 7,936 | FNMA, Pool #895657, 6.500%, 8/1/36 |
8,748 | ||||||
| 149,201 | FNMA, Pool #905049, 5.500%, 11/1/36 |
159,455 | ||||||
| 45,221 | FNMA, Pool #908944, 5.500%, 1/1/37 |
48,196 | ||||||
| 508,391 | FNMA, Pool #928553, 5.500%, 8/1/37 |
569,282 | ||||||
| 1,211,663 | FNMA, Pool #931535, 5.500%, 7/1/39 |
1,342,937 | ||||||
| 223,375 | FNMA, Pool #AA3467, 4.500%, 4/1/39 |
239,791 | ||||||
| 353,471 | FNMA, Pool #AA4584, 4.500%, 4/1/39 |
379,495 | ||||||
| 87,059 | FNMA, Pool #AB1800, 4.000%, 11/1/40 |
91,815 | ||||||
| 231,046 | FNMA, Pool #AB2452, 4.000%, 3/1/26 |
241,487 | ||||||
| 3,192,286 | FNMA, Pool #AB7845, 3.000%, 2/1/43 |
3,259,127 | ||||||
| 72,588 | FNMA, Pool #AD3775, 4.500%, 3/1/25 |
75,953 | ||||||
| 3 |
Touchstone Active Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations 12.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 102,022 | FNMA, Pool #AD6193, 5.000%, 6/1/40 |
$ | 110,868 | ||||
| 163,649 | FNMA, Pool #AE1568, 4.000%, 9/1/40 |
172,590 | ||||||
| 531,542 | FNMA, Pool #AE2497, 4.500%, 9/1/40 |
574,875 | ||||||
| 66,442 | FNMA, Pool #AE5441, 5.000%, 10/1/40 |
72,204 | ||||||
| 274,217 | FNMA, Pool #AH1135, 5.000%, 1/1/41 |
298,000 | ||||||
| 330,358 | FNMA, Pool #AH3483, 3.500%, 2/1/26 |
344,508 | ||||||
| 132,913 | FNMA, Pool #AH3671, 4.000%, 2/1/26 |
139,360 | ||||||
| 479,712 | FNMA, Pool #AH6622, 4.000%, 3/1/41 |
511,044 | ||||||
| 606,189 | FNMA, Pool #AL0150, 4.000%, 2/1/41 |
639,312 | ||||||
| 127,532 | FNMA, Pool #AL0211, 5.000%, 4/1/41 |
138,592 | ||||||
| 4,960,222 | FNMA, Pool #AL5718, 3.500%, 9/1/44 |
5,165,202 | ||||||
| 715,364 | FNMA, Pool #AS0779, 4.000%, 10/1/43 |
761,907 | ||||||
| 63,541 | FNMA, Pool #AS7813, 4.000%, 8/1/46 |
66,538 | ||||||
| 3,765,163 | FNMA, Pool #AS8703, 2.500%, 2/1/32 |
3,795,408 | ||||||
| 917,472 | FNMA, Pool #AS8855, 3.500%, 2/1/37 |
945,126 | ||||||
| 976,113 | FNMA, Pool #BH6180, 4.000%, 7/1/47 |
1,017,285 | ||||||
| 606,517 | FNMA, Pool #MA2832, 3.000%, 12/1/36 |
617,697 | ||||||
| 1,533,568 | GNMA, Pool #4424, 5.000%, 4/20/39 |
1,687,251 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations |
$ | 39,498,137 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities 11.3% |
||||||||
| 2,231,210 | Adams Outdoor Advertising LP, Ser 2018-1, Class A, 144a, 4.810%, 11/15/48 |
2,373,931 | ||||||
| 1,450,000 | Apidos CLO XVIII (Cayman Islands), Ser 2018-18A, Class A1, 144a, (3M LIBOR +1.140%), 3.732%, 10/22/30(A) |
1,449,208 | ||||||
| 2,400,000 | Avis Budget Rental Car Funding AESOP LLC, Ser 2015-2A, Class B, 144a, 3.420%, 12/20/21 |
2,416,971 | ||||||
| 825,000 | BSPRT Issuer Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2018-FL4, Class D, 144a, (1M LIBOR +2.750%), 5.144%, 9/15/35(A) |
827,582 | ||||||
| 2,816 | CIT Home Equity Loan Trust, Ser 2002-1, Class AF5, 7.140%, 2/25/33(A)(B) |
2,924 | ||||||
| 2,940,000 | Coinstar Funding LLC, Ser 2017-1A, Class A2, 144a, 5.216%, 4/25/47 |
3,010,200 | ||||||
| 184,707 | FFMLT Trust, Ser 2005-FFA, Class M3, 6.017%, 3/25/25(A)(B) |
190,146 | ||||||
| 1,100,000 | Hertz Vehicle Financing II LP, Ser 2015-1A, Class B, 144a, 3.520%, 3/25/21 |
1,106,051 | ||||||
| 3,350,000 | Hertz Vehicle Financing II LP, Ser 2016-4A, Class A, 144a, 2.650%, 7/25/22 |
3,351,635 | ||||||
| 2,000,000 | Hertz Vehicle Financing II LP, Ser 2019-1A, Class A, 144a, 3.710%, 3/25/23 |
2,052,672 | ||||||
| 1,650,000 | Jack In The Box Funding LLC, Ser 2019-1A, Class A2I, 144a, 3.982%, 8/25/49 |
1,650,000 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities 11.3% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 1,684,988 | Jimmy Johns Funding LLC, Ser 2017-1A, Class A2I, 144a, 3.610%, 7/30/47 |
$ | 1,701,635 | ||||
| 1,450,000 | Kabbage Funding LLC, Ser 2019-1, Class A, 144a, 3.825%, 3/15/24 |
1,470,443 | ||||||
| 1,505,000 | Madison Park Funding XXXV Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2019-35A, Class A2A, 144a, (3M LIBOR +1.650%), 4.174%, 4/20/31(A) |
1,504,932 | ||||||
| 1,161,046 | Mid-State Capital Corp. Trust, Ser 2005-1, Class M2, 7.079%, 1/15/40 |
1,309,317 | ||||||
| 228,690 | Orange Lake Timeshare Trust, Ser 2016-A, Class A, 144a, 2.610%, 3/8/29 |
229,408 | ||||||
| 755 | RASC Trust, Ser 2001-KS3, Class AI6, 5.960%, 9/25/31(A)(B) |
785 | ||||||
| 293,779 | Sonic Capital LLC, Ser 2016-1A, Class A2, 144a, 4.472%, 5/20/46 |
298,254 | ||||||
| 3,100,000 | Tesla Auto Lease Trust, Ser 2018-B, Class C, 144a, 4.360%, 10/20/21 |
3,178,445 | ||||||
| 700,000 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust, Ser 2015-3, Class A2, 144a, 4.000%, 3/25/54(A)(B) |
724,324 | ||||||
| 2,848,419 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust, Ser 2019-1, Class A1, 144a, 3.750%, 3/25/58(A)(B) |
2,974,540 | ||||||
| 600,000 | Voya CLO Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2017-4A, Class A1, 144a, (3M LIBOR +1.130%), 3.727%, 10/15/30(A) |
598,187 | ||||||
| 1,505,000 | Voya CLO Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2019-2A, Class A, 144a, (3M LIBOR +1.270%), 0.000%, 7/20/32(A) |
1,505,000 | ||||||
| 3,275,125 | Wendys Funding LLC, Ser 2018-1A, Class A2I, 144a, 3.573%, 3/15/48 |
3,293,924 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Asset-Backed Securities |
$ | 37,220,514 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Non-Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations 8.5% |
||||||||
| 3,007 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage Trust, Ser 2004-4, Class 3A1, 4.254%, 3/25/35(A)(B) |
3,046 | ||||||
| 2,108,341 | Agate Bay Mortgage Trust, Ser 2015-7, Class B1, 144a, 3.764%, 10/25/45(A)(B) |
2,192,312 | ||||||
| 3,285,726 | Agate Bay Mortgage Trust, Ser 2015-7, Class B2, 144a, 3.764%, 10/25/45(A)(B) |
3,425,959 | ||||||
| 64,625 | Alternative Loan Trust, Ser 2004-30CB, Class 3A1, 5.000%, 2/25/20 |
63,004 | ||||||
| 4,873 | Alternative Loan Trust, Ser 2005-J3, Class 3A1, 6.500%, 9/25/34 |
4,660 | ||||||
| 25,698 | CSFB Mortgage-Backed Trust, Ser 2004-7, Class 6A1, 5.250%, 10/25/19 |
25,761 | ||||||
| 1,487,015 | CSMC Trust, Ser 2013-7, Class B3, 144a, 3.576%, 8/25/43(A)(B) |
1,511,470 | ||||||
| 2,109,676 | CSMC Trust, Ser 2015-1, Class B3, 144a, 3.942%, 1/25/45(A)(B) |
2,129,383 | ||||||
| 4 |
Touchstone Active Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Non-Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations 8.5% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 2,141,971 | CSMC Trust, Ser 2015-WIN1, Class B3, 144a, 3.862%, 12/25/44(A)(B) |
$ | 2,194,635 | ||||
| 1,344,507 | CSMC Trust, Ser 2018-RPL9, Class A, 144a, 3.850%, 9/25/57(A)(B) |
1,389,696 | ||||||
| 540,464 | Galton Funding Mortgage Trust, Ser 2019-1, Class A22, 144a, 4.000%, 2/25/59(A)(B) |
551,837 | ||||||
| 60,945 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust, Ser 2005-A1, Class 2A1, 4.640%, 2/25/35(A)(B) |
62,520 | ||||||
| 152,098 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust, Ser 2005-A2, Class 7CB1, 4.451%, 4/25/35(A)(B) |
154,645 | ||||||
| 37,495 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust, Ser 2006-A4, Class 2A2, 4.346%, 6/25/36(A)(B) |
34,305 | ||||||
| 26,632 | MASTR Alternative Loans Trust, Ser 2004-7, Class 10A1, 6.000%, 6/25/34 |
27,419 | ||||||
| 1,980,475 | PMT Loan Trust, Ser 2013-J1, Class A11, 144a, 3.500%, 9/25/43(A)(B) |
2,008,936 | ||||||
| 2,880,691 | PMT Loan Trust, Ser 2013-J1, Class A7, 144a, 3.500%, 9/25/43(A)(B) |
2,933,980 | ||||||
| 171,346 | Residential Asset Securitization Trust, Ser 2006-A1, Class 1A3, 6.000%, 4/25/36 |
125,127 | ||||||
| 293,144 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust, Ser 2013-1, Class B1, 3.647%, 2/25/43(A)(B) |
300,689 | ||||||
| 343,712 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust, Ser 2013-1, Class B2, 3.647%, 2/25/43(A)(B) |
352,002 | ||||||
| 543,498 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust, Ser 2013-10, Class B2, 144a, 3.565%, 8/25/43(A)(B) |
556,664 | ||||||
| 529,217 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust, Ser 2013-5, Class B1, 144a, 3.509%, 5/25/43(A)(B) |
541,307 | ||||||
| 1,118,885 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust, Ser 2014-2, Class B2, 144a, 4.081%, 7/25/44(A)(B) |
1,159,576 | ||||||
| 3,122,946 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust, Ser 2017-1, Class A4, 144a, 3.500%, 2/25/47(A)(B) |
3,176,623 | ||||||
| 3,058,768 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust, Ser 2017-2, Class A1, 144a, 3.500%, 2/25/47(A)(B) |
3,073,954 | ||||||
| 83,889 | Washington Mutual Alternative Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates, Ser 2005-9, Class 2A4, 5.500%, 11/25/35 |
83,588 | ||||||
| 78,325 | Wells Fargo Mortgage Backed Securities Trust, Ser 2003-G, Class A1, 4.554%, 6/25/33(A)(B) |
80,611 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Non-Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
$ | 28,163,709 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Sovereign Government Obligations 4.9% |
||||||||
| 575,000 | Angolan Government International Bond, 144a, 8.250%, 5/9/28 |
615,319 | ||||||
| 250,000 | Argentine Republic Government International Bond, 7.125%, 6/28/17 |
186,878 | ||||||
| 400,000 | Colombia Government International Bond, 4.000%, 2/26/24 |
418,800 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Sovereign Government Obligations 4.9% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 521,000 | Colombia Government International Bond, 5.000%, 6/15/45 |
$ | 574,924 | ||||
| 250,000 | Colombia Government International Bond, 6.125%, 1/18/41 |
309,378 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Costa Rica Government International Bond, 144a, 4.375%, 4/30/25 |
191,502 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Costa Rica Government International Bond, 144a, 5.625%, 4/30/43 |
172,752 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Croatia Government International Bond, 144a, 5.500%, 4/4/23 |
331,800 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Dominican Republic International Bond, 144a, 5.875%, 4/18/24 |
213,780 | ||||||
| 150,000 | Dominican Republic International Bond, 144a, 5.950%, 1/25/27 |
161,625 | ||||||
| 100,000 | Dominican Republic International Bond, 144a, 6.850%, 1/27/45 |
109,376 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Ecuador Government International Bond, 144a, 7.875%, 1/23/28 |
197,752 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Ecuador Government International Bond, 144a, 10.500%, 3/24/20 |
312,753 | ||||||
| 350,000 | Egypt Government International Bond, 144a, 6.125%, 1/31/22 |
360,826 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Egypt Government International Bond, 144a, 7.500%, 1/31/27 |
213,178 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Egypt Government International Bond, 144a, 8.500%, 1/31/47 |
211,744 | ||||||
| 200,000 | El Salvador Government International Bond, 144a, 6.375%, 1/18/27 |
199,502 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Ghana Government International Bond, 144a, 8.950%, 3/26/51 |
207,041 | ||||||
| 750,000 | Hungary Government International Bond, 5.375%, 3/25/24 |
845,475 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Indonesia Government International Bond, 144a, 3.850%, 7/18/27 |
309,895 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Ivory Coast Government International Bond, 144a, 6.375%, 3/3/28 |
197,895 | ||||||
| 150,000 | Jamaica Government International Bond, 8.000%, 3/15/39 |
185,252 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Kenya Government International Bond, 144a, 7.250%, 2/28/28 |
207,093 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Lebanese Republic Government International Bond MTN, 6.650%, 2/26/30 |
153,915 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Mexico Government International Bond, 4.125%, 1/21/26 |
209,500 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Mexico Government International Bond, 4.350%, 1/15/47 |
198,252 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Mongolia Government International Bond, 144a, 5.625%, 5/1/23 |
203,565 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Nigeria Government International Bond, 5.625%, 6/27/22 |
206,600 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Nigeria Government International Bond, 144a, 6.375%, 7/12/23 |
211,500 | ||||||
| 5 |
Touchstone Active Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Sovereign Government Obligations 4.9% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 400,000 | Nigeria Government International Bond, 144a, 7.875%, 2/16/32 |
$ | 417,854 | ||||
| 250,000 | Oman Government International Bond, 144a, 4.125%, 1/17/23 |
242,769 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Oman Government International Bond, 144a, 5.375%, 3/8/27 |
187,764 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Pakistan Government International Bond, 144a, 7.875%, 3/31/36 |
301,560 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Panama Government International Bond, 3.750%, 3/16/25 |
210,802 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Panama Government International Bond, 4.500%, 4/16/50 |
224,252 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Papua New Guinea Government International Bond, 144a, 8.375%, 10/4/28 |
213,000 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Paraguay Government International Bond, 144a, 4.625%, 1/25/23 |
210,002 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Perusahaan Penerbit SBSN Indonesia III, 144a, 4.350%, 9/10/24 |
316,203 | ||||||
| 1,333,000 | Province of Ontario Canada, 1.875%, 5/21/20 |
1,329,883 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Province of Santa Fe, 144a, 7.000%, 3/23/23 |
258,000 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Qatar Government International Bond, 144a, 4.000%, 3/14/29 |
215,500 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Republic of Armenia International Bond, 144a, 6.000%, 9/30/20 |
205,664 | ||||||
| 500,000 | Republic of Azerbaijan International Bond, 144a, 4.750%, 3/18/24 |
525,510 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Republic of Belarus International Bond, 144a, 6.875%, 2/28/23 |
215,088 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Republic of Poland Government International Bond, 3.250%, 4/6/26 |
317,100 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Republic of Poland Government International Bond, 4.000%, 1/22/24 |
215,194 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Republic of South Africa Government International Bond, 4.850%, 9/27/27 |
309,000 | ||||||
| 250,000 | Romanian Government International Bond, 144a, 4.375%, 8/22/23 |
264,875 | ||||||
| 375,000 | Sri Lanka Government International Bond, 144a, 6.125%, 6/3/25 |
365,552 | ||||||
| 350,000 | Turkey Government International Bond, 4.875%, 4/16/43 |
272,285 | ||||||
| 400,000 | Turkey Government International Bond, 5.125%, 3/25/22 |
394,044 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Ukraine Government International Bond, 7.750%, 9/1/26 |
205,926 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Ukraine Government International Bond, 144a, 7.375%, 9/25/32 |
196,440 | ||||||
| 375,000 | Ukraine Government International Bond, 144a, 7.750%, 9/1/21 |
391,395 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Uruguay Government International Bond, 4.375%, 1/23/31 |
216,400 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Sovereign Government Obligations |
$ | 16,139,934 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations 4.1% |
||||||||
| $ | 4,558,589 | FHLMC REMIC, Ser 3331 Class PE, 6.000%, 6/15/37 |
$ | 5,067,727 | ||||
| 1,312,767 | FHLMC REMIC, Ser 3859 Class JB, 5.000%, 5/15/41 |
1,441,733 | ||||||
| 775,000 | FHLMC REMIC, Ser 4092, Class AY, 3.000%, 8/15/32 |
793,523 | ||||||
| 166,336 | FHLMC Structured Pass Through Securities, Ser T-20, Class A5, 7.870%, 12/25/29(A)(B) |
196,496 | ||||||
| 239,738 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2003-32, Class BZ, 6.000%, 11/25/32 |
270,438 | ||||||
| 1,397,524 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2012-47, Class AI, 3.000%, 5/25/22(C) |
45,247 | ||||||
| 79,809 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2015-51, Class KC, 3.000%, 6/25/45 |
81,888 | ||||||
| 815,100 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2017-90, Class KA, 3.000%, 11/25/47 |
843,836 | ||||||
| 22,934 | FNMA REMIC Trust, Ser 2001-W2, Class AF6, 6.589%, 10/25/31(A)(B) |
24,479 | ||||||
| 92,557 | FNMA Trust, Ser 2004-W15, Class 2AF, (1M LIBOR +0.250%), 2.654%, 8/25/44(A) |
92,015 | ||||||
| 2,545,940 | GNMA, Ser 2010-169, Class AW, 4.500%, 12/20/40 |
2,699,460 | ||||||
| 7,840,723 | GNMA, Ser 2012-147,
Class IO, |
267,082 | ||||||
| 4,276,495 | GNMA, Ser 2016-113,
Class IO, |
395,200 | ||||||
| 17,084,929 | GNMA, Ser 2016-140,
Class IO, |
1,189,518 | ||||||
| 82,347 | GNMA, Ser 2017-120, Class UZ, 4.000%, 8/20/47 |
81,921 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
$ | 13,490,563 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities 2.2% |
||||||||
| 580,000 | DBUBS Mortgage Trust, Ser 2017-BRBK, Class B, 144a, 3.648%, 10/10/34(A)(B) |
604,266 | ||||||
| 550,000 | Eleven Madison Trust Mortgage Trust, Ser 2015-11MD, Class C, 144a, 3.673%, 9/10/35(A)(B) |
569,245 | ||||||
| 595,000 | GS Mortgage Securities Corp. II, Ser 2017-SLP, Class B, 144a, 3.772%, 10/10/32 |
612,709 | ||||||
| 1,750,000 | GS Mortgage Securities Trust, Ser 2017-FARM, Class B, 144a, 3.659%, 1/10/43(A)(B) |
1,803,642 | ||||||
| 3,000,000 | Hudson Yards 2016-10HY Mortgage Trust, Ser 2016-10HY, Class A, 144a, 2.835%, 8/10/38 |
3,039,793 | ||||||
| 6 |
Touchstone Active Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities 2.2% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 528,000 | JP Morgan Chase Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust, Ser 2016-NINE, Class B, 144a, 2.949%, 10/6/38(A)(B) |
$ | 524,010 | ||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities |
$ | 7,153,665 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | ||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund 1.1% |
||||||||
| 3,733,512 | Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
$ | 3,733,512 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 99.8% |
$ | 328,856,927 | ||||||
| Other Assets in |
754,166 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 329,611,093 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| (A) | Variable rate security - Rate reflected is the rate in effect as of June 30, 2019. |
| (B) | Certain variable rate securities are not based on a published reference rate and spread but are determined by the issuer or agent and are based on current market conditions. These Securities do not indicate a reference rate and spread in their description. |
| (C) | Interest only security - This type of security represents the right to receive the monthly interest payments on an underlying pool of mortgages. Payments of principal on the pool reduce the value of the interest only holding. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
CLO - Collateralized Loan Obligation
CMT - Constant Maturity Treasury
DAC - Designated Activity Company
FHLMC - Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
FNMA - Federal National Mortgage Association
GNMA - Government National Mortgage Association
LIBOR - London Interbank Offered Rate
LLC - Limited Liability Company
LP - Limited Partnership
MTN - Medium Term Note
PLC - Public Limited Company
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
REMIC - Real Estate Mortgage Investment Conduit
144a - This is a restricted security that was sold in a transaction qualifying for the exemption under Rule 144a of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be sold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. At June 30, 2019, these securities were valued at $100,396,099 or 30.5% of net assets. These securities were deemed liquid pursuant to procedures approved by the Board of Trustees.
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Assets: |
||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds |
$ | | $ | 96,394,817 | $ | | $ | 96,394,817 | ||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Obligations |
| 87,062,076 | | 87,062,076 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations |
| 39,498,137 | | 39,498,137 | ||||||||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities |
| 37,220,514 | | 37,220,514 | ||||||||||||
| Non-Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
| 28,163,709 | | 28,163,709 | ||||||||||||
| Sovereign Government Obligations |
| 16,139,934 | | 16,139,934 | ||||||||||||
| Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
| 13,490,563 | | 13,490,563 | ||||||||||||
| Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities |
| 7,153,665 | | 7,153,665 | ||||||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund |
3,733,512 | | | 3,733,512 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total Assets |
$ | 3,733,512 | $ | 325,123,415 | $ | | $ | 328,856,927 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 7 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Anti-Benchmark® International Core Equity Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 98.6% |
| |||||||
| Japan 24.3% |
| |||||||
| Communication Services 4.2% |
||||||||
| DeNA Co. Ltd. |
3,000 | $ | 57,518 | |||||
| Fuji Media Holdings, Inc. |
20,600 | 287,735 | ||||||
| KDDI Corp. |
21,200 | 539,470 | ||||||
| Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. |
6,400 | 298,174 | ||||||
| NTT DOCOMO, Inc. |
15,000 | 349,979 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 9.5% |
||||||||
| ABC-Mart, Inc. |
8,300 | 541,299 | ||||||
| Bandai Namco Holdings, Inc. |
9,500 | 460,984 | ||||||
| Fast Retailing Co. Ltd. |
300 | 181,590 | ||||||
| Ks Holdings Corp. |
37,600 | 355,035 | ||||||
| Pan Pacific International Holdings Corp. |
6,400 | 406,909 | ||||||
| Shimamura Co. Ltd. |
3,600 | 269,518 | ||||||
| Skylark Holdings Co. Ltd. |
29,500 | 515,553 | ||||||
| Suzuki Motor Corp. |
7,100 | 334,028 | ||||||
| Yamada Denki Co. Ltd. |
76,100 | 336,794 | ||||||
| ZOZO, Inc. |
2,700 | 50,671 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 6.6% |
||||||||
| Ain Holdings, Inc. |
6,900 | 401,731 | ||||||
| Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings, Inc. |
4,000 | 101,456 | ||||||
| Ezaki Glico Co. Ltd. |
10,700 | 477,014 | ||||||
| FamilyMart UNY Holdings Co. Ltd. |
15,700 | 374,830 | ||||||
| Lawson, Inc. |
11,300 | 542,873 | ||||||
| Lion Corp. |
10,300 | 192,149 | ||||||
| NH Foods Ltd. |
5,200 | 222,949 | ||||||
| Yamazaki Baking Co. Ltd. |
6,800 | 102,957 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 0.5% |
||||||||
| Idemitsu Kosan Co. Ltd. |
5,700 | 172,396 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 2.3% |
||||||||
| Nihon Kohden Corp. |
16,800 | 456,483 | ||||||
| Olympus Corp. |
10,900 | 121,305 | ||||||
| Sumitomo Dainippon Pharma Co. Ltd. |
14,100 | 268,431 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 0.7% |
||||||||
| Hoshizaki Corp. |
2,900 | 216,257 | ||||||
| Yamato Holdings Co. Ltd. |
2,600 | 52,997 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 0.2% |
||||||||
| Daito Trust Construction Co. Ltd. |
500 | 63,765 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 0.3% |
||||||||
| Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. (The) |
10,200 | 116,926 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Japan |
8,869,776 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Hong Kong 10.2% |
||||||||
| Communication Services 1.4% |
||||||||
| PCCW Ltd. |
871,000 | 502,634 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Hong Kong (Continued) |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 1.1% |
||||||||
| Yue Yuen Industrial Holdings Ltd. |
142,000 | $ | 389,006 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 2.7% |
||||||||
| Dairy Farm International Holdings Ltd. |
51,300 | 366,795 | ||||||
| Sun Art Retail Group Ltd. |
338,000 | 320,317 | ||||||
| WH Group Ltd., 144a |
284,500 | 288,595 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 2.5% |
||||||||
| Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. |
8,300 | 523,066 | ||||||
| Jardine Strategic Holdings Ltd. |
10,200 | 389,204 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 0.6% |
||||||||
| ASM Pacific Technology Ltd. |
22,800 | 233,755 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 1.9% |
||||||||
| Link REIT |
44,000 | 541,438 | ||||||
| Swire Properties Ltd. |
38,600 | 156,049 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Hong Kong |
3,710,859 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| United Kingdom 9.9% |
||||||||
| Communication Services 1.7% |
||||||||
| Cineworld Group PLC |
82,600 | 265,811 | ||||||
| Pearson PLC |
34,769 | 361,738 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 1.8% |
||||||||
| Compass Group PLC |
11,539 | 276,520 | ||||||
| Next PLC |
5,387 | 377,235 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 0.5% |
||||||||
| J Sainsbury PLC |
68,963 | 171,373 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 1.1% |
||||||||
| IG Group Holdings PLC |
52,552 | 389,886 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 2.7% |
||||||||
| Cobham PLC* |
341,686 | 462,461 | ||||||
| easyJet PLC |
24,439 | 295,895 | ||||||
| Royal Mail PLC |
78,243 | 210,554 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 0.7% |
||||||||
| Micro Focus International PLC |
10,416 | 273,941 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 1.4% |
||||||||
| Centrica PLC |
359,372 | 400,616 | ||||||
| United Utilities Group PLC |
11,542 | 114,888 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total United Kingdom |
3,600,918 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 8 |
Touchstone Anti-Benchmark® International Core Equity Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 98.6% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Australia 8.1% |
||||||||
| Communication Services 0.5% |
||||||||
| Telstra Corp. Ltd. |
63,264 | $ | 171,073 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 1.1% |
||||||||
| Dominos Pizza Enterprises Ltd. |
14,843 | 392,269 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 0.3% |
||||||||
| Metcash Ltd. |
69,921 | 126,464 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 0.5% |
||||||||
| nib holdings Ltd. |
33,496 | 180,625 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 4.3% |
||||||||
| Evolution Mining Ltd. |
134,686 | 412,786 | ||||||
| Fortescue Metals Group Ltd. |
20,355 | 129,449 | ||||||
| Newcrest Mining Ltd. |
25,811 | 579,876 | ||||||
| Northern Star Resources Ltd. |
49,927 | 409,593 | ||||||
| Saracen Mineral Holdings Ltd.* |
18,704 | 48,421 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 1.4% |
||||||||
| APA Group |
65,574 | 497,268 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Australia |
2,947,824 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Denmark 7.6% |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 0.8% |
||||||||
| Pandora A/S |
8,758 | 311,540 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 0.9% |
||||||||
| Royal Unibrew A/S |
4,512 | 329,853 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 4.6% |
||||||||
| Ambu A/S - Class B |
10,404 | 169,130 | ||||||
| Ascendis Pharma A/S ADR* |
1,364 | 157,065 | ||||||
| Coloplast A/S - Class B |
1,115 | 126,038 | ||||||
| Genmab A/S* |
1,222 | 224,698 | ||||||
| GN Store Nord A/S |
2,485 | 116,168 | ||||||
| H Lundbeck A/S |
9,737 | 385,675 | ||||||
| Novo Nordisk A/S - Class B |
9,571 | 488,860 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 0.9% |
||||||||
| Vestas Wind Systems A/S |
3,810 | 330,074 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 0.4% |
||||||||
| Orsted A/S, 144a |
1,648 | 142,502 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Denmark |
2,781,603 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Germany 6.1% |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 3.4% |
||||||||
| adidas AG |
1,764 | 544,587 | ||||||
| Puma SE |
5,978 | 398,678 | ||||||
| Zalando SE, 144a* |
6,855 | 304,154 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 1.2% |
||||||||
| METRO AG |
25,278 | 462,054 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Germany (Continued) |
||||||||
| Industrials 0.9% |
||||||||
| Deutsche Lufthansa AG |
3,762 | $ | 64,466 | |||||
| OSRAM Licht AG |
7,862 | 259,707 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 0.6% |
||||||||
| Deutsche Wohnen SE |
2,090 | 76,584 | ||||||
| Vonovia SE |
2,807 | 134,090 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Germany |
2,244,320 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Ireland 3.6% |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 0.2% |
||||||||
| Paddy Power Betfair PLC |
780 | 58,720 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 2.0% |
||||||||
| Glanbia PLC |
12,512 | 203,452 | ||||||
| Kerry Group PLC - Class A |
4,491 | 536,205 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 0.9% |
||||||||
| AIB Group PLC |
83,201 | 340,210 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 0.2% |
||||||||
| Amarin Corp. PLC ADR |
3,200 | 62,048 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 0.3% |
||||||||
| James Hardie Industries PLC |
7,422 | 97,705 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Ireland |
1,298,340 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| France 3.4% |
||||||||
| Communication Services 1.1% |
||||||||
| Eutelsat Communications SA |
22,196 | 414,930 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 0.4% |
||||||||
| Carrefour SA |
8,061 | 155,641 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 0.4% |
||||||||
| SCOR SE |
3,155 | 138,336 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 0.4% |
||||||||
| Getlink SE |
8,661 | 138,764 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 1.1% |
||||||||
| Ingenico Group SA |
4,472 | 395,520 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total France |
1,243,191 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Sweden 3.3% |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 0.8% |
||||||||
| Hennes & Mauritz AB |
15,450 | 275,121 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 1.5% |
||||||||
| ICA Gruppen AB |
12,739 | 547,634 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 0.2% |
||||||||
| Elekta AB - Class B |
5,956 | 86,581 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 9 |
Touchstone Anti-Benchmark® International Core Equity Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 98.6% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Sweden (Continued) |
||||||||
| Information Technology 0.8% |
||||||||
| Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson - Class B |
30,999 | $ | 294,234 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Sweden |
1,203,570 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Netherlands 2.9% |
||||||||
| Consumer Staples 1.4% |
||||||||
| Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV |
23,206 | 520,968 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 0.4% |
||||||||
| SBM Offshore NV |
6,753 | 130,363 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 1.1% |
||||||||
| Signify NV, 144a |
13,347 | 394,599 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Netherlands |
1,045,930 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Israel 2.8% |
||||||||
| Financials 1.0% |
||||||||
| Bank Leumi Le-Israel BM |
49,930 | 360,896 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 0.4% |
||||||||
| Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.* |
14,573 | 133,585 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 1.4% |
||||||||
| Nice Ltd.* |
3,802 | 520,477 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Israel |
1,014,958 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Belgium 2.5% |
||||||||
| Consumer Staples 1.2% |
||||||||
| Colruyt SA |
7,382 | 428,098 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 1.3% |
||||||||
| UCB SA |
5,973 | 495,697 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Belgium |
923,795 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Italy 2.3% |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 0.7% |
||||||||
| PRADA SpA |
81,800 | 252,935 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 0.9% |
||||||||
| Unione di Banche Italiane SpA |
127,300 | 347,561 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 0.7% |
||||||||
| Atlantia SpA |
9,938 | 259,147 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Italy |
859,643 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Switzerland 2.1% |
||||||||
| Communication Services 0.4% |
||||||||
| Sunrise Communications Group AG, 144a |
1,727 | 128,987 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Switzerland (Continued) |
||||||||
| Consumer Staples 1.4% |
||||||||
| Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG |
49 | $ | 356,633 | |||||
| Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG |
2 | 162,672 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 0.3% |
||||||||
| PSP Swiss Property AG |
1,096 | 128,102 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Switzerland |
776,394 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Finland 2.1% |
||||||||
| Communication Services 0.4% |
||||||||
| Elisa OYJ |
2,645 | 129,057 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 1.0% |
||||||||
| Neste Oyj |
10,513 | 357,415 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 0.7% |
||||||||
| Orion Oyj - Class B |
7,290 | 267,331 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Finland |
753,803 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| New Zealand 1.9% |
||||||||
| Communication Services 1.6% |
||||||||
| Spark New Zealand Ltd. |
212,214 | 570,936 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 0.3% |
||||||||
| a2 Milk Co. Ltd.* |
11,898 | 117,613 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total New Zealand |
688,549 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Norway 1.8% |
||||||||
| Consumer Staples 1.8% |
||||||||
| Mowi ASA |
21,601 | 505,440 | ||||||
| Orkla ASA |
18,700 | 165,961 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Norway |
671,401 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Spain 1.5% |
||||||||
| Utilities 1.5% |
||||||||
| Endesa SA |
4,480 | 115,228 | ||||||
| Red Electrica Corp. SA |
20,260 | 421,978 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Spain |
537,206 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Luxembourg 1.0% |
||||||||
| Communication Services 1.0% |
||||||||
| SES SA |
23,088 | 360,984 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Singapore 0.7% |
||||||||
| Industrials 0.7% |
||||||||
| SATS Ltd. |
68,300 | 263,524 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| United States 0.5% |
||||||||
| Industrials 0.5% |
||||||||
| Reliance Worldwide Corp. Ltd. |
71,832 | 177,749 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
$ | 35,974,337 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 10 |
Touchstone Anti-Benchmark® International Core Equity Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Funds 3.3% |
| |||||||
| Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
329,387 | $ | 329,387 | |||||
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio, Institutional Class, 2.19%**¥W |
885,023 | 885,023 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Short-Term Investment Funds |
$ | 1,214,410 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 101.9% |
$ | 37,188,747 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets (1.9%) |
|
(679,349 | ) | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 36,509,398 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ** | Represents collateral for securities loaned. |
| | All or a portion of the security is on loan. The total market value of the securities on loan as of June 30, 2019 was $846,537. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
ADR - American Depositary Receipt
PLC - Public Limited Company
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
144a - This is a restricted security that was sold in a transaction qualifying for the exemption under Rule 144a of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be sold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. At June 30, 2019, these securities were valued at $1,258,837 or 3.4% of net assets. These securities were deemed liquid pursuant to procedures approved by the Board of Trustees.
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
||||||||||||||||
| Japan |
$ | | $ | 8,869,776 | $ | | $ | 8,869,776 | ||||||||
| Hong Kong |
1,278,867 | 2,431,992 | | 3,710,859 | ||||||||||||
| United Kingdom |
1,142,771 | 2,458,147 | | 3,600,918 | ||||||||||||
| Australia |
| 2,947,824 | | 2,947,824 | ||||||||||||
| Denmark |
835,805 | 1,945,798 | | 2,781,603 | ||||||||||||
| Germany |
1,773,939 | 470,381 | | 2,244,320 | ||||||||||||
| Ireland |
1,200,635 | 97,705 | | 1,298,340 | ||||||||||||
| France |
1,243,191 | | | 1,243,191 | ||||||||||||
| Sweden |
822,755 | 380,815 | | 1,203,570 | ||||||||||||
| Netherlands |
394,599 | 651,331 | | 1,045,930 | ||||||||||||
| Israel |
| 1,014,958 | | 1,014,958 | ||||||||||||
| Belgium |
428,098 | 495,697 | | 923,795 | ||||||||||||
| Italy |
| 859,643 | | 859,643 | ||||||||||||
| Switzerland |
647,407 | 128,987 | | 776,394 | ||||||||||||
| Finland |
129,057 | 624,746 | | 753,803 | ||||||||||||
| New Zealand |
| 688,549 | | 688,549 | ||||||||||||
| Norway |
| 671,401 | | 671,401 | ||||||||||||
| Spain |
| 537,206 | | 537,206 | ||||||||||||
| Luxembourg |
360,984 | | | 360,984 | ||||||||||||
| Singapore |
| 263,524 | | 263,524 | ||||||||||||
| United States |
| 177,749 | | 177,749 | ||||||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Funds |
1,214,410 | | | 1,214,410 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 11,472,518 | $ | 25,716,229 | $ | | $ | 37,188,747 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 11 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Anti-Benchmark® US Core Equity Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 98.9% |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 19.7% |
||||||||
| Advance Auto Parts, Inc. |
1,058 | $ | 163,080 | |||||
| AutoZone, Inc.* |
639 | 702,561 | ||||||
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.* |
729 | 534,270 | ||||||
| Dollar Tree, Inc.* |
1,347 | 144,654 | ||||||
| Dominos Pizza, Inc. |
693 | 192,848 | ||||||
| Etsy, Inc.* |
446 | 27,371 | ||||||
| Expedia Group, Inc. |
2,263 | 301,047 | ||||||
| Gap, Inc. (The) |
7,761 | 139,465 | ||||||
| General Motors Co. |
1,066 | 41,073 | ||||||
| GrubHub, Inc.* |
3,487 | 271,951 | ||||||
| H&R Block, Inc. |
17,348 | 508,296 | ||||||
| Hasbro, Inc. |
1,125 | 118,890 | ||||||
| Kohls Corp. |
971 | 46,171 | ||||||
| L Brands, Inc. |
2,475 | 64,598 | ||||||
| Lululemon Athletica, Inc. (Canada)* |
794 | 143,087 | ||||||
| Macys, Inc. |
5,772 | 123,867 | ||||||
| McDonalds Corp. |
635 | 131,864 | ||||||
| Newell Brands, Inc. |
2,663 | 41,063 | ||||||
| NVR, Inc.* |
28 | 94,367 | ||||||
| Roku, Inc.* |
969 | 87,772 | ||||||
| ServiceMaster Global Holdings, Inc.* |
943 | 49,121 | ||||||
| Tesla, Inc.* |
1,647 | 368,039 | ||||||
| Ulta Beauty, Inc.* |
1,350 | 468,302 | ||||||
| Wynn Resorts Ltd. |
1,469 | 182,141 | ||||||
| Yum China Holdings, Inc. (China) |
5,578 | 257,704 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 5,203,602 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 14.5% |
||||||||
| AGNC Investment Corp. |
35,926 | 604,275 | ||||||
| Annaly Capital Management, Inc. |
71,717 | 654,776 | ||||||
| Cboe Global Markets, Inc. |
7,173 | 743,338 | ||||||
| CME Group, Inc. |
2,184 | 423,936 | ||||||
| Everest Re Group Ltd. (Bermuda) |
2,496 | 616,961 | ||||||
| MarketAxess Holdings, Inc. |
2,429 | 780,729 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,824,015 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 13.8% |
||||||||
| Aqua America, Inc. |
3,531 | 146,077 | ||||||
| CMS Energy Corp. |
1,293 | 74,878 | ||||||
| Consolidated Edison, Inc. |
8,846 | 775,617 | ||||||
| Dominion Energy, Inc. |
1,962 | 151,702 | ||||||
| Edison International |
9,140 | 616,127 | ||||||
| Eversource Energy |
9,884 | 748,812 | ||||||
| NextEra Energy, Inc. |
1,879 | 384,930 | ||||||
| PG&E Corp.* |
9,783 | 224,226 | ||||||
| Public Service Enterprise Group, Inc. |
1,220 | 71,760 | ||||||
| Sempra Energy |
3,297 | 453,140 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,647,269 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 13.5% |
||||||||
| Bunge Ltd. |
7,823 | 435,819 | ||||||
| Campbell Soup Co. |
15,263 | 611,588 | ||||||
| Clorox Co. (The) |
1,513 | 231,655 | ||||||
| Coca-Cola European Partners PLC (United Kingdom) |
1,754 | 99,101 | ||||||
| General Mills, Inc. |
7,834 | 411,442 | ||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Consumer Staples (Continued) |
||||||||
| Hershey Co. (The) |
2,099 | $ | 281,329 | |||||
| JM Smucker Co. (The) |
3,224 | 371,373 | ||||||
| Kellogg Co. |
2,112 | 113,140 | ||||||
| Kraft Heinz Co. (The) |
9,664 | 299,971 | ||||||
| Kroger Co. (The) |
18,014 | 391,084 | ||||||
| Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. |
4,469 | 283,156 | ||||||
| Molson Coors Brewing Co. - Class B |
699 | 39,144 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,568,802 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 12.4% |
||||||||
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.* |
844 | 61,241 | ||||||
| Biogen, Inc.* |
1,803 | 421,668 | ||||||
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. |
4,153 | 188,339 | ||||||
| DENTSPLY SIRONA, Inc. |
6,701 | 391,070 | ||||||
| DexCom, Inc.* |
2,603 | 390,034 | ||||||
| Exact Sciences Corp.* |
592 | 69,880 | ||||||
| Humana, Inc. |
1,493 | 396,093 | ||||||
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC (Ireland)* |
2,933 | 418,128 | ||||||
| Molina Healthcare, Inc.* |
1,030 | 147,434 | ||||||
| Nektar Therapeutics* |
9,328 | 331,890 | ||||||
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.* |
3,650 | 308,170 | ||||||
| Sage Therapeutics, Inc.* |
500 | 91,545 | ||||||
| Universal Health Services, Inc. - Class B |
483 | 62,978 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,278,470 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 7.2% |
||||||||
| American Tower Corp. REIT |
297 | 60,722 | ||||||
| Crown Castle International Corp. REIT |
1,238 | 161,373 | ||||||
| Extra Space Storage, Inc. REIT |
7,126 | 756,069 | ||||||
| Public Storage REIT |
3,194 | 760,715 | ||||||
| Ventas, Inc. REIT |
2,484 | 169,781 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 1,908,660 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Communication Services 5.5% |
||||||||
| Activision Blizzard, Inc. |
1,913 | 90,294 | ||||||
| Discovery, Inc. - Class C* |
4,589 | 130,557 | ||||||
| Fox Corp. - Class A |
2,911 | 106,659 | ||||||
| Fox Corp. - Class B |
1,181 | 43,142 | ||||||
| Snap, Inc. - Class A* |
22,678 | 324,295 | ||||||
| Verizon Communications, Inc. |
3,638 | 207,839 | ||||||
| Viacom, Inc. - Class B |
18,478 | 551,938 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 1,454,724 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 4.8% |
||||||||
| Equifax, Inc. |
384 | 51,932 | ||||||
| General Electric Co. |
48,041 | 504,431 | ||||||
| Nielsen Holdings PLC |
11,818 | 267,087 | ||||||
| WW Grainger, Inc. |
1,630 | 437,215 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 1,260,665 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 3.6% |
||||||||
| Ciena Corp.* |
801 | 32,945 | ||||||
| Dell Technologies, Inc. - Class C* |
766 | 38,913 | ||||||
| QUALCOMM, Inc. |
3,008 | 228,819 | ||||||
| Symantec Corp. |
23,736 | 516,495 | ||||||
| Trade Desk, Inc. (The) - Class A* |
600 | 136,668 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 953,840 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 12 |
Touchstone Anti-Benchmark® US Core Equity Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 98.9% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Materials 3.0% |
||||||||
| Newmont Mining Corp. |
20,834 | $ | 801,484 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 0.9% |
||||||||
| Baker Hughes a GE Co. |
7,711 | 189,922 | ||||||
| Cabot Oil & Gas Corp. |
1,336 | 30,675 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 220,597 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
$ | 26,122,128 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Funds 2.2% |
||||||||
| Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
278,251 | $ | 278,251 | |||||
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio, Institutional Class, 2.19%**¥W |
308,263 | 308,263 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Short-Term Investment Funds |
$ | 586,514 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 101.1% |
$ | 26,708,642 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets (1.1%) |
|
(296,084 | ) | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 26,412,558 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ** | Represents collateral for securities loaned. |
| | All or a portion of the security is on loan. The total market value of the securities on loan as of June 30, 2019 was $302,788. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
PLC - Public Limited Company
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Assets: |
||||||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
$ | 26,122,128 | $ | | $ | | $ | 26,122,128 | ||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Funds |
586,514 | | | 586,514 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total Assets |
$ | 26,708,642 | $ | | $ | | $ | 26,708,642 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 13 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Credit Opportunities II Fund (formerly known as Arbitrage Fund) June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 86.0% |
||||||||
| Industrials 17.6% |
||||||||
| $ | 225,000 | Berry Global Escrow Corp., 144a, 4.875%, 7/15/26 |
$ | 229,781 | ||||
| 625,000 | Berry Global, Inc., 144a, 4.500%, 2/15/26 |
615,625 | ||||||
| 270,000 | Bombardier, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 6.000%, 10/15/22 |
271,158 | ||||||
| 445,000 | Bombardier, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 7.500%, 12/1/24 |
453,900 | ||||||
| 90,000 | Bombardier, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 7.875%, 4/15/27 |
90,113 | ||||||
| 485,000 | Builders FirstSource, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 9/1/24 |
499,875 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Builders FirstSource, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 6/1/27 |
374,525 | ||||||
| 775,000 | BWAY Holding Co., 144a, 5.500%, 4/15/24 |
775,387 | ||||||
| 224,000 | Clean Harbors, Inc., 144a, 4.875%, 7/15/27 |
227,662 | ||||||
| 259,000 | Crown Americas LLC / Crown Americas Capital Corp. V, 4.250%, 9/30/26 |
264,180 | ||||||
| 365,000 | GFL Environmental, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 7.000%, 6/1/26 |
373,669 | ||||||
| 445,000 | Hillman Group, Inc. (The), 144a, 6.375%, 7/15/22 |
394,938 | ||||||
| 225,000 | IAA, Inc., 144a, 5.500%, 6/15/27 |
234,000 | ||||||
| 300,000 | JELD-WEN, Inc., 144a, 4.875%, 12/15/27 |
290,250 | ||||||
| 715,000 | OI European Group BV (Netherlands), 144a, 4.000%, 3/15/23 |
718,575 | ||||||
| 535,000 | RBS Global, Inc. / Rexnord LLC, 144a, 4.875%, 12/15/25 |
541,688 | ||||||
| 715,000 | Sensata Technologies BV (Netherlands), 144a, 5.000%, 10/1/25 |
745,387 | ||||||
| 483,000 | Summit Materials LLC / Summit Materials Finance Corp., 144a, 5.125%, 6/1/25 |
484,208 | ||||||
| 765,000 | TransDigm, Inc., 144a, 6.250%, 3/15/26 |
805,162 | ||||||
| 550,000 | Tutor Perini Corp., 144a, 6.875%, 5/1/25 |
526,625 | ||||||
| 535,000 | United Rentals North America, Inc., 5.875%, 9/15/26 |
569,775 | ||||||
| 445,000 | XPO Logistics, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 8/15/24 |
474,481 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 9,960,964 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Communication Services 15.5% |
||||||||
| 300,000 | AMC Networks, Inc., 4.750%, 8/1/25 |
303,000 | ||||||
| 445,000 | CCO Holdings LLC / CCO Holdings Capital Corp., 144a, 5.000%, 2/1/28 |
454,434 | ||||||
| 270,000 | CCO Holdings LLC / CCO Holdings Capital Corp., 144a, 5.125%, 5/1/27 |
279,547 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 86.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Communication Services (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 180,000 | CommScope LLC, 144a, 5.500%, 3/1/24 |
$ | 184,725 | ||||
| 180,000 | CommScope LLC, 144a, 6.000%, 3/1/26 |
184,500 | ||||||
| 173,000 | Cumulus Media New Holdings, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 7/1/26 |
172,533 | ||||||
| 225,000 | Frontier Communications Corp., 11.000%, 9/15/25 |
139,500 | ||||||
| 270,000 | Frontier Communications Corp., 144a, 8.500%, 4/1/26 |
261,900 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Go Daddy Operating Co. LLC / GD Finance Co., Inc., 144a, 5.250%, 12/1/27 |
310,500 | ||||||
| 270,000 | Intelsat Jackson Holdings SA (Luxembourg), 5.500%, 8/1/23 |
246,375 | ||||||
| 225,000 | Intelsat Luxembourg SA (Luxembourg), 8.125%, 6/1/23 |
173,812 | ||||||
| 225,000 | Lee Enterprises, Inc., 144a, 9.500%, 3/15/22 |
228,938 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Level 3 Financing, Inc., 5.250%, 3/15/26 |
367,425 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Level 3 Financing, Inc., 5.375%, 1/15/24 |
362,988 | ||||||
| 535,000 | Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 8/1/24 |
554,239 | ||||||
| 95,000 | Nexstar Escrow, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 7/15/27 |
97,256 | ||||||
| 535,000 | Qwest Corp., 6.875%, 9/15/33 |
534,429 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Sinclair Television Group, Inc., 144a, 5.125%, 2/15/27 |
347,900 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Sinclair Television Group, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 8/1/24 |
362,987 | ||||||
| 445,000 | Sirius XM Radio, Inc., 144a, 5.375%, 7/15/26 |
461,131 | ||||||
| 65,000 | Sirius XM Radio, Inc., 144a, 5.500%, 7/1/29 |
66,638 | ||||||
| 260,000 | Sprint Corp., 7.625%, 2/15/25 |
276,900 | ||||||
| 520,000 | Sprint Corp., 7.625%, 3/1/26 |
554,320 | ||||||
| 535,000 | T-Mobile USA, Inc., 4.750%, 2/1/28 |
550,435 | ||||||
| 550,000 | Townsquare Media, Inc., 144a, 6.500%, 4/1/23 |
541,750 | ||||||
| 715,000 | Virgin Media Secured Finance PLC (United Kingdom), 144a, 5.500%, 8/15/26 |
740,919 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 8,759,081 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 12.7% |
||||||||
| 270,000 | Centennial Resource Production LLC, 144a, 5.375%, 1/15/26 |
256,500 | ||||||
| 270,000 | Centennial Resource Production LLC, 144a, 6.875%, 4/1/27 |
272,700 | ||||||
| 710,000 | CITGO Petroleum Corp., 144a, 6.250%, 8/15/22 |
710,000 | ||||||
| 14 |
Touchstone Credit Opportunities II Fund (formerly known as Arbitrage Fund) (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 86.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Energy (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 225,000 | Covey Park Energy LLC / Covey Park Finance Corp., 144a, 7.500%, 5/15/25 |
$ | 162,000 | ||||
| 527,000 | CrownRock LP / CrownRock Finance, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 10/15/25 |
528,318 | ||||||
| 550,000 | Exterran Energy Solutions LP / EES Finance Corp., 8.125%, 5/1/25 |
558,937 | ||||||
| 265,000 | Great Western Petroleum LLC / Great Western Finance Corp., 144a, 9.000%, 9/30/21 |
215,313 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Hess Infrastructure Partners LP / Hess Infrastructure Partners Finance Corp., 144a, 5.625%, 2/15/26 |
365,206 | ||||||
| 270,000 | Laredo Petroleum, Inc., 6.250%, 3/15/23 |
251,181 | ||||||
| 400,000 | NGL Energy Partners LP / NGL Energy Finance Corp., 6.125%, 3/1/25 |
396,000 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Parsley Energy LLC / Parsley Finance Corp., 144a, 5.375%, 1/15/25 |
363,875 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Parsley Energy LLC / Parsley Finance Corp., 144a, 6.250%, 6/1/24 |
369,200 | ||||||
| 225,000 | Rowan Cos., Inc., 7.375%, 6/15/25 |
174,375 | ||||||
| 225,000 | SRC Energy, Inc., 6.250%, 12/1/25 |
204,750 | ||||||
| 310,000 | Summit Midstream Holdings LLC / Summit Midstream Finance Corp., 5.500%, 8/15/22 |
297,600 | ||||||
| 310,000 | Summit Midstream Holdings LLC / Summit Midstream Finance Corp., 5.750%, 4/15/25 |
271,250 | ||||||
| 535,000 | Targa Resources Partners LP / Targa Resources Partners Finance Corp., 5.875%, 4/15/26 |
567,100 | ||||||
| 355,000 | TerraForm Power Operating LLC, 144a, 4.250%, 1/31/23 |
354,556 | ||||||
| 355,000 | TerraForm Power Operating LLC, 144a, 5.000%, 1/31/28 |
356,331 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Transocean Sentry Ltd. (Cayman Islands), 144a, 5.375%, 5/15/23 |
355,444 | ||||||
| 225,000 | Vine Oil & Gas LP / Vine Oil & Gas Finance Corp., 144a, 9.750%, 4/15/23 |
145,688 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 7,176,324 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 12.3% |
||||||||
| 445,000 | Allison Transmission, Inc., 144a, 4.750%, 10/1/27 |
441,663 | ||||||
| 504,000 | Century Communities, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 6/1/27 |
510,930 | ||||||
| 250,000 | Delphi Technologies PLC (Jersey), 144a, 5.000%, 10/1/25 |
223,125 | ||||||
| 715,000 | IRB Holding Corp., 144a, 6.750%, 2/15/26 |
711,425 | ||||||
| 180,000 | L Brands, Inc., 6.750%, 7/1/36 |
154,800 | ||||||
| 180,000 | L Brands, Inc., 6.875%, 11/1/35 |
160,085 | ||||||
| 86,000 | L Brands, Inc., 7.500%, 6/15/29 |
85,991 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 86.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 716,000 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., 144a, 4.875%, 11/1/24 |
$ | 736,585 | ||||
| 310,000 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 3/15/26 |
325,112 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Newell Brands, Inc., 4.200%, 4/1/26 |
298,150 | ||||||
| 270,000 | Panther BF Aggregator 2 LP / Panther Finance Co., Inc., 144a, 6.250%, 5/15/26 |
280,463 | ||||||
| 270,000 | Panther BF Aggregator 2 LP / Panther Finance Co., Inc., 144a, 8.500%, 5/15/27 |
278,100 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Penske Automotive Group, Inc., 5.500%, 5/15/26 |
370,087 | ||||||
| 715,000 | Sabre GLBL, Inc., 144a, 5.250%, 11/15/23 |
736,450 | ||||||
| 694,000 | Scientific Games International, Inc., 144a, 5.000%, 10/15/25 |
700,940 | ||||||
| 445,000 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp., 144a, 4.875%, 7/31/24 |
451,953 | ||||||
| 445,000 | Six Flags Entertainment Corp., 144a, 5.500%, 4/15/27 |
462,800 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 6,928,659 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 6.0% |
||||||||
| 433,000 | B&G Foods, Inc., 5.250%, 4/1/25 |
437,330 | ||||||
| 535,000 | Core & Main LP, 144a, 6.125%, 8/15/25 |
540,350 | ||||||
| 985,000 | First Quality Finance Co., Inc., 144a, 5.000%, 7/1/25 |
992,387 | ||||||
| 895,000 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc., 5.625%, 9/1/25 |
920,508 | ||||||
| 535,000 | Simmons Foods, Inc., 144a, 5.750%, 11/1/24 |
486,850 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,377,425 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 5.4% |
||||||||
| 715,000 | Brookfield Property REIT, Inc. / BPR Cumulus LLC / BPR Nimbus LLC / GGSI Sellco LL, 144a, 5.750%, 5/15/26 |
736,450 | ||||||
| 535,000 | ESH Hospitality, Inc. REIT, 144a, 5.250%, 5/1/25 |
547,706 | ||||||
| 300,000 | GEO Group, Inc. (The) REIT, 5.125%, 4/1/23 |
268,500 | ||||||
| 715,000 | Iron Mountain, Inc. REIT, 144a, 5.250%, 3/15/28 |
715,894 | ||||||
| 544,000 | Realogy Group LLC / Realogy Co.-Issuer Corp., 144a, 4.875%, 6/1/23 |
489,600 | ||||||
| 310,000 | WeWork Cos., Inc., 144a, 7.875%, 5/1/25 |
305,846 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,063,996 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 5.4% |
||||||||
| 670,000 | Acadia Healthcare Co., Inc., 5.625%, 2/15/23 |
680,887 | ||||||
| 15 |
Touchstone Credit Opportunities II Fund (formerly known as Arbitrage Fund) (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 86.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Health Care (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 13,000 | ASP AMC Merger Sub, Inc., 144a, 8.000%, 5/15/25 |
$ | 7,767 | ||||
| 500,000 | BioScrip, Inc., 8.875%, 2/15/21 |
506,250 | ||||||
| 225,000 | HCA, Inc., 5.625%, 9/1/28 |
243,563 | ||||||
| 225,000 | HCA, Inc., 5.875%, 2/1/29 |
246,656 | ||||||
| 225,000 | HCA, Inc., 7.690%, 6/15/25 |
264,375 | ||||||
| 445,000 | Molina Healthcare, Inc., 144a, 4.875%, 6/15/25 |
451,675 | ||||||
| 270,000 | RegionalCare Hospital Partners Holdings, Inc., 144a, 8.250%, 5/1/23 |
287,381 | ||||||
| 355,000 | Sotera Health Holdings LLC, 144a, 6.500%, 5/15/23 |
359,438 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,047,992 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 5.3% |
||||||||
| 555,000 | Constellium NV (Netherlands), 144a, 5.750%, 5/15/24 |
568,875 | ||||||
| 430,000 | Constellium NV (Netherlands), 144a, 5.875%, 2/15/26 |
441,825 | ||||||
| 225,000 | Freeport-McMoRan, Inc., 3.875%, 3/15/23 |
225,000 | ||||||
| 225,000 | Freeport-McMoRan, Inc., 5.400%, 11/14/34 |
215,437 | ||||||
| 225,000 | Freeport-McMoRan, Inc., 5.450%, 3/15/43 |
205,875 | ||||||
| 137,000 | Kraton Polymers LLC / Kraton Polymers Capital Corp., 144a, 7.000%, 4/15/25 |
138,712 | ||||||
| 746,000 | New Gold, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 6.250%, 11/15/22 |
695,645 | ||||||
| 299,000 | Novelis Corp., 144a, 5.875%, 9/30/26 |
302,738 | ||||||
| 185,000 | Tronox Finance PLC (United Kingdom), 144a, 5.750%, 10/1/25 |
179,450 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 2,973,557 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 2.7% |
||||||||
| 325,000 | Genesys Telecommunications Laboratories, Inc./Greeneden Lux 3 Sarl/Greeneden US Ho, 144a, 10.000%, 11/30/24 |
353,031 | ||||||
| 500,000 | NCR Corp., 5.000%, 7/15/22 |
504,230 | ||||||
| 620,000 | Nuance Communications, Inc., 5.625%, 12/15/26 |
646,536 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 1,503,797 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 1.8% |
||||||||
| 270,000 | Acrisure LLC / Acrisure Finance, Inc., 144a, 7.000%, 11/15/25 |
243,675 | ||||||
| 250,000 | Acrisure LLC / Acrisure Finance, Inc., 144a, 8.125%, 2/15/24 |
258,125 | ||||||
| 535,000 | Alliant Holdings Intermediate LLC / Alliant Holdings Co.-Issuer, 144a, 8.250%, 8/1/23 |
548,215 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 1,050,015 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 86.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Utilities 1.3% |
||||||||
| $ | 174,000 | NextEra Energy Operating Partners LP, 144a, 4.250%, 7/15/24 |
$ | 175,091 | ||||
| 546,000 | Vistra Operations Co. LLC, 144a, 5.000%, 7/31/27 |
565,792 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 740,883 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds |
$ | 48,582,693 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Bank Loans(A) 9.7% |
||||||||
| Energy 3.1% |
||||||||
| 339,135 | BCP Raptor LLC, Initial Term Loan (LIBOR +4.250%), 6/24/24(B) |
321,330 | ||||||
| 355,065 | Blackstone CQP Holdco LP, Initial Term Loan (LIBOR +3.500%), 6/20/24(B) |
355,420 | ||||||
| 379,043 | Brazos Delaware II LLC, Initial Term Loan (LIBOR +4.000%), 6.383%, 5/21/25(B) |
355,826 | ||||||
| 249,375 | Gulf Finance LLC, Tranche B Term Loan (LIBOR +5.250%), 8/25/23(B) |
203,136 | ||||||
| 339,226 | Ultra Resources, Inc., Senior Secured Term Loan (LIBOR +3.750%), 4/12/24(B) |
257,245 | ||||||
| 254,356 | Woodford Express LLC, Initial Term Loan (LIBOR +5.000%), 1/27/25 |
249,480 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 1,742,437 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Communication Services 1.8% |
||||||||
| 244,377 | Frontier Communications Corp., Term B-1 Loan (LIBOR +3.750%), 6/17/24(B) |
239,286 | ||||||
| 170,000 | Intelsat Jackson Holdings SA, Tranche B-3 Term Loan (LIBOR +3.750%), 11/27/23(B) |
168,088 | ||||||
| 113,694 | Perforce Software, Inc., First Lien Term Loan (LIBOR +4.500%), 7/8/26(B) |
113,410 | ||||||
| 518,697 | Sprint Communications, Inc., 2018 Incremental Term Loan (LIBOR +3.000%), 2/2/24 |
513,349 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 1,034,133 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 1.7% |
||||||||
| 218,064 | Cumulus Media New Holdings Inc., Exit Term Loan (LIBOR +4.500%), 5/13/22(B) |
217,791 | ||||||
| 418,923 | Forterra Finance LLC, Replacement Term Loan (LIBOR +3.000%), 10/25/23(B) |
385,992 | ||||||
| 334,148 | Sequa Mezzanine Holdings LLC, Initial Term Loan (First Lien) (LIBOR +0.000%), 11/28/21(B) |
326,352 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 930,135 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 1.4% |
||||||||
| 398,922 | Golden Nugget, Inc., B Team Loan (LIBOR +2.750%), 10/4/23(B) |
395,252 | ||||||
| 16 |
Touchstone Credit Opportunities II Fund (formerly known as Arbitrage Fund) (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Bank Loans(A) 9.7% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 325,000 | Petco Animal Supplies Inc., Term Loan (LIBOR +3.250%), 1/26/23(B) |
$ | 251,244 | ||||
| 171,600 | PetSmart, Inc., Tranche B-2 Loan (LIBOR +3.000%), 3/11/22(B) |
166,828 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 813,324 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 1.2% |
||||||||
| 200,000 | Evergreen Skills Lux SARL, First Lien Initial Term Loan (Luxembourg) (LIBOR +4.750%), 4/28/21(B) |
172,084 | ||||||
| 520,000 | MA Financeco LLC, Tranche B-2 Term Loan (LIBOR +2.250%), 4.652%, 11/19/21 |
513,718 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 685,802 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 0.5% |
||||||||
| 254,361 | LifePoint Health, Inc., First Lien Term B Loan (LIBOR +4.500%), 6.904%, 11/16/25 |
252,680 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Bank Loans |
$ | 5,458,511 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | ||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund 14.2% |
||||||||
| Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
8,004,451 | $ | 8,004,451 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 109.9% |
$ | 62,045,655 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets (9.9%) |
(5,598,863 | ) | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 56,446,792 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| (A) | Bank loans pay interest at rates which adjust periodically unless otherwise indicated. The interest rates shown are the current interest rates as of June 30, 2019. |
| (B) | All or a portion of this position has not settled. Full contract rates do not take effect until settlement date. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
LIBOR - London Interbank Offered Rate
LLC - Limited Liability Company
LP - Limited Partnership
PLC - Public Limited Company
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
144a - This is a restricted security that was sold in a transaction qualifying for the exemption under Rule 144a of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be sold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. At June 30, 2019, these securities were valued at $35,084,101 or 62.2% of net assets. These securities were deemed liquid pursuant to procedures approved by the Board of Trustees.
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Assets: |
||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds |
$ | | $ | 48,582,693 | $ | | $ | 48,582,693 | ||||||||
| Bank Loans |
| 5,458,511 | | 5,458,511 | ||||||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund |
8,004,451 | | | 8,004,451 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 8,004,451 | $ | 54,041,204 | $ | | $ | 62,045,655 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 17 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone High Yield Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 98.0% |
||||||||
| Communication Services 18.3% |
||||||||
| $ | 1,499,000 | Altice Financing SA (Luxembourg), 144a, 6.625%, 2/15/23 |
$ | 1,536,475 | ||||
| 463,000 | Altice Financing SA (Luxembourg), 144a, 7.500%, 5/15/26 |
465,361 | ||||||
| 526,000 | Altice France SA (France), 144a, 6.250%, 5/15/24 |
541,780 | ||||||
| 334,000 | Altice France SA (France), 144a, 7.375%, 5/1/26 |
342,350 | ||||||
| 635,000 | Altice France SA (France), 144a, 8.125%, 2/1/27 |
666,750 | ||||||
| 265,000 | AMC Networks, Inc., 4.750%, 8/1/25 |
267,650 | ||||||
| 292,000 | AMC Networks, Inc., 5.000%, 4/1/24 |
300,395 | ||||||
| 735,000 | Belo Corp., 7.250%, 9/15/27 |
790,125 | ||||||
| 339,000 | Block Communications, Inc., 144a, 6.875%, 2/15/25 |
353,408 | ||||||
| 337,000 | C&W Senior Financing DAC (Ireland), 144a, 6.875%, 9/15/27 |
347,986 | ||||||
| 975,000 | C&W Senior Financing DAC (Ireland), 144a, 7.500%, 10/15/26 |
1,016,437 | ||||||
| 769,000 | Cablevision Systems Corp., 5.875%, 9/15/22 |
807,450 | ||||||
| 297,000 | CCO Holdings LLC / CCO Holdings Capital Corp., 144a, 5.125%, 5/1/27 |
307,502 | ||||||
| 505,000 | CCO Holdings LLC / CCO Holdings Capital Corp., 144a, 5.375%, 5/1/25 |
522,044 | ||||||
| 1,588,000 | CCO Holdings LLC / CCO Holdings Capital Corp., 144a, 5.375%, 6/1/29 |
1,639,610 | ||||||
| 975,000 | CCO Holdings LLC / CCO Holdings Capital Corp., 144a, 5.750%, 2/15/26 |
1,022,531 | ||||||
| 480,000 | CenturyLink, Inc., 5.625%, 4/1/25 |
489,600 | ||||||
| 584,000 | CenturyLink, Inc., 5.800%, 3/15/22 |
608,820 | ||||||
| 436,000 | CenturyLink, Inc., 6.450%, 6/15/21 |
461,070 | ||||||
| 25,000 | CenturyLink, Inc., 6.750%, 12/1/23 |
26,969 | ||||||
| 564,000 | CenturyLink, Inc., 6.875%, 1/15/28 |
564,000 | ||||||
| 150,000 | CommScope LLC, 144a, 5.500%, 3/1/24 |
153,938 | ||||||
| 741,000 | CommScope Technologies LLC, 144a, 5.000%, 3/15/27 |
644,670 | ||||||
| 628,000 | CommScope Technologies LLC, 144a, 5.500%, 6/15/24 |
599,112 | ||||||
| 966,000 | CSC Holdings LLC, 5.250%, 6/1/24 |
1,003,432 | ||||||
| 400,000 | CSC Holdings LLC, 144a, 5.375%, 7/15/23 |
411,000 | ||||||
| 561,000 | CSC Holdings LLC, 144a, 5.500%, 5/15/26 |
587,619 | ||||||
| 533,000 | CSC Holdings LLC, 144a, 6.500%, 2/1/29 |
581,636 | ||||||
| 1,086,000 | CSC Holdings LLC, 144a, 7.750%, 7/15/25 |
1,174,943 | ||||||
| 1,723,000 | DISH DBS Corp., 5.875%, 7/15/22 |
1,748,845 | ||||||
| 1,835,000 | DISH DBS Corp., 6.750%, 6/1/21 |
1,924,456 | ||||||
| 1,137,000 | EW Scripps Co. (The), 144a, 5.125%, 5/15/25 |
1,091,520 | ||||||
| 211,000 | GrubHub Holdings, Inc., 144a, 5.500%, 7/1/27 |
216,564 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Communication Services (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 416,000 | Intelsat Jackson Holdings SA (Luxembourg), 5.500%, 8/1/23 |
$ | 379,600 | ||||
| 274,000 | Netflix, Inc., 4.375%, 11/15/26 |
280,247 | ||||||
| 1,153,000 | Netflix, Inc., 144a, 5.375%, 11/15/29 |
1,224,705 | ||||||
| 673,000 | Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 8/1/24 |
697,201 | ||||||
| 225,000 | Nexstar Escrow, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 7/15/27 |
230,344 | ||||||
| 237,000 | Nokia OYJ (Finland), 4.375%, 6/12/27 |
243,221 | ||||||
| 552,000 | Qualitytech LP/QTS Finance Corp., 144a, 4.750%, 11/15/25 |
546,480 | ||||||
| 480,000 | Sable International Finance Ltd. (Cayman Islands), 144a, 5.750%, 9/7/27 |
483,300 | ||||||
| 485,000 | Sinclair Television Group, Inc., 144a, 5.875%, 3/15/26 |
495,767 | ||||||
| 842,000 | Sirius XM Radio, Inc., 144a, 4.625%, 7/15/24 |
861,602 | ||||||
| 248,000 | Sirius XM Radio, Inc., 144a, 5.375%, 7/15/26 |
256,990 | ||||||
| 591,000 | Sirius XM Radio, Inc., 144a, 5.500%, 7/1/29 |
605,893 | ||||||
| 955,000 | Sprint Capital Corp., 6.875%, 11/15/28 |
981,549 | ||||||
| 2,149,000 | Sprint Corp., 7.125%, 6/15/24 |
2,278,585 | ||||||
| 223,000 | Sprint Corp., 7.625%, 2/15/25 |
237,495 | ||||||
| 293,000 | Sprint Corp., 7.625%, 3/1/26 |
312,338 | ||||||
| 353,000 | Telecom Italia Capital SA (Luxembourg), 6.000%, 9/30/34 |
360,060 | ||||||
| 865,000 | Telecom Italia Capital SA (Luxembourg), 6.375%, 11/15/33 |
897,437 | ||||||
| 222,000 | Univision Communications, Inc., 144a, 5.125%, 5/15/23 |
217,005 | ||||||
| 263,000 | Univision Communications, Inc., 144a, 5.125%, 2/15/25 |
250,179 | ||||||
| 174,000 | UPCB Finance IV Ltd. (Cayman Islands), 144a, 5.375%, 1/15/25 |
178,839 | ||||||
| 636,000 | ViaSat, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 9/15/25 |
624,870 | ||||||
| 667,000 | Virgin Media Secured Finance PLC (United Kingdom), 144a, 5.500%, 5/15/29 |
676,805 | ||||||
| 575,000 | Zayo Group LLC / Zayo Capital, Inc., 144a, 5.750%, 1/15/27 |
585,856 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 37,122,416 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 15.8% |
||||||||
| 1,281,000 | Ascent Resources Utica Holdings LLC / ARU Finance Corp., 144a, 7.000%, 11/1/26 |
1,168,912 | ||||||
| 584,000 | Blue Racer Midstream LLC / Blue Racer Finance Corp., 144a, 6.125%, 11/15/22 |
592,030 | ||||||
| 1,176,000 | Blue Racer Midstream LLC / Blue Racer Finance Corp., 144a, 6.625%, 7/15/26 |
1,184,820 | ||||||
| 542,000 | Buckeye Partners LP, 3.950%, 12/1/26 |
480,340 | ||||||
| 511,000 | Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc., 6.250%, 4/15/23 |
493,115 | ||||||
| 18 |
Touchstone High Yield Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 98.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Energy (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 795,000 | Chesapeake Energy Corp., 4.875%, 4/15/22 |
$ | 751,275 | ||||
| 761,000 | Chesapeake Energy Corp., 5.750%, 3/15/23 |
713,437 | ||||||
| 171,000 | Chesapeake Energy Corp., 7.000%, 10/1/24 |
153,473 | ||||||
| 725,000 | Delek Logistics Partners LP / Delek Logistics Finance Corp., 6.750%, 5/15/25 |
717,750 | ||||||
| 823,000 | Ensco PLC (United Kingdom), 7.750%, 2/1/26 |
613,135 | ||||||
| 598,000 | Ensign Drilling, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 9.250%, 4/15/24 |
589,030 | ||||||
| 460,000 | Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 2/1/26 |
371,450 | ||||||
| 997,000 | FTS International, Inc., 6.250%, 5/1/22 |
924,717 | ||||||
| 1,002,000 | Genesis Energy LP / Genesis Energy Finance Corp., 5.625%, 6/15/24 |
964,425 | ||||||
| 1,101,000 | Genesis Energy LP / Genesis Energy Finance Corp., 6.000%, 5/15/23 |
1,092,742 | ||||||
| 506,000 | Genesis Energy LP / Genesis Energy Finance Corp., 6.250%, 5/15/26 |
488,290 | ||||||
| 1,343,000 | Gulfport Energy Corp., 6.375%, 5/15/25 |
1,039,146 | ||||||
| 417,000 | Hilcorp Energy I LP / Hilcorp Finance Co., 144a, 5.000%, 12/1/24 |
414,915 | ||||||
| 345,000 | Hilcorp Energy I LP / Hilcorp Finance Co., 144a, 5.750%, 10/1/25 |
345,863 | ||||||
| 435,000 | Hilcorp Energy I LP / Hilcorp Finance Co., 144a, 6.250%, 11/1/28 |
437,175 | ||||||
| 487,000 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Operating LLC / Magnolia Oil & Gas Finance Corp., 144a, 6.000%, 8/1/26 |
496,740 | ||||||
| 1,161,000 | Montage Resources Corp., 8.875%, 7/15/23 |
978,142 | ||||||
| 333,000 | Murphy Oil USA, Inc., 5.625%, 5/1/27 |
346,320 | ||||||
| 646,000 | NGPL PipeCo LLC, 144a, 7.768%, 12/15/37 |
820,420 | ||||||
| 531,000 | NuStar Logistics LP, 6.000%, 6/1/26 |
549,585 | ||||||
| 1,338,000 | Parkland Fuel Corp. (Canada), 144a, 6.000%, 4/1/26 |
1,368,105 | ||||||
| 421,000 | PDC Energy, Inc., 5.750%, 5/15/26 |
413,633 | ||||||
| 1,012,000 | PDC Energy, Inc., 6.125%, 9/15/24 |
1,012,000 | ||||||
| 343,000 | Peabody Energy Corp., 144a, 6.000%, 3/31/22 |
351,146 | ||||||
| 1,053,000 | Peabody Energy Corp., 144a, 6.375%, 3/31/25 |
1,066,162 | ||||||
| 477,000 | Precision Drilling Corp. (Canada), 7.750%, 12/15/23 |
486,397 | ||||||
| 270,000 | Precision Drilling Corp. (Canada), 144a, 7.125%, 1/15/26 |
261,225 | ||||||
| 340,000 | Range Resources Corp., 5.000%, 8/15/22 |
322,575 | ||||||
| 479,000 | SemGroup Corp. / Rose Rock Finance Corp., 5.625%, 7/15/22 |
472,179 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Energy (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 1,052,000 | SemGroup Corp. / Rose Rock Finance Corp., 5.625%, 11/15/23 |
$ | 1,004,660 | ||||
| 1,379,000 | Shelf Drilling Holdings Ltd. (Cayman Islands), 144a, 8.250%, 2/15/25 |
1,272,817 | ||||||
| 857,000 | Southwestern Energy Co., 6.200%, 1/23/25 |
782,012 | ||||||
| 696,000 | Southwestern Energy Co., 7.500%, 4/1/26 |
659,376 | ||||||
| 789,000 | Sunoco LP / Sunoco Finance Corp., 144a, 6.000%, 4/15/27 |
828,450 | ||||||
| 580,000 | Tallgrass Energy Partners LP / Tallgrass Energy Finance Corp., 144a, 5.500%, 9/15/24 |
598,850 | ||||||
| 253,000 | Tallgrass Energy Partners LP / Tallgrass Energy Finance Corp., 144a, 5.500%, 1/15/28 |
255,846 | ||||||
| 313,000 | TerraForm Power Operating LLC, 144a, 4.250%, 1/31/23 |
312,609 | ||||||
| 313,000 | TerraForm Power Operating LLC, 144a, 5.000%, 1/31/28 |
314,174 | ||||||
| 554,000 | Tullow Oil PLC (United Kingdom), 144a, 7.000%, 3/1/25 |
563,003 | ||||||
| 2,401,000 | Unit Corp., 6.625%, 5/15/21 |
2,172,905 | ||||||
| 850,000 | Whiting Petroleum Corp., 6.250%, 4/1/23 |
847,875 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 32,093,246 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 13.9% |
||||||||
| 263,000 | 1011778 BC ULC / New Red Finance, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 4.250%, 5/15/24 |
265,959 | ||||||
| 700,000 | 1011778 BC ULC / New Red Finance, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 5.000%, 10/15/25 |
705,460 | ||||||
| 661,000 | ACCO Brands Corp., 144a, 5.250%, 12/15/24 |
669,262 | ||||||
| 535,000 | Ahern Rentals, Inc., 144a, 7.375%, 5/15/23 |
474,813 | ||||||
| 462,000 | AMN Healthcare, Inc., 144a, 5.125%, 10/1/24 |
471,319 | ||||||
| 446,000 | Avis Budget Car Rental LLC / Avis Budget Finance, Inc., 5.500%, 4/1/23 |
455,478 | ||||||
| 505,000 | Avis Budget Car Rental LLC / Avis Budget Finance, Inc., 144a, 5.750%, 7/15/27 |
508,788 | ||||||
| 311,000 | Booz Allen Hamilton, Inc., 144a, 5.125%, 5/1/25 |
315,665 | ||||||
| 555,000 | Brinker International, Inc., 3.875%, 5/15/23 |
548,063 | ||||||
| 534,000 | Brinker International, Inc., 144a, 5.000%, 10/1/24 |
544,013 | ||||||
| 249,000 | Brookfield Residential Properties, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 6.375%, 5/15/25 |
251,490 | ||||||
| 247,000 | Brookfield Residential Properties, Inc. / Brookfield Residential US Corp. (Canada), 144a, 6.125%, 7/1/22 |
251,323 | ||||||
| 337,000 | Cedar Fair LP, 144a, 5.250%, 7/15/29 |
343,844 | ||||||
| 19 |
Touchstone High Yield Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 98.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 231,000 | Cedar Fair LP / Canadas Wonderland Co. / Magnum Management Corp., 5.375%, 6/1/24 |
$ | 237,353 | ||||
| 453,000 | Central Garden & Pet Co., 5.125%, 2/1/28 |
445,073 | ||||||
| 1,029,000 | Churchill Downs, Inc., 144a, 4.750%, 1/15/28 |
1,033,888 | ||||||
| 395,000 | Downstream Development Authority of the Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, 144a, 10.500%, 2/15/23 |
417,713 | ||||||
| 510,000 | GLP Capital LP / GLP Financing II, Inc., 5.375%, 4/15/26 |
551,540 | ||||||
| 721,000 | Group 1 Automotive, Inc., 144a, 5.250%, 12/15/23 |
738,124 | ||||||
| 481,000 | Hanesbrands, Inc., 144a, 4.625%, 5/15/24 |
499,374 | ||||||
| 315,000 | Hertz Corp. (The), 5.875%, 10/15/20 |
315,394 | ||||||
| 1,034,000 | Hertz Corp. (The), 7.375%, 1/15/21 |
1,035,292 | ||||||
| 540,000 | Hertz Corp. (The), 144a, 7.625%, 6/1/22 |
560,925 | ||||||
| 477,000 | Hilton Domestic Operating Co., Inc., 5.125%, 5/1/26 |
497,869 | ||||||
| 551,000 | International Game Technology PLC (United Kingdom), 144a, 6.250%, 2/15/22 |
581,994 | ||||||
| 445,000 | International Game Technology PLC (United Kingdom), 144a, 6.250%, 1/15/27 |
486,719 | ||||||
| 402,000 | Lennar Corp., 4.750%, 5/30/25 |
425,618 | ||||||
| 1,152,000 | Mattel, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 12/31/25 |
1,185,120 | ||||||
| 474,000 | MDC Partners, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 6.500%, 5/1/24 |
435,587 | ||||||
| 644,000 | Meritage Homes Corp., 6.000%, 6/1/25 |
692,300 | ||||||
| 245,000 | MGM China Holdings Ltd. (Cayman Islands), 144a, 5.375%, 5/15/24 |
251,370 | ||||||
| 656,000 | MGM China Holdings Ltd. (Cayman Islands), 144a, 5.875%, 5/15/26 |
674,040 | ||||||
| 682,000 | MGM Resorts International, 6.000%, 3/15/23 |
739,117 | ||||||
| 546,000 | New Home Co., Inc. (The), 7.250%, 4/1/22 |
514,605 | ||||||
| 1,492,000 | Party City Holdings, Inc., 144a, 6.625%, 8/1/26 |
1,447,240 | ||||||
| 193,000 | Penske Automotive Group, Inc., 5.375%, 12/1/24 |
198,308 | ||||||
| 300,000 | PulteGroup, Inc., 5.500%, 3/1/26 |
324,000 | ||||||
| 490,000 | PulteGroup, Inc., 6.000%, 2/15/35 |
502,250 | ||||||
| 1,057,000 | Quad/Graphics, Inc., 7.000%, 5/1/22 |
1,069,917 | ||||||
| 696,000 | ServiceMaster Co. LLC (The), 144a, 5.125%, 11/15/24 |
716,010 | ||||||
| 426,000 | Shea Homes LP / Shea Homes Funding Corp., 144a, 5.875%, 4/1/23 |
434,520 | ||||||
| 474,000 | Sonic Automotive, Inc., 5.000%, 5/15/23 |
478,148 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 212,000 | Sonic Automotive, Inc., 6.125%, 3/15/27 |
$ | 208,290 | ||||
| 594,000 | Taylor Morrison Communities, Inc., 144a, 5.875%, 6/15/27 |
604,395 | ||||||
| 1,003,000 | Taylor Morrison Communities, Inc. / Taylor Morrison Holdings II Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 3/1/24 |
1,035,597 | ||||||
| 168,000 | Toll Brothers Finance Corp., 4.875%, 3/15/27 |
176,240 | ||||||
| 485,000 | Twin River Worldwide Holdings, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 6/1/27 |
505,613 | ||||||
| 353,000 | United Rentals North America, Inc., 4.625%, 10/15/25 |
358,736 | ||||||
| 1,067,000 | United Rentals North America, Inc., 5.875%, 9/15/26 |
1,136,355 | ||||||
| 220,000 | United Rentals North America, Inc., 6.500%, 12/15/26 |
238,150 | ||||||
| 64,000 | William Carter Co. (The), 144a, 5.625%, 3/15/27 |
67,040 | ||||||
| 632,000 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., 144a, 5.375%, 4/15/26 |
661,230 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 28,286,531 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 9.0% |
||||||||
| 130,000 | Acadia Healthcare Co., Inc., 5.125%, 7/1/22 |
130,650 | ||||||
| 1,194,000 | Acadia Healthcare Co., Inc., 5.625%, 2/15/23 |
1,213,402 | ||||||
| 714,000 | Bausch Health Americas, Inc., 144a, 8.500%, 1/31/27 |
785,057 | ||||||
| 708,000 | Bausch Health Cos, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 5.875%, 5/15/23 |
716,227 | ||||||
| 1,519,000 | Bausch Health Cos, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 6.125%, 4/15/25 |
1,551,233 | ||||||
| 772,000 | Bausch Health Cos, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 7.000%, 1/15/28 |
797,144 | ||||||
| 544,000 | CHS/Community Health Systems, Inc., 6.250%, 3/31/23 |
523,600 | ||||||
| 1,184,000 | DaVita, Inc., 5.125%, 7/15/24 |
1,184,355 | ||||||
| 481,000 | Encompass Health Corp., 5.750%, 11/1/24 |
489,802 | ||||||
| 325,000 | HCA, Inc., 5.375%, 9/1/26 |
350,188 | ||||||
| 395,000 | HCA, Inc., 5.875%, 2/15/26 |
436,475 | ||||||
| 228,000 | HCA, Inc., 5.875%, 2/1/29 |
249,945 | ||||||
| 862,000 | HLF Financing Sarl LLC / Herbalife International, Inc., 144a, 7.250%, 8/15/26 |
866,310 | ||||||
| 1,076,000 | Horizon Pharma USA, Inc., 144a, 8.750%, 11/1/24 |
1,154,333 | ||||||
| 966,000 | Mallinckrodt International Finance SA / Mallinckrodt CB LLC (Luxembourg), 144a, 4.875%, 4/15/20 |
930,982 | ||||||
| 1,685,000 | Mallinckrodt International Finance SA / Mallinckrodt CB LLC (Luxembourg), 144a, 5.750%, 8/1/22 |
1,449,100 | ||||||
| 20 |
Touchstone High Yield Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 98.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Health Care (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 983,000 | MEDNAX, Inc., 144a, 5.250%, 12/1/23 $ |
970,712 | |||||
| 1,348,000 | MEDNAX, Inc., 144a, 6.250%, 1/15/27 |
1,326,095 | ||||||
| 562,000 | Teleflex, Inc., 4.875%, 6/1/26 |
583,075 | ||||||
| 705,000 | Tenet Healthcare Corp., 5.125%, 5/1/25 |
708,525 | ||||||
| 238,000 | Tenet Healthcare Corp., 144a, 6.250%, 2/1/27 |
246,330 | ||||||
| 1,389,000 | Teva Pharmaceutical Finance Netherlands III BV (Netherlands), 6.750%, 3/1/28 |
1,271,152 | ||||||
| 225,000 | WellCare Health Plans, Inc., 144a, 5.375%, 8/15/26 |
238,500 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 18,173,192 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 8.5% |
||||||||
| 1,323,000 | Albertsons Cos. LLC / Safeway, Inc. / New Albertsons Inc. / Albertsons LLC, 5.750%, 3/15/25 |
1,333,319 | ||||||
| 370,000 | Albertsons Cos. LLC / Safeway, Inc. / New Albertsons LP / Albertsons LLC, 144a, 7.500%, 3/15/26 |
394,975 | ||||||
| 570,000 | American Builders & Contractors Supply Co., Inc., 144a, 5.875%, 5/15/26 |
594,225 | ||||||
| 808,000 | Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc., 144a, 4.875%, 11/1/25 |
799,920 | ||||||
| 458,000 | Cardtronics, Inc. / Cardtronics USA Inc., 144a, 5.500%, 5/1/25 |
455,710 | ||||||
| 788,000 | Carriage Services, Inc., 144a, 6.625%, 6/1/26 |
807,700 | ||||||
| 1,550,000 | Cimpress NV. (Netherlands), 144a, 7.000%, 6/15/26 |
1,580,984 | ||||||
| 1,734,000 | Cott Holdings, Inc., 144a, 5.500%, 4/1/25 |
1,766,512 | ||||||
| 374,000 | Cumberland Farms, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 5/1/25 |
396,440 | ||||||
| 648,000 | First Quality Finance Co., Inc., 144a, 5.000%, 7/1/25 |
652,860 | ||||||
| 455,000 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc., 5.625%, 9/1/25 |
467,968 | ||||||
| 219,000 | IAA, Inc., 144a, 5.500%, 6/15/27 |
227,760 | ||||||
| 491,000 | Ingles Markets, Inc., 5.750%, 6/15/23 |
502,048 | ||||||
| 319,000 | JBS USA LUX SA / JBS USA Finance, Inc., 144a, 5.875%, 7/15/24 |
328,171 | ||||||
| 563,000 | JBS USA LUX SA / JBS USA Finance, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 2/15/28 |
611,559 | ||||||
| 781,000 | JBS USA LUX SA / JBS USA Food Co. / JBS USA Finance, Inc., 144a, 6.500%, 4/15/29 |
848,361 | ||||||
| 1,127,000 | Pilgrims Pride Corp., 144a, 5.750%, 3/15/25 |
1,143,905 | ||||||
| 502,000 | Pilgrims Pride Corp., 144a, 5.875%, 9/30/27 |
520,198 | ||||||
| 1,341,000 | Post Holdings, Inc., 144a, 5.000%, 8/15/26 |
1,359,439 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Consumer Staples (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 151,000 | Post Holdings, Inc., 144a, 5.500%, 12/15/29 |
$ | 151,378 | ||||
| 958,000 | Rite Aid Corp., 144a, 6.125%, 4/1/23 |
808,312 | ||||||
| 1,568,000 | Staples, Inc., 144a, 7.500%, 4/15/26 |
1,558,764 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 17,310,508 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 7.4% |
||||||||
| 180,000 | Ally Financial, Inc., 5.750%, 11/20/25 |
199,107 | ||||||
| 926,000 | Ally Financial, Inc., 8.000%, 11/1/31 |
1,213,060 | ||||||
| 275,000 | Ally Financial, Inc., 8.000%, 11/1/31 |
363,470 | ||||||
| 791,000 | Bank of America Corp., 6.100%(A) |
854,280 | ||||||
| 616,000 | Cooke Omega Investments, Inc. / Alpha VesselCo Holdings Inc. (Canada), 144a, 8.500%, 12/15/22 |
599,060 | ||||||
| 651,000 | Credit Acceptance Corp., 7.375%, 3/15/23 |
676,226 | ||||||
| 528,000 | Credit Acceptance Corp., 144a, 6.625%, 3/15/26 |
555,060 | ||||||
| 455,000 | Fairstone Financial, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 7.875%, 7/15/24 |
463,531 | ||||||
| 1,073,000 | GEO Group, Inc. (The), 5.875%, 1/15/22 |
1,048,857 | ||||||
| 453,000 | goeasy Ltd. (Canada), 144a, 7.875%, 11/1/22 |
474,518 | ||||||
| 1,595,000 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The)., Ser P, 5.000%(A) |
1,531,200 | ||||||
| 844,000 | MetLife, Inc., Ser C, 5.250%(A) |
853,411 | ||||||
| 730,000 | Navient Corp., 5.500%, 1/25/23 |
750,075 | ||||||
| 1,113,000 | Navient Corp., 5.875%, 10/25/24 |
1,125,521 | ||||||
| 459,000 | Navient Corp., 6.500%, 6/15/22 |
487,568 | ||||||
| 1,057,000 | Quicken Loans, Inc., 144a, 5.250%, 1/15/28 |
1,051,715 | ||||||
| 386,000 | Quicken Loans, Inc., 144a, 5.750%, 5/1/25 |
398,063 | ||||||
| 430,000 | Radian Group, Inc., 4.500%, 10/1/24 |
440,445 | ||||||
| 641,000 | Springleaf Finance Corp., 5.625%, 3/15/23 |
681,062 | ||||||
| 293,000 | Springleaf Finance Corp., 6.125%, 3/15/24 |
314,975 | ||||||
| 156,000 | Springleaf Finance Corp., 6.625%, 1/15/28 |
163,800 | ||||||
| 382,000 | Springleaf Finance Corp., 6.875%, 3/15/25 |
418,282 | ||||||
| 328,000 | Springleaf Finance Corp., 7.125%, 3/15/26 |
359,365 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 15,022,651 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 7.0% |
||||||||
| 502,000 | Adient Global Holdings Ltd. (Jersey), 144a, 4.875%, 8/15/26 |
399,090 | ||||||
| 877,000 | Adient US LLC, 144a, 7.000%, 5/15/26 |
901,117 | ||||||
| 520,000 | AECOM Global II LLC / URS Fox US LP, 5.000%, 4/1/22 |
534,300 | ||||||
| 509,000 | Allison Transmission, Inc., 144a, 5.000%, 10/1/24 |
519,180 | ||||||
| 774,000 | Amsted Industries, Inc., 144a, 5.375%, 9/15/24 |
792,382 | ||||||
| 21 |
Touchstone High Yield Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 98.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Industrials (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 625,000 | Amsted Industries, Inc., 144a, 5.625%, 7/1/27 |
$ | 651,562 | ||||
| 510,000 | Ardagh Packaging Finance PLC / Ardagh Holdings USA, Inc. (Ireland), 144a, 6.000%, 2/15/25 |
528,488 | ||||||
| 315,000 | Ball Corp., 4.875%, 3/15/26 |
333,900 | ||||||
| 591,000 | Bombardier, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 6.000%, 10/15/22 |
593,535 | ||||||
| 177,000 | Clean Harbors, Inc., 144a, 4.875%, 7/15/27 |
179,894 | ||||||
| 622,000 | Crown Americas LLC / Crown Americas Capital Corp. VI, 4.750%, 2/1/26 |
639,105 | ||||||
| 552,000 | Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC, 5.584%, 3/18/24 |
592,505 | ||||||
| 796,000 | Fortress Transportation & Infrastructure Investors LLC, 144a, 6.750%, 3/15/22 |
826,845 | ||||||
| 612,000 | JB Poindexter & Co., Inc., 144a, 7.125%, 4/15/26 |
624,240 | ||||||
| 205,000 | Louisiana-Pacific Corp., 4.875%, 9/15/24 |
208,331 | ||||||
| 701,000 | New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc., 144a, 6.250%, 3/15/26 |
711,515 | ||||||
| 307,000 | Norbord, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 5.750%, 7/15/27 |
308,919 | ||||||
| 1,077,000 | Plastipak Holdings, Inc., 144a, 6.250%, 10/15/25 |
974,685 | ||||||
| 450,000 | Silgan Holdings, Inc., 4.750%, 3/15/25 |
453,375 | ||||||
| 989,000 | Standard Industries, Inc./NJ, 144a, 5.375%, 11/15/24 |
1,023,615 | ||||||
| 549,000 | Standard Industries, Inc./NJ, 144a, 6.000%, 10/15/25 |
582,626 | ||||||
| 439,000 | Triumph Group, Inc., 4.875%, 4/1/21 |
432,415 | ||||||
| 270,000 | Triumph Group, Inc., 5.250%, 6/1/22 |
264,600 | ||||||
| 982,000 | XPO Logistics, Inc., 144a, 6.750%, 8/15/24 |
1,047,057 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 14,123,281 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 5.9% |
||||||||
| 503,000 | Alcoa Nederland Holding BV (Netherlands), 144a, 6.125%, 5/15/28 |
525,635 | ||||||
| 876,000 | Alcoa Nederland Holding BV (Netherlands), 144a, 7.000%, 9/30/26 |
937,320 | ||||||
| 523,000 | Cascades, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 5.500%, 7/15/22 |
524,961 | ||||||
| 441,000 | Cascades, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 5.750%, 7/15/23 |
444,859 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Commercial Metals Co., 4.875%, 5/15/23 |
302,250 | ||||||
| 453,000 | Commercial Metals Co., 5.750%, 4/15/26 |
452,207 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Materials (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 761,000 | CVR Partners LP / CVR Nitrogen Finance Corp., 144a, 9.250%, 6/15/23 |
$ | 795,778 | ||||
| 921,000 | Freeport-McMoRan, Inc., 3.875%, 3/15/23 |
921,000 | ||||||
| 1,079,000 | Hudbay Minerals, Inc., 144a, 7.625%, 1/15/25 |
1,114,067 | ||||||
| 910,000 | Kinross Gold Corp. (Canada), 4.500%, 7/15/27 |
919,100 | ||||||
| 730,000 | NOVA Chemicals Corp. (Canada), 144a, 4.875%, 6/1/24 |
755,550 | ||||||
| 873,000 | NOVA Chemicals Corp. (Canada), 144a, 5.250%, 8/1/23 |
885,004 | ||||||
| 764,000 | Novelis Corp., 144a, 5.875%, 9/30/26 |
773,550 | ||||||
| 191,000 | Novelis Corp., 144a, 6.250%, 8/15/24 |
200,256 | ||||||
| 889,000 | Nufarm Australia Ltd. / Nufarm Americas, Inc. (Australia), 144a, 5.750%, 4/30/26 |
844,550 | ||||||
| 284,000 | Olin Corp., 5.000%, 2/1/30 |
281,500 | ||||||
| 394,000 | Steel Dynamics, Inc., 4.125%, 9/15/25 |
392,030 | ||||||
| 251,000 | Steel Dynamics, Inc., 5.000%, 12/15/26 |
261,668 | ||||||
| 588,000 | Teck Resources Ltd. (Canada), 6.250%, 7/15/41 |
660,199 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 11,991,484 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 4.5% |
||||||||
| 392,000 | Brookfield Property REIT, Inc. / BPR Cumulus LLC / BPR Nimbus LLC / GGSI Sellco LL, 144a, 5.750%, 5/15/26 |
403,760 | ||||||
| 1,087,000 | CoreCivic, Inc. REIT, 4.625%, 5/1/23 |
1,057,107 | ||||||
| 549,000 | CoreCivic, Inc. REIT, 4.750%, 10/15/27 |
494,100 | ||||||
| 968,000 | CoreCivic, Inc. REIT, 5.000%, 10/15/22 |
963,160 | ||||||
| 599,000 | CyrusOne LP / CyrusOne Finance Corp. REIT, 5.375%, 3/15/27 |
630,448 | ||||||
| 504,000 | ESH Hospitality, Inc. REIT, 144a, 5.250%, 5/1/25 |
515,970 | ||||||
| 856,000 | Iron Mountain US Holdings, Inc., 144a, 5.375%, 6/1/26 |
859,210 | ||||||
| 997,000 | Iron Mountain, Inc. REIT, 5.750%, 8/15/24 |
1,007,118 | ||||||
| 946,000 | MGM Growth Properties Operating Partnership LP / MGP Finance Co.-Issuer, Inc. REIT, 5.625%, 5/1/24 |
1,019,315 | ||||||
| 496,000 | MPT Operating Partnership LP / MPT Finance Corp. REIT, 5.250%, 8/1/26 |
517,080 | ||||||
| 202,000 | MPT Operating Partnership LP / MPT Finance Corp. REIT, 5.500%, 5/1/24 |
207,050 | ||||||
| 1,362,000 | Sabra Health Care LP REIT, 5.125%, 8/15/26 |
1,417,773 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 9,092,091 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 3.9% |
||||||||
| 671,000 | CDK Global, Inc., 4.875%, 6/1/27 |
693,975 | ||||||
| 362,000 | Dell International LLC / EMC Corp., 144a, 7.125%, 6/15/24 |
382,173 | ||||||
| 711,000 | EMC Corp., 3.375%, 6/1/23 |
707,411 | ||||||
| 22 |
Touchstone High Yield Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 98.0% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| Information Technology (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 464,000 | Harland Clarke Holdings Corp., 144a, 6.875%, 3/1/20 |
$ | 457,620 | ||||
| 34,000 | Harland Clarke Holdings Corp., 144a, 8.375%, 8/15/22 |
28,858 | ||||||
| 211,000 | j2 Cloud Services LLC / j2 Global Co.-Obligor, Inc., 144a, 6.000%, 7/15/25 |
221,023 | ||||||
| 181,000 | Match Group, Inc., 144a, 5.000%, 12/15/27 |
189,579 | ||||||
| 300,000 | NCR Corp., 4.625%, 2/15/21 |
300,750 | ||||||
| 652,000 | Netflix, Inc., 4.875%, 4/15/28 |
674,820 | ||||||
| 739,000 | Nielsen Finance LLC / Nielsen Finance Co., 144a, 5.000%, 4/15/22 |
737,152 | ||||||
| 776,000 | Open Text Corp. (Canada), 144a, 5.875%, 6/1/26 |
820,853 | ||||||
| 1,016,000 | SS&C Technologies, Inc., 144a, 5.500%, 9/30/27 |
1,054,100 | ||||||
| 954,000 | VeriSign, Inc., 4.750%, 7/15/27 |
993,352 | ||||||
| 469,000 | Western Digital Corp., 4.750%, 2/15/26 |
460,112 | ||||||
| 117,000 | Xerox Corp., 4.070%, 3/17/22 |
117,731 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 7,839,509 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 3.8% |
||||||||
| 1,215,000 | Calpine Corp., 144a, 5.250%, 6/1/26 |
1,236,262 | ||||||
| 500,000 | Calpine Corp., 144a, 5.875%, 1/15/24 |
511,250 | ||||||
| 389,000 | Clearway Energy Operating LLC, 5.000%, 9/15/26 |
381,881 | ||||||
| 828,000 | Clearway Energy Operating LLC, 144a, 5.750%, 10/15/25 |
840,420 | ||||||
| 869,000 | NGL Energy Partners LP / NGL Energy Finance Corp., 7.500%, 11/1/23 |
908,105 | ||||||
| 198,000 | NRG Energy, Inc., 5.750%, 1/15/28 |
212,355 | ||||||
| 604,000 | Rockpoint Gas Storage Canada Ltd. (Canada), 144a, 7.000%, 3/31/23 |
612,305 | ||||||
| 409,000 | Superior Plus LP / Superior General Partner, Inc. (Canada), 144a, 7.000%, 7/15/26 |
422,800 | ||||||
| 975,000 | Talen Energy Supply LLC, 144a, 7.250%, 5/15/27 |
999,375 | ||||||
| 1,451,000 | Vistra Operations Co. LLC, 144a, 5.625%, 2/15/27 |
1,536,246 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 7,660,999 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds |
$ | 198,715,908 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Funds 3.8% |
||||||||
| 3,414,871 | Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
$ | 3,414,871 | |||||
| 4,371,243 | Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio, Institutional Class, 2.19%**¥W |
4,371,243 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Short-Term Investment Funds |
$ | 7,786,114 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 101.8% |
$ | 206,502,022 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets (1.8%) |
(3,742,507 | ) | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 202,759,515 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| (A) | Perpetual Bond - A bond with no definite maturity date. |
| ** | Represents collateral for securities loaned. |
| | All or a portion of the security is on loan. The total market value of the securities on loan as of June 30, 2019 was $4,179,162. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
DAC - Designated Activity Company
LLC - Limited Liability Company
LP - Limited Partnership
PLC - Public Limited Company
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
144a - This is a restricted security that was sold in a transaction qualifying for the exemption under Rule 144a of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be sold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. At June 30, 2019, these securities were valued at $112,787,628 or 55.6% of net assets. These securities were deemed liquid pursuant to procedures approved by the Board of Trustees.
| 23 |
Touchstone High Yield Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds |
$ | | $ | 198,715,908 | $ | | $ | 198,715,908 | ||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Funds |
7,786,114 | | | 7,786,114 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 7,786,114 | $ | 198,715,908 | $ | | $ | 206,502,022 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 24 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Impact Bond Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 31.5% |
||||||||
| Industrials 8.7% |
||||||||
| $ | 2,751,929 | American Airlines 2016-3 Class AA Pass Through Trust, 3.000%, 10/15/28 |
$ | 2,745,879 | ||||
| 15,853 | Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Co. 2004-1 Pass Through Trust, 4.575%, 1/15/21 |
16,174 | ||||||
| 147,122 | Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Co. 2005-3 Pass Through Trust, 4.830%, 1/15/23 |
151,200 | ||||||
| 783,147 | Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Co. 2005-4 Pass Through Trust, 4.967%, 4/1/23 |
828,379 | ||||||
| 436,361 | Continental Airlines 2000-2 Class A-1 Pass Through Trust, 7.707%, 4/2/21 |
451,546 | ||||||
| 981,749 | Continental Airlines 2007-1 Class A Pass Through Trust, 5.983%, 4/19/22 |
1,041,341 | ||||||
| 657,712 | Continental Airlines 2012-2 Class A Pass Through Trust, 4.000%, 10/29/24 |
687,046 | ||||||
| 1,904,408 | CSX Transportation, Inc., 6.251%, 1/15/23 |
2,100,293 | ||||||
| 545,244 | Delta Air Lines 2007-1 Class B Pass Through Trust, 8.021%, 8/10/22 |
601,513 | ||||||
| 596,949 | Federal Express Corp. 1999 Pass Through Trust, 7.650%, 1/15/23 |
643,593 | ||||||
| 2,583,000 | GATX Corp., 3.250%, 3/30/25 |
2,589,552 | ||||||
| 2,000,000 | John Deere Capital Corp. MTN, 2.800%, 9/8/27 |
2,028,272 | ||||||
| 1,180,000 | Kansas City Southern, 3.000%, 5/15/23 |
1,198,060 | ||||||
| 1,475,000 | Kansas City Southern, 3.125%, 6/1/26 |
1,446,311 | ||||||
| 1,941,000 | Norfolk Southern Corp., 2.903%, 2/15/23 |
1,980,549 | ||||||
| 1,408,000 | Republic Services, Inc., 5.250%, 11/15/21 |
1,500,276 | ||||||
| 1,330,000 | SBA Tower Trust, 144a, 3.168%, 4/11/22 |
1,340,046 | ||||||
| 1,145,306 | Southwest Airlines Co. 2007-1 Pass Through Trust, 6.150%, 8/1/22 |
1,211,128 | ||||||
| 842,704 | Union Pacific Railroad Co. 2003 Pass Through Trust, 4.698%, 1/2/24 |
891,651 | ||||||
| 484,479 | Union Pacific Railroad Co. 2006 Pass Through Trust, 5.866%, 7/2/30 |
549,457 | ||||||
| 1,616,000 | Waste Management, Inc., 2.400%, 5/15/23 |
1,621,478 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 25,623,744 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 7.7% |
||||||||
| 2,444,000 | Aflac, Inc., 3.250%, 3/17/25 |
2,525,890 | ||||||
| 2,600,000 | American Express Co., 2.650%, 12/2/22 |
2,628,504 | ||||||
| 2,803,000 | Delphi Financial Group, Inc., 7.875%, 1/31/20 |
2,883,069 | ||||||
| 1,754,663 | Fishers Lane Associates LLC, 144a, 3.666%, 8/5/30 |
1,817,519 | ||||||
| 1,950,000 | KeyBank NA/Cleveland OH, 3.350%, 6/15/21 |
1,989,987 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Financials (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 2,106,000 | National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp., 3.400%, 11/15/23 |
$ | 2,197,184 | ||||
| 900,000 | Nationwide Financial Services, Inc., 144a, 5.375%, 3/25/21 |
937,101 | ||||||
| 708,000 | Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co., 144a, 9.375%, 8/15/39 |
1,158,120 | ||||||
| 1,291,000 | PNC Bank NA, 2.500%, 1/22/21 |
1,295,319 | ||||||
| 1,398,000 | Torchmark Corp., 3.800%, 9/15/22 |
1,436,133 | ||||||
| 2,000,000 | USB Capital IX, 3.617%(A) |
1,635,000 | ||||||
| 2,000,000 | Wachovia Capital Trust III, 5.570%(A) |
2,000,920 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 22,504,746 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 7.0% |
||||||||
| 1,623,000 | California Water Service Co., 5.500%, 12/1/40 |
1,995,005 | ||||||
| 1,598,000 | Commonwealth Edison Co., 5.900%, 3/15/36 |
2,064,915 | ||||||
| 1,983,000 | Dominion Energy South Carolina, Inc., 4.600%, 6/15/43 |
2,245,503 | ||||||
| 1,780,000 | Dominion Energy, Inc., (3M LIBOR +2.300%), 4.630%, 9/30/66(B) |
1,664,300 | ||||||
| 2,080,000 | Duke Energy Progress LLC, 6.300%, 4/1/38 |
2,848,802 | ||||||
| 2,382,000 | Entergy Louisiana LLC, 4.440%, 1/15/26 |
2,577,182 | ||||||
| 1,642,000 | Georgia Power Co., 4.750%, 9/1/40 |
1,789,625 | ||||||
| 249,583 | Kiowa Power Partners LLC, 144a, 5.737%, 3/30/21 |
253,871 | ||||||
| 2,000,000 | NextEra Energy Capital Holdings, Inc., (3M LIBOR +2.068%), 4.386%, 10/1/66(B) |
1,652,920 | ||||||
| 2,926,000 | PacifiCorp., 8.050%, 9/1/22 |
3,398,514 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 20,490,637 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 2.5% |
||||||||
| 404,000 | Apache Corp., 3.250%, 4/15/22 |
409,998 | ||||||
| 1,253,000 | Chesapeake Energy Corp., 6.625%, 8/15/20 |
1,262,398 | ||||||
| 1,530,000 | Newfield Exploration Co., 5.750%, 1/30/22 |
1,637,564 | ||||||
| 592,000 | Spectra Energy Partners LP, 3.500%, 3/15/25 |
607,683 | ||||||
| 2,266,000 | Tennessee Valley Authority, 4.650%, 6/15/35 |
2,737,187 | ||||||
| 500,000 | Texas Eastern Transmission LP, 7.000%, 7/15/32 |
654,183 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 7,309,013 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 1.9% |
||||||||
| 2,516,800 | CVS Pass-Through Trust, 6.036%, 12/10/28 |
2,818,163 | ||||||
| 1,650,000 | HCA, Inc., 4.250%, 10/15/19 |
1,656,695 | ||||||
| 940,000 | HCA, Inc., 5.250%, 4/15/25 |
1,041,480 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 5,516,338 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 25 |
Touchstone Impact Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 31.5% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 1.9% |
||||||||
| $ | 2,347,000 | Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC, 4.375%, 8/6/23 |
$ | 2,410,274 | ||||
| 990,000 | PulteGroup, Inc., 7.875%, 6/15/32 |
1,178,100 | ||||||
| 1,300,000 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (Liberia), 5.250%, 11/15/22 |
1,409,095 | ||||||
| 466,000 | Service Corp. International, 5.375%, 5/15/24 |
479,398 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 5,476,867 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 0.9% |
||||||||
| 1,500,000 | Kroger Co. (The), 3.850%, 8/1/23 |
1,570,831 | ||||||
| 1,000,000 | Kroger Co. (The), 4.500%, 1/15/29 |
1,088,653 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 2,659,484 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Communication Services 0.5% |
||||||||
| 1,250,000 | Verizon Communications, Inc., 5.012%, 4/15/49 |
1,488,737 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 0.4% |
||||||||
| 1,242,000 | Crown Castle International Corp. REIT, 4.300%, 2/15/29 |
1,342,098 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds |
$ | 92,411,664 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| U.S. Government Agency Obligations 24.2% |
| |||||||
| 1,214,000 | Canal Barge Co., Inc., 4.500%, 11/12/34 |
1,346,387 | ||||||
| 1,345,558 | Helios Leasing I LLC, 1.734%, 7/24/24 |
1,330,971 | ||||||
| 1,242,000 | Matson Navigation Co., Inc., 5.337%, 9/4/28 |
1,378,044 | ||||||
| 1,095,000 | Petroleos Mexicanos (Mexico), 2.290%, 2/15/24 |
1,098,230 | ||||||
| 1,885,579 | Reliance Industries Ltd. (India), 1.870%, 1/15/26 |
1,866,305 | ||||||
| 59,129 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2002-20H, Class 1, 5.310%, 8/1/22 |
60,795 | ||||||
| 17,356 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2003-20D, Class 1, 4.760%, 4/1/23 |
18,000 | ||||||
| 73,821 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2004-20D, Class 1, 4.770%, 4/1/24 |
76,918 | ||||||
| 149,078 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2004-20K, Class 1, 4.880%, 11/1/24 |
156,497 | ||||||
| 145,749 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2005-20H, Class 1, 5.110%, 8/1/25 |
153,143 | ||||||
| 225,505 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2006-20H, Class 1, 5.700%, 8/1/26 |
240,469 | ||||||
| 273,741 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2006-20K, Class 1, 5.360%, 11/1/26 |
291,223 | ||||||
| 388,400 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2006-20L, Class 1, 5.120%, 12/1/26 |
411,286 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| U.S. Government Agency Obligations 24.2% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 388,081 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2007-20A, Class 1, 5.320%, 1/1/27 |
$ | 410,786 | ||||
| 442,189 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2007-20E, Class 1, 5.310%, 5/1/27 |
473,561 | ||||||
| 136,943 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2007-20F, Class 1, 5.710%, 6/1/27 |
146,990 | ||||||
| 527,662 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2007-20L, Class 1, 5.290%, 12/1/27 |
559,453 | ||||||
| 334,488 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2008-20A, Class 1, 5.170%, 1/1/28 |
357,485 | ||||||
| 552,995 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2008-20K, Class 1, 6.770%, 11/1/28 |
608,919 | ||||||
| 1,138,669 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2009-20C, Class 1, 4.660%, 3/1/29 |
1,209,715 | ||||||
| 341,840 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2009-20D, Class 1, 4.310%, 4/1/29 |
363,139 | ||||||
| 672,235 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2009-20E, Class 1, 4.430%, 5/1/29 |
707,377 | ||||||
| 386,197 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2009-20F, Class 1, 4.950%, 6/1/29 |
415,904 | ||||||
| 622,151 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2009-20J, Class 1, 3.920%, 10/1/29 |
659,811 | ||||||
| 1,255,399 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2010-20F, Class 1, 3.880%, 6/1/30 |
1,332,484 | ||||||
| 1,206,518 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2010-20I, Class 1, 3.210%, 9/1/30 |
1,246,691 | ||||||
| 438,169 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2012-10C, Class 1, 1.240%, 5/1/22 |
435,699 | ||||||
| 3,614,273 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2013-20C, Class 1, 2.220%, 3/1/33 |
3,596,713 | ||||||
| 2,357,087 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2013-20E, Class 1, 2.070%, 5/1/33 |
2,327,411 | ||||||
| 2,311,947 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2013-20G, Class 1, 3.150%, 7/1/33 |
2,378,346 | ||||||
| 1,962,172 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2014-20H, Class 1, 2.880%, 8/1/34 |
2,009,088 | ||||||
| 26 |
Touchstone Impact Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| U.S. Government Agency Obligations 24.2% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 1,503,120 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2014-20K, Class 1, 2.800%, 11/1/34 |
$ | 1,534,650 | ||||
| 2,469,630 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2015-20I, Class 1, 2.820%, 9/1/35 |
2,534,536 | ||||||
| 3,499,040 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2016-20A, Class 1, 2.780%, 1/1/36 |
3,581,488 | ||||||
| 2,973,272 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2017-10A, Class 1, 2.845%, 3/10/27 |
3,023,424 | ||||||
| 2,597,987 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2017-10B, Class 1, 2.518%, 9/10/27 |
2,619,062 | ||||||
| 3,023,091 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2017-20E, Class 1, 2.880%, 5/1/37 |
3,111,399 | ||||||
| 3,082,398 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2017-20F, Class 1, 2.810%, 6/1/37 |
3,159,417 | ||||||
| 3,106,353 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2017-20K, Class 1, 2.790%, 11/1/37 |
3,183,557 | ||||||
| 3,081,389 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2017-20L, Class 1, 2.780%, 12/1/37 |
3,156,515 | ||||||
| 2,700,544 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2018-20C, Class 1, 3.200%, 3/1/38 |
2,833,440 | ||||||
| 2,496,371 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2018-25D, Class 1, 3.890%, 10/1/43 |
2,719,536 | ||||||
| 2,662,000 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2019-20A, Class 1, 3.370%, 1/1/39 |
2,812,124 | ||||||
| 2,800,000 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2019-25B, Class 1, 3.450%, 2/1/44 |
2,879,330 | ||||||
| 2,770,000 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2019-25E, Class 1, 3.070%, 5/1/44 |
2,867,991 | ||||||
| 14,260 | Sterling Equipment, 6.125%, 9/28/19 |
14,365 | ||||||
| 993,422 | Tagua Leasing LLC, 1.581%, 11/16/24 |
979,194 | ||||||
| 812,000 | Totem Ocean Trailer Express, Inc., 6.365%, 4/15/28 |
943,067 | ||||||
| 1,208,000 | Vessel Management Services, Inc., 5.125%, 4/16/35 |
1,393,108 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total U.S. Government Agency Obligations |
$ | 71,014,043 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations 14.3% |
||||||||
| 1,513,131 | FHLMC, Pool #W30008, |
|||||||
| 7.645%, 5/1/25 |
1,714,842 | |||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations 14.3% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 195,225 | FNMA, Pool #465711, 4.680%, 8/1/28 |
$ | 220,445 | ||||
| 1,460,701 | FNMA, Pool #469616, 3.500%, 11/1/21 |
1,502,191 | ||||||
| 103,266 | FNMA, Pool #874210, 5.260%, 1/1/25 |
108,602 | ||||||
| 764,433 | FNMA, Pool #888829, 5.900%, 6/1/37 |
878,973 | ||||||
| 161,667 | FNMA, Pool #AD0166, 4.785%, 8/1/19 |
161,648 | ||||||
| 143,491 | FNMA, Pool #AD0342, 4.647%, 10/1/19 |
143,742 | ||||||
| 311,642 | FNMA, Pool #AD0786, 4.501%, 1/1/20 |
311,341 | ||||||
| 188,331 | FNMA, Pool #AD0910, 4.596%, 4/1/20 |
190,089 | ||||||
| 30,383 | FNMA, Pool #AE0209, 4.380%, 6/1/20 |
30,895 | ||||||
| 290,945 | FNMA, Pool #AE0446, 4.041%, 9/1/20 |
296,113 | ||||||
| 1,513,367 | FNMA, Pool #AH8854, 4.500%, 4/1/41 |
1,625,450 | ||||||
| 1,690,124 | FNMA, Pool #AM0157, 2.680%, 2/1/22 |
1,714,024 | ||||||
| 3,359,000 | FNMA, Pool #AN3613, 2.680%, 12/1/26 |
3,404,173 | ||||||
| 2,946,558 | FNMA, Pool #AN5183, 3.250%, 4/1/27 |
3,090,698 | ||||||
| 4,192,833 | FNMA, Pool #AS8650, 3.000%, 1/1/47 |
4,245,527 | ||||||
| 656,158 | FNMA, Pool #AT0924, 2.000%, 3/1/28 |
651,745 | ||||||
| 1,727,145 | FNMA, Pool #BC0153, 4.000%, 1/1/46 |
1,806,463 | ||||||
| 4,337,943 | FNMA, Pool #BE3695, 3.500%, 6/1/47 |
4,463,365 | ||||||
| 3,651,895 | FNMA, Pool #MA3564, 4.500%, 1/1/49 |
3,814,598 | ||||||
| 5,463,644 | FNMA, Pool #MA3592, 4.000%, 2/1/49 |
5,645,683 | ||||||
| 5,576,601 | FNMA, Pool #MA3593, 4.500%, 2/1/49 |
5,825,055 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations |
$ | 41,845,662 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations 14.2% |
||||||||
| 2,853,310 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certificates, Ser KW03 Class A1, 2.617%, 12/25/26 |
2,892,954 | ||||||
| 1,020,037 | FREMF Mortgage Trust, Ser 2012-K19, Class B, 144a, 4.167%, 5/25/45(B)(C) |
1,062,452 | ||||||
| 3,000,000 | FREMF Mortgage Trust, Ser 2012-K23, Class B, 144a, 3.782%, 10/25/45(B)(C) |
3,098,468 | ||||||
| 1,300,000 | FREMF Mortgage Trust, Ser 2013-K30, Class B, 144a, 3.669%, 6/25/45(B)(C) |
1,342,062 | ||||||
| 1,528,000 | FREMF Mortgage Trust, Ser 2014-K716, Class B, 144a, 4.080%, 8/25/47(B)(C) |
1,573,112 | ||||||
| 1,763,555 | FRESB Mortgage Trust, Ser 2015-SB9, Class A5, (1M LIBOR +0.700%), 2.515%, 11/25/35(B) |
1,766,519 | ||||||
| 1,168,894 | FRESB Mortgage Trust, Ser 2016-SB17, Class A5H, 2.160%, 5/25/36(B)(C) |
1,165,871 | ||||||
| 2,053,016 | FRESB Mortgage Trust, Ser 2017-SB27, Class A10F, 3.090%, 1/25/27(B)(C) |
2,119,912 | ||||||
| 2,398,875 | FRESB Mortgage Trust, Ser 2018-SB46, Class A10F, 3.300%, 12/25/27(B)(C) |
2,510,405 | ||||||
| 2,600,000 | GNMA, Ser 2011-142,
Class B, |
2,643,830 | ||||||
| 2,696,305 | GNMA, Ser 2012-1, Class C, 3.310%, 11/16/49 |
2,733,600 | ||||||
| 2,975,000 | GNMA, Ser 2012-46, Class C, |
3,038,032 | ||||||
| 1,440,422 | GNMA, Ser 2012-53, Class AC, 2.381%, 12/16/43 |
1,429,948 | ||||||
| 27 |
Touchstone Impact Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations 14.2% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 961,583 | GNMA, Ser 2013-40, Class AC, 1.584%, 1/16/46 |
$ | 931,626 | ||||
| 2,540,000 | GNMA, Ser 2015-32,
Class HG, |
2,487,446 | ||||||
| 3,117,221 | GNMA, Ser 2015-37,
Class AD, |
3,099,261 | ||||||
| 3,512,000 | GNMA, Ser 2015-73,
Class B, |
3,396,534 | ||||||
| 2,555,848 | GNMA, Ser 2017-46,
Class AB, |
2,526,212 | ||||||
| 1,808,730 | GNMA, Ser 2017-H11, Class FV, (1M LIBOR +0.500%), 2.967%, 5/20/67(B) |
1,809,548 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
$ | 41,627,792 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Municipal Bonds 6.0% |
||||||||
| California 1.8% |
||||||||
| 684,103 | California HFA Residential Mortgage Revenue, Ser A, 2.900%, 2/1/42 |
676,126 | ||||||
| 1,465,000 | City of San Francisco Public Utilities Commission Water Revenue, Build America Bonds, 6.950%, 11/1/50 |
2,255,324 | ||||||
| 1,710,000 | East Bay Municipal Utility District Water System Revenue, Build America Bonds Sub, 5.874%, 6/1/40 |
2,328,712 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 5,260,162 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Florida 0.3% |
||||||||
| 1,005,767 | Florida State HFC Revenue, Homeownership Mortgage Special Project, 2.800%, 7/1/41 |
1,005,777 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Louisiana 0.5% |
||||||||
| 1,611,791 | Louisiana State Housing Corp., Revenue, 2.875%, 11/1/38 |
1,603,829 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Missouri 0.2% |
||||||||
| 645,000 | Missouri State Housing Development Commission, Special Homeownership Loan Program, Ser C, 2.650%, 11/1/40 |
643,388 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| New York 0.6% |
||||||||
| 1,400,000 | Port Authority of New York and New Jersey, Cons One Hundred Sixty-Eight, 4.926%, 10/1/51 |
1,763,356 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Ohio 0.5% |
||||||||
| 1,530,000 | Ohio State HFA, Revenue, Ser 1, 2.650%, 11/1/41 |
1,515,740 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Texas 1.1% |
||||||||
| 1,770,000 | Dallas Area Rapid Transit, Revenue, Build America Bonds, Ser B, 5.999%, 12/1/44 |
2,497,081 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Municipal Bonds 6.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 585,000 | Texas State Department of Housing & Community Affairs, Revenue, Ser A, 2.800%, 3/1/36 |
$ | 582,449 | ||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,079,530 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Virginia 0.3% |
||||||||
| 910,350 | Virginia State Housing Development Authority, Pass Thru Ser B, 2.750%, 4/25/42 |
907,692 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Washington 0.7% |
||||||||
| 1,515,000 | State of Washington, Build America Bonds, Ser D, UTGO, 5.481%, 8/1/39 |
1,938,033 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Municipal Bonds |
$ | 17,717,507 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| U.S. Treasury Obligations 5.5% |
||||||||
| 5,000,000 | U.S. Treasury Note, 3.125%, 11/15/28 |
5,484,180 | ||||||
| 10,429,000 | U.S. Treasury Strip, Principal, 0.000%, 5/15/43(D) |
5,672,692 | ||||||
| 5,379,000 | U.S. Treasury Strip, Principal, 0.000%, 5/15/45(D) |
2,764,270 | ||||||
| 4,862,000 | U.S. Treasury Strip, Principal, 0.000%, 5/15/48(D) |
2,297,910 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total U.S. Treasury Obligations |
$ | 16,219,052 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities 1.7% |
||||||||
| 1,253,324 | 321 Henderson Receivables I LLC, Ser 2012-1A, Class A, 144a, 4.210%, 2/16/65 |
1,365,902 | ||||||
| 1,123,508 | 321 Henderson Receivables I LLC, Ser 2012-2A, Class A, 144a, 3.840%, 10/15/59 |
1,202,444 | ||||||
| 1,426,967 | 321 Henderson Receivables I LLC, Ser 2015-2A, Class A, 144a, 3.870%, 3/15/58 |
1,547,557 | ||||||
| 70,985 | FPL Recovery Funding LLC, Ser 2007-A, Class A4, 5.256%, 8/1/21 |
71,054 | ||||||
| 865,460 | JCP&L Transition Funding II LLC, Ser 2006-A, Class A4, 5.610%, 6/5/23 |
891,715 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Asset-Backed Securities |
$ | 5,078,672 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Commercial Mortgage-Backed Security 0.1% |
| |||||||
| 428,701 | CD Commercial Mortgage Trust, Ser 2006-CD3, Class AJ, 5.688%, 10/15/48 |
$ | 240,287 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 28 |
Touchstone Impact Bond Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund 1.8% |
||||||||
| 5,390,030 | Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
$ | 5,390,030 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 99.3% |
$ | 291,544,709 | ||||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities 0.7% |
1,974,788 | |||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 293,519,497 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| (A) | Perpetual Bond - A bond with no definite maturity date. |
| (B) | Variable rate security - Rate reflected is the rate in effect as of June 30, 2019. |
| (C) | Certain variable rate securities are not based on a published reference rate and spread but are determined by the issuer or agent and are based on current market conditions. These securities do not indicate a reference rate and spread in their description. |
| (D) | Strip Security - Separate trading of Registered Interest and Principal. Holders of a principal strip security are entitled to the portion of the payment representing principal only. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
FHLMC - Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
FNMA - Federal National Mortgage Association
FREMF - Freddie Mac Multifamily Securization
FRESB - Freddie Mac Multifamily Securitization Small Balance Loan
GNMA - Government National Mortgage Association
HFA - Housing Finance Authority/Agency
HFC - Housing Finance Corporation
LIBOR - London Interbank Offered Rate
LLC - Limited Liability Company
LP - Limited Partnership
MTN - Medium Term Note
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
UTGO - Unlimited Tax General Obligation
144a - This is a restricted security that was sold in a transaction qualifying for the exemption under Rule 144a of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be sold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. At June 30, 2019, these securities were valued at $16,698,654 or 5.7% of net assets. These securities were deemed liquid pursuant to procedures approved by the Board of Trustees.
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds |
$ | | $ | 92,411,664 | $ | | $ | 92,411,664 | ||||||||
| U.S. Government Agency Obligations |
| 71,014,043 | | 71,014,043 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations |
| 41,845,662 | | 41,845,662 | ||||||||||||
| Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
| 41,627,792 | | 41,627,792 | ||||||||||||
| Municipal Bonds |
| 17,717,507 | | 17,717,507 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Treasury Obligations |
| 16,219,052 | | 16,219,052 | ||||||||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities |
| 5,078,672 | | 5,078,672 | ||||||||||||
| Commercial Mortgage-Backed Security |
| 240,287 | | 240,287 | ||||||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund |
5,390,030 | | | 5,390,030 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 5,390,030 | $ | 286,154,679 | $ | | $ | 291,544,709 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 29 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Mid Cap Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 97.4% |
||||||||
| Industrials 20.8% |
||||||||
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. |
678,850 | $ | 65,984,220 | |||||
| Cintas Corp. |
226,620 | 53,774,660 | ||||||
| Copart, Inc.* |
924,178 | 69,073,064 | ||||||
| Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. |
403,290 | 60,195,065 | ||||||
| Sensata Technologies Holding PLC* |
670,245 | 32,842,005 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 281,869,014 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 19.7% |
||||||||
| Amphenol Corp. - Class A |
557,640 | 53,499,982 | ||||||
| CDK Global, Inc. |
539,200 | 26,658,048 | ||||||
| Citrix Systems, Inc. |
422,180 | 41,432,745 | ||||||
| Entegris, Inc. |
1,309,305 | 48,863,263 | ||||||
| Paychex, Inc. |
689,825 | 56,765,699 | ||||||
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. |
517,815 | 40,011,565 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 267,231,302 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 17.9% |
||||||||
| CarMax, Inc.* |
597,025 | 51,839,681 | ||||||
| Dollar Tree, Inc.* |
527,490 | 56,647,151 | ||||||
| Hasbro, Inc. |
383,235 | 40,500,275 | ||||||
| Penske Automotive Group, Inc. |
670,494 | 31,714,366 | ||||||
| Tiffany & Co. |
398,545 | 37,319,754 | ||||||
| Whirlpool Corp. |
172,045 | 24,492,326 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 242,513,553 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 13.3% |
||||||||
| AXAlta Coating Systems Ltd.* |
1,126,200 | 33,526,974 | ||||||
| Ball Corp. |
684,885 | 47,935,101 | ||||||
| NewMarket Corp. |
101,555 | 40,717,462 | ||||||
| Vulcan Materials Co. |
425,040 | 58,362,242 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 180,541,779 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 10.8% |
||||||||
| Alleghany Corp.* |
78,940 | 53,766,823 | ||||||
| M&T Bank Corp. |
280,205 | 47,654,464 | ||||||
| T Rowe Price Group, Inc. |
415,585 | 45,593,830 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 147,015,117 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 9.2% |
||||||||
| Brown-Forman Corp. - Class B |
719,525 | 39,883,271 | ||||||
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. |
473,601 | 18,299,943 | ||||||
| Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. |
451,810 | 28,626,682 | ||||||
| Post Holdings, Inc.* |
366,620 | 38,117,481 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 124,927,377 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 3.4% |
||||||||
| STORE Capital Corp. REIT |
1,380,810 | 45,829,084 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 2.3% |
||||||||
| Perrigo Co. PLC (Ireland) |
641,980 | 30,571,088 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
$ | 1,320,498,314 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund 1.9% |
|
|||||||
| Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
26,112,643 | $ | 26,112,643 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 99.3% |
|
$ | 1,346,610,957 | |||||
| Other Assets in Excess of Liabilities 0.7% |
|
9,494,881 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 1,356,105,838 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
PLC - Public Limited Company
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
$ | 1,320,498,314 | $ | | $ | | $ | 1,320,498,314 | ||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund |
26,112,643 | | | 26,112,643 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 1,346,610,957 | $ | | $ | | $ | 1,346,610,957 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 30 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Mid Cap Value Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 98.2% |
||||||||
| Financials 15.5% |
||||||||
| AGNC Investment Corp. |
609,725 | $ | 10,255,574 | |||||
| Allstate Corp. (The) |
129,224 | 13,140,789 | ||||||
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. |
95,649 | 13,884,409 | ||||||
| Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. (The) |
216,785 | 12,079,260 | ||||||
| M&T Bank Corp. |
45,003 | 7,653,660 | ||||||
| PacWest Bancorp |
230,657 | 8,956,411 | ||||||
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. |
193,272 | 11,109,275 | ||||||
| Reinsurance Group of America, Inc. |
82,670 | 12,899,000 | ||||||
| Signature Bank |
100,304 | 12,120,735 | ||||||
| Sterling Bancorp. |
599,850 | 12,764,808 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 114,863,921 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 11.1% |
||||||||
| DTE Energy Co. |
105,356 | 13,472,925 | ||||||
| Edison International |
125,698 | 8,473,302 | ||||||
| Entergy Corp. |
117,656 | 12,110,332 | ||||||
| Evergy, Inc. |
317,277 | 19,084,212 | ||||||
| NiSource, Inc. |
560,631 | 16,146,175 | ||||||
| Pinnacle West Capital Corp. |
139,352 | 13,111,630 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 82,398,576 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 10.9% |
||||||||
| Conduent, Inc.* |
851,984 | 8,170,527 | ||||||
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. |
130,494 | 16,009,004 | ||||||
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. |
187,629 | 14,982,176 | ||||||
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.* |
857,593 | 12,975,382 | ||||||
| PTC, Inc.* |
116,246 | 10,434,241 | ||||||
| Qorvo, Inc.* |
124,428 | 8,288,149 | ||||||
| Synopsys, Inc.* |
80,271 | 10,330,075 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 81,189,554 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 10.6% |
||||||||
| Allegheny Technologies, Inc.* |
275,942 | 6,953,738 | ||||||
| Berry Global Group, Inc.* |
243,918 | 12,827,648 | ||||||
| FMC Corp. |
173,094 | 14,358,147 | ||||||
| Livent Corp.* |
598,016 | 4,138,271 | ||||||
| Olin Corp. |
334,206 | 7,322,453 | ||||||
| RPM International, Inc. |
190,028 | 11,612,611 | ||||||
| Scotts Miracle-Gro Co. (The) |
102,851 | 10,130,823 | ||||||
| Valvoline, Inc. |
580,381 | 11,334,841 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 78,678,532 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 9.7% |
||||||||
| Aramark |
121,889 | 4,395,317 | ||||||
| BorgWarner, Inc. |
206,674 | 8,676,175 | ||||||
| Carters, Inc. |
98,329 | 9,591,011 | ||||||
| Dollar General Corp. |
68,986 | 9,324,148 | ||||||
| Dollar Tree, Inc.* |
109,333 | 11,741,271 | ||||||
| LKQ Corp.* |
637,799 | 16,971,831 | ||||||
| Michaels Cos., Inc. (The)* |
363,832 | 3,165,338 | ||||||
| Newell Brands, Inc. |
511,819 | 7,892,249 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 71,757,340 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 9.4% |
||||||||
| Constellation Brands, Inc. - Class A |
47,891 | $ | 9,431,654 | |||||
| Darling Ingredients, Inc.* |
751,304 | 14,943,437 | ||||||
| Hain Celestial Group, Inc. (The)* |
341,119 | 7,470,506 | ||||||
| Ingredion, Inc. |
75,898 | 6,260,826 | ||||||
| Kroger Co. (The) |
355,085 | 7,708,895 | ||||||
| TreeHouse Foods, Inc.* |
242,517 | 13,120,170 | ||||||
| Tyson Foods, Inc. - Class A |
136,675 | 11,035,139 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 69,970,627 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 9.3% |
||||||||
| Aercap Holdings N.V. (Ireland)* |
220,077 | 11,446,205 | ||||||
| Clean Harbors, Inc.* |
171,970 | 12,227,067 | ||||||
| Dover Corp. |
76,793 | 7,694,659 | ||||||
| Parker-Hannifin Corp. |
40,630 | 6,907,506 | ||||||
| Regal-Beloit Corp. |
151,514 | 12,380,209 | ||||||
| Snap-on, Inc. |
64,753 | 10,725,687 | ||||||
| Stericycle, Inc.* |
154,618 | 7,383,009 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 68,764,342 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 9.0% |
||||||||
| AmerisourceBergen Corp. |
61,932 | 5,280,322 | ||||||
| Centene Corp.* |
173,769 | 9,112,446 | ||||||
| Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.* |
53,338 | 7,568,662 | ||||||
| DENTSPLY SIRONA, Inc. |
235,171 | 13,724,580 | ||||||
| Encompass Health Corp. |
205,099 | 12,995,073 | ||||||
| Patterson Cos., Inc. |
261,976 | 5,999,250 | ||||||
| Quest Diagnostics, Inc. |
117,668 | 11,979,779 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 66,660,112 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 8.9% |
||||||||
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., REIT |
101,997 | 14,390,757 | ||||||
| American Campus Communities, Inc., REIT |
269,170 | 12,424,887 | ||||||
| Brixmor Property Group, Inc., REIT |
512,524 | 9,163,929 | ||||||
| Equinix, Inc., REIT |
21,020 | 10,600,176 | ||||||
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., REIT |
474,434 | 8,644,187 | ||||||
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., REIT |
91,699 | 10,798,474 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 66,022,410 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 3.8% |
||||||||
| Cimarex Energy Co. |
141,357 | 8,386,711 | ||||||
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. |
112,158 | 12,221,857 | ||||||
| EQT Corp. |
259,154 | 4,097,225 | ||||||
| Equitrans Midstream Corp. |
159,697 | 3,147,628 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 27,853,421 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
$ | 728,158,835 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Exchange-Traded Fund 1.0% |
||||||||
| iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF |
83,873 | $ | 7,475,600 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 31 |
Touchstone Mid Cap Value Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund 1.4% |
|
|||||||
| Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
10,072,010 | $ | 10,072,010 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 100.6% |
|
$ | 745,706,445 | |||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets (0.6%) |
|
(4,172,446 | ) | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 741,533,999 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
ETF - Exchange-Traded Fund
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
$ | 728,158,835 | $ | | $ | | $ | 728,158,835 | ||||||||
| Exchange-Traded Fund |
7,475,600 | | | 7,475,600 | ||||||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund |
10,072,010 | | | 10,072,010 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 745,706,445 | $ | | $ | | $ | 745,706,445 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 32 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Premium Yield Equity Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 99.2% |
||||||||
| Financials 19.9% |
||||||||
| Citigroup, Inc. |
29,446 | $ | 2,062,103 | |||||
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. |
52,962 | 1,872,736 | ||||||
| Fidelity National Financial, Inc. |
47,133 | 1,899,460 | ||||||
| Huntington Bancshares, Inc. |
105,824 | 1,462,488 | ||||||
| JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
12,541 | 1,402,084 | ||||||
| Old Republic International Corp. |
44,319 | 991,859 | ||||||
| Regions Financial Corp. |
64,117 | 957,908 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 10,648,638 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 18.2% |
||||||||
| Broadcom, Inc. |
6,130 | 1,764,582 | ||||||
| Cisco Systems, Inc. |
33,566 | 1,837,067 | ||||||
| KLA-Tencor Corp. |
8,944 | 1,057,181 | ||||||
| Nokia OYJ (Finland), ADR |
186,322 | 933,473 | ||||||
| Sabre Corp. |
57,485 | 1,276,167 | ||||||
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (Taiwan), ADR |
32,360 | 1,267,541 | ||||||
| Texas Instruments, Inc. |
14,271 | 1,637,740 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 9,773,751 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 14.5% |
||||||||
| Home Depot, Inc. (The) |
8,040 | 1,672,079 | ||||||
| Kohls Corp. |
19,296 | 917,525 | ||||||
| Magna International, Inc. (Canada) |
33,164 | 1,648,251 | ||||||
| Target Corp. |
21,406 | 1,853,974 | ||||||
| Whirlpool Corp. |
11,959 | 1,702,483 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 7,794,312 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 8.4% |
||||||||
| Enbridge, Inc. (Canada) |
44,118 | 1,591,778 | ||||||
| Occidental Petroleum Corp. |
21,406 | 1,076,294 | ||||||
| TOTAL SA (France), ADR |
32,762 | 1,827,792 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 4,495,864 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 7.9% |
||||||||
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. |
32,662 | 2,206,645 | ||||||
| Pfizer, Inc. |
47,033 | 2,037,470 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 4,244,115 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 6.3% |
||||||||
| AES Corp. |
111,753 | 1,872,980 | ||||||
| CenterPoint Energy, Inc. |
53,465 | 1,530,703 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,403,683 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 6.3% |
||||||||
| Cummins, Inc. |
10,251 | 1,756,406 | ||||||
| Eaton Corp. PLC |
19,497 | 1,623,710 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,380,116 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 5.7% |
||||||||
| Crown Castle International Corp., REIT |
12,060 | 1,572,021 | ||||||
| Lamar Advertising Co. - Class A, REIT |
18,492 | 1,492,489 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,064,510 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Communication Services 5.4% |
||||||||
| BCE, Inc. (Canada) |
20,803 | 946,120 | ||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Communication Services (Continued) |
||||||||
| Verizon Communications, Inc. |
34,169 | $ | 1,952,075 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 2,898,195 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 3.3% |
||||||||
| LyondellBasell Industries NV - Class A |
20,702 | 1,783,063 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 3.3% |
||||||||
| Coca-Cola European Partners PLC (United Kingdom) |
31,255 | 1,765,908 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
$ | 53,252,155 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund 1.1% |
||||||||
| Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
587,781 | $ | 587,781 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 100.3% |
$ | 53,839,936 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets (0.3%) |
|
(181,578 | ) | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 53,658,358 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
ADR - American Depositary Receipt
PLC - Public Limited Company
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
$ | 53,252,155 | $ | | $ | | $ | 53,252,155 | ||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund |
587,781 | | | 587,781 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 53,839,936 | $ | | $ | | $ | 53,839,936 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 33 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Sands Capital Select Growth Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 96.5% |
||||||||
| Information Technology 33.4% |
||||||||
| Adobe, Inc.* |
265,051 | $ | 78,097,277 | |||||
| Atlassian Corp. PLC (Australia) - Class A* |
183,960 | 24,069,326 | ||||||
| Intuit, Inc. |
161,509 | 42,207,147 | ||||||
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc.* |
73,666 | 15,010,184 | ||||||
| salesforce.com, Inc.* |
521,986 | 79,200,936 | ||||||
| ServiceNow, Inc.* |
564,023 | 154,863,795 | ||||||
| Twilio, Inc. - Class A* |
206,792 | 28,196,089 | ||||||
| Visa, Inc. - Class A |
894,604 | 155,258,524 | ||||||
| Workday, Inc. - Class A* |
178,784 | 36,754,415 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 613,657,693 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Communication Services 20.5% |
||||||||
| Activision Blizzard, Inc. |
572,105 | 27,003,356 | ||||||
| Alphabet, Inc. - Class A* |
80,055 | 86,683,554 | ||||||
| Alphabet, Inc. - Class C* |
5,290 | 5,718,014 | ||||||
| Facebook, Inc. - Class A* |
388,182 | 74,919,126 | ||||||
| Match Group, Inc. |
968,028 | 65,119,244 | ||||||
| Netflix, Inc.* |
318,367 | 116,942,566 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 376,385,860 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 17.9% |
||||||||
| ABIOMED, Inc.* |
100,545 | 26,190,967 | ||||||
| Align Technology, Inc.* |
168,049 | 45,995,011 | ||||||
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc.* |
343,315 | 29,404,930 | ||||||
| Edwards Lifesciences Corp.* |
385,127 | 71,148,362 | ||||||
| Illumina, Inc.* |
206,656 | 76,080,406 | ||||||
| Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.* |
134,718 | 13,875,954 | ||||||
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.* |
191,953 | 29,167,258 | ||||||
| Zoetis, Inc. |
326,695 | 37,076,616 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 328,939,504 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 16.8% |
||||||||
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. (China) ADR* |
709,640 | 120,248,498 | ||||||
| Amazon.com, Inc.* |
80,589 | 152,605,748 | ||||||
| Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. - Class A* |
846,051 | 35,449,538 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 308,303,784 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 4.3% |
||||||||
| CoStar Group, Inc.* |
144,733 | 80,190,766 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 3.6% |
||||||||
| Monster Beverage Corp.* |
1,051,610 | 67,124,266 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
$ | 1,774,601,873 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund 3.8% |
||||||||
| Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
69,559,464 | $ | 69,559,464 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 100.3% |
|
$ | 1,844,161,337 | |||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets (0.3%) |
|
(5,369,952 | ) | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 1,838,791,385 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviation:
ADR - American Depositary Receipt
PLC - Public Limited Company
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
$ | 1,774,601,873 | $ | | $ | | $ | 1,774,601,873 | ||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund |
69,559,464 | | | 69,559,464 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 1,844,161,337 | $ | | $ | | $ | 1,844,161,337 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 34 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Small Cap Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 96.8% |
||||||||
| Industrials 25.3% |
||||||||
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. |
35,271 | $ | 3,428,341 | |||||
| GATX Corp. |
39,161 | 3,105,076 | ||||||
| Kaman Corp. |
50,301 | 3,203,671 | ||||||
| Landstar System, Inc. |
39,984 | 4,317,872 | ||||||
| Masonite International Corp.* |
34,672 | 1,826,521 | ||||||
| Matson, Inc. |
47,792 | 1,856,719 | ||||||
| UniFirst Corp. |
12,526 | 2,362,028 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 20,100,228 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 15.5% |
||||||||
| Churchill Downs, Inc. |
29,339 | 3,376,039 | ||||||
| LCI Industries |
17,087 | 1,537,830 | ||||||
| Penske Automotive Group, Inc. |
63,413 | 2,999,435 | ||||||
| Sturm Ruger & Co., Inc. |
35,606 | 1,939,815 | ||||||
| Tempur Sealy International, Inc.* |
33,485 | 2,456,794 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 12,309,913 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 14.5% |
||||||||
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. |
72,103 | 2,547,399 | ||||||
| Eaton Vance Corp. |
45,884 | 1,978,977 | ||||||
| MBIA, Inc.* |
143,920 | 1,339,895 | ||||||
| Moelis & Co., Class A |
72,232 | 2,524,508 | ||||||
| White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd. |
3,063 | 3,128,732 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 11,519,511 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 14.2% |
||||||||
| GCP Applied Technologies, Inc.* |
100,945 | 2,285,395 | ||||||
| Ingevity Corp.* |
39,365 | 4,140,017 | ||||||
| NewMarket Corp. |
10,245 | 4,107,630 | ||||||
| Tredegar Corp. |
42,777 | 710,954 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 11,243,996 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 8.8% |
||||||||
| Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. REIT |
124,657 | 2,879,577 | ||||||
| First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. REIT |
97,338 | 3,576,198 | ||||||
| Tejon Ranch Co.* |
33,060 | 548,465 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 7,004,240 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 6.6% |
||||||||
| Entegris, Inc. |
64,204 | 2,396,093 | ||||||
| Versum Materials, Inc. |
55,174 | 2,845,875 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 5,241,968 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 3.6% |
||||||||
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. |
34,819 | 1,345,406 | ||||||
| PriceSmart, Inc. |
29,806 | 1,523,683 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 2,869,089 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Communication Services 3.2% |
||||||||
| MSG Networks, Inc., Class A* |
121,406 | 2,517,960 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Energy 2.7% |
||||||||
| Dril-Quip, Inc.* |
44,174 | $ | 2,120,352 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 2.4% |
||||||||
| Bruker Corp. |
38,969 | 1,946,502 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
$ | 76,873,759 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund 3.5% |
||||||||
| Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
2,756,243 | $ | 2,756,243 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 100.3% |
$ | 79,630,002 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets (0.3%) |
|
(270,474 | ) | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 79,359,528 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviation:
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
$ | 76,873,759 | $ | | $ | | $ | 76,873,759 | ||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund |
2,756,243 | | | 2,756,243 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 79,630,002 | $ | | $ | | $ | 79,630,002 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 35 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Small Cap Value Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 96.3% |
||||||||
| Industrials 22.1% |
||||||||
| Actuant Corp. - Class A |
29,540 | $ | 732,887 | |||||
| Altra Industrial Motion Corp. |
27,210 | 976,295 | ||||||
| BWX Technologies, Inc. |
25,827 | 1,345,587 | ||||||
| CIRCOR International, Inc.* |
13,261 | 610,006 | ||||||
| Clean Harbors, Inc.* |
17,457 | 1,241,193 | ||||||
| EMCOR Group, Inc. |
8,871 | 781,535 | ||||||
| EnPro Industries, Inc. |
15,223 | 971,836 | ||||||
| Generac Holdings, Inc.* |
21,380 | 1,483,986 | ||||||
| Hexcel Corp. |
14,302 | 1,156,746 | ||||||
| Huron Consulting Group, Inc.* |
24,222 | 1,220,304 | ||||||
| ITT, Inc. |
24,961 | 1,634,446 | ||||||
| Kelly Services, Inc. - Class A |
27,314 | 715,354 | ||||||
| Korn/Ferry International |
26,809 | 1,074,237 | ||||||
| Masonite International Corp.* |
10,575 | 557,091 | ||||||
| Matthews International Corp. - Class A |
17,991 | 626,986 | ||||||
| Milacron Holdings Corp.* |
102,406 | 1,413,203 | ||||||
| Regal Beloit Corp. |
14,300 | 1,168,453 | ||||||
| SPX FLOW, Inc.* |
11,374 | 476,116 | ||||||
| Standex International Corp. |
14,948 | 1,093,297 | ||||||
| Team, Inc.* |
80,399 | 1,231,713 | ||||||
| TriMas Corp.* |
29,704 | 919,933 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 21,431,204 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Financials 17.4% |
||||||||
| Banc of California, Inc. |
39,234 | 548,099 | ||||||
| Bank of NT Butterfield & Son Ltd. (The) (Bermuda) |
40,561 | 1,377,452 | ||||||
| BankUnited, Inc. |
45,315 | 1,528,928 | ||||||
| Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc. - Class A REIT |
55,341 | 1,969,033 | ||||||
| Chemical Financial Corp. |
15,556 | 639,507 | ||||||
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. |
18,021 | 975,477 | ||||||
| Federated Investors, Inc. - Class B |
12,966 | 421,395 | ||||||
| First Horizon National Corp. |
78,211 | 1,167,690 | ||||||
| FNB Corp. |
141,037 | 1,660,005 | ||||||
| Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. (The) |
4,549 | 583,637 | ||||||
| IBERIABANK Corp. |
25,314 | 1,920,067 | ||||||
| ProAssurance Corp. |
19,904 | 718,733 | ||||||
| Sterling Bancorp. |
104,561 | 2,225,058 | ||||||
| Univest Corp. of Pennsylvania |
45,428 | 1,192,939 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 16,928,020 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 11.7% |
||||||||
| Allegheny Technologies, Inc.* |
45,395 | 1,143,954 | ||||||
| Cabot Corp. |
14,064 | 670,993 | ||||||
| HB Fuller Co. |
18,652 | 865,453 | ||||||
| Ingevity Corp.* |
8,453 | 889,002 | ||||||
| Livent Corp.* |
79,096 | 547,344 | ||||||
| Olin Corp. |
46,464 | 1,018,026 | ||||||
| Owens-Illinois, Inc. |
55,925 | 965,825 | ||||||
| Sensient Technologies Corp. |
22,513 | 1,654,255 | ||||||
| Silgan Holdings, Inc. |
26,376 | 807,106 | ||||||
| Valvoline, Inc. |
72,587 | 1,417,624 | ||||||
| WR Grace & Co. |
17,795 | 1,354,377 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 11,333,959 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Information Technology 11.1% |
||||||||
| Belden, Inc. |
12,593 | $ | 750,165 | |||||
| CACI International, Inc. - Class A* |
9,127 | 1,867,293 | ||||||
| Conduent, Inc.* |
112,763 | 1,081,397 | ||||||
| ExlService Holdings, Inc.* |
20,937 | 1,384,564 | ||||||
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.* |
138,547 | 2,096,216 | ||||||
| ManTech International Corp. - Class A |
22,460 | 1,478,991 | ||||||
| Semtech Corp.* |
10,740 | 516,057 | ||||||
| Viavi Solutions, Inc.* |
117,877 | 1,566,585 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 10,741,268 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 9.8% |
||||||||
| Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. |
17,801 | 742,658 | ||||||
| Darling Ingredients, Inc.* |
98,655 | 1,962,248 | ||||||
| Hain Celestial Group, Inc. (The)* |
45,295 | 991,960 | ||||||
| Hostess Brands, Inc.* |
94,396 | 1,363,078 | ||||||
| Performance Food Group Co.* |
32,581 | 1,304,217 | ||||||
| Sanderson Farms, Inc. |
4,951 | 676,109 | ||||||
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. |
13,184 | 708,904 | ||||||
| TreeHouse Foods, Inc.* |
31,983 | 1,730,280 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 9,479,454 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 6.2% |
||||||||
| Callaway Golf Co. |
37,947 | 651,170 | ||||||
| Carters, Inc. |
10,827 | 1,056,066 | ||||||
| Del Friscos Restaurant Group, Inc.* |
56,836 | 452,415 | ||||||
| Michaels Cos., Inc. (The)* |
41,192 | 358,370 | ||||||
| Murphy USA, Inc.* |
22,019 | 1,850,257 | ||||||
| Oxford Industries, Inc. |
8,979 | 680,608 | ||||||
| Steven Madden Ltd. |
17,214 | 584,415 | ||||||
| Vista Outdoor, Inc.* |
46,404 | 412,068 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 6,045,369 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 4.9% |
||||||||
| Black Hills Corp. |
12,214 | 954,768 | ||||||
| Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. |
20,705 | 901,703 | ||||||
| IDACORP, Inc. |
10,108 | 1,015,146 | ||||||
| Portland General Electric Co. |
34,091 | 1,846,709 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 4,718,326 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 4.0% |
||||||||
| Americold Realty Trust REIT |
32,292 | 1,046,907 | ||||||
| Columbia Property Trust, Inc. REIT |
55,026 | 1,141,239 | ||||||
| Corporate Office Properties Trust REIT |
41,011 | 1,081,460 | ||||||
| Lexington Realty Trust REIT |
68,375 | 643,409 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,913,015 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 3.6% |
||||||||
| Charles River Laboratories |
||||||||
| International, Inc.* |
7,803 | 1,107,246 | ||||||
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp.* |
6,774 | 378,328 | ||||||
| Patterson Cos., Inc. |
31,492 | 721,167 | ||||||
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc.* |
41,392 | 1,311,299 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,518,040 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 36 |
Touchstone Small Cap Value Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Shares | Market Value |
|||||||
| Common Stocks 96.3% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Communication Services 3.3% |
||||||||
| Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. |
14,513 | $ | 861,492 | |||||
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. - Class A |
12,064 | 1,218,464 | ||||||
| Tribune Media Co. - Class A |
24,055 | 1,111,822 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,191,778 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 2.2% |
||||||||
| Callon Petroleum Co.* |
121,485 | 800,586 | ||||||
| Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc.* |
53,919 | 540,268 | ||||||
| Select Energy Services, Inc. - Class A* |
40,667 | 472,144 | ||||||
| SRC Energy, Inc.* |
62,230 | 308,661 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 2,121,659 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Common Stocks |
$ | 93,422,092 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Exchange-Traded Fund 1.7% |
||||||||
| iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF |
13,980 | $ | 1,684,590 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Short-Term Investment Funds 3.0% |
||||||||
| Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
2,422,824 | 2,422,824 | ||||||
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio, Institutional Class, 2.19%**¥W |
455,220 | 455,220 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Short-Term Investment Funds |
$ | 2,878,044 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Investment Securities 101.0% |
$ | 97,984,726 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of Other Assets (1.0%) |
|
(945,502 | ) | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 97,039,224 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| * | Non-income producing security. |
| ** | Represents collateral for securities loaned. |
| | All or a portion of the security is on loan. The total market value of the securities on loan as of June 30, 2019 was $447,352. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviation:
ETF - Exchange-Traded Fund
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Common Stocks |
$ | 93,422,092 | $ | | $ | | $ | 93,422,092 | ||||||||
| Exchange-Traded Fund |
1,684,590 | | | 1,684,590 | ||||||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Funds |
2,878,044 | | | 2,878,044 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 97,984,726 | $ | | $ | | $ | 97,984,726 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 37 |
Portfolio of Investments
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities 36.5% |
||||||||
| $ | 3,535,436 | Accredited Mortgage Loan Trust, Ser 2005-1, Class M1, (1M LIBOR +0.705%), 3.109%, 4/25/35(A) |
$ | 3,542,487 | ||||
| 1,080,814 | American Credit Acceptance Receivables Trust, Ser 2016-1A, Class C, 144a, 5.550%, 6/13/22 |
1,086,219 | ||||||
| 4,800,000 | American Credit Acceptance Receivables Trust, Ser 2016-4, Class D, 144a, 4.110%, 4/12/23 |
4,852,128 | ||||||
| 3,650,000 | American Credit Acceptance Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-1, Class D, 144a, 3.540%, 3/13/23 |
3,679,973 | ||||||
| 353,812 | American Credit Acceptance Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-4, Class B, 144a, 2.610%, 5/10/21 |
353,805 | ||||||
| 251,499 | American Credit Acceptance Receivables Trust, Ser 2018-2, Class A, 144a, 2.940%, 1/10/22 |
251,577 | ||||||
| 6,117,924 | American Credit Acceptance Receivables Trust, Ser 2018-4, Class A, 144a, 3.380%, 12/13/21 |
6,137,981 | ||||||
| 3,179,000 | AmeriCredit Automobile Receivables Trust, Ser 2015-2, Class D, 3.000%, 6/8/21 |
3,183,057 | ||||||
| 2,299,712 | Ascentium Equipment Receivables Trust, Ser 2016-2A, Class A3, 144a, 1.650%, 5/10/22 |
2,297,303 | ||||||
| 1,126,767 | Ascentium Equipment Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-2A, Class A2, 144a, 2.000%, 5/11/20 |
1,125,826 | ||||||
| 2,147,500 | Avis Budget Rental Car Funding AESOP LLC, Ser 2014-1A, Class A, 144a, 2.460%, 7/20/20 |
2,147,449 | ||||||
| 8,960,000 | Avis Budget Rental Car Funding AESOP LLC, Ser 2014-2A, Class B, 144a, 3.290%, 2/20/21 |
8,971,773 | ||||||
| 1,500,000 | Avis Budget Rental Car Funding AESOP LLC, Ser 2015-2A, Class C, 144a, 3.930%, 12/20/21 |
1,511,614 | ||||||
| 2,409,655 | Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities Trust, Ser 2005-SD2, Class 1M1, (1M LIBOR +0.650%), 3.054%, 3/25/35(A) |
2,409,066 | ||||||
| 157,248 | BlueVirgo Trust, Ser 2015-1A, 144a, 3.000%, 12/15/22 |
157,255 | ||||||
| 10,900,000 | BSPRT Issuer Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2018-FL4, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.050%), 3.444%, 9/15/35(A) |
10,910,328 | ||||||
| 5,250,000 | Capital Auto Receivables Asset Trust, Ser 2015-2, Class E, 4.500%, 1/22/24 |
5,256,422 | ||||||
| 2,490,000 | CarFinance Capital Auto Trust, Ser 2015-1A, Class E, 144a, 5.490%, 1/18/22 |
2,502,922 | ||||||
| 1,060,000 | CarMax Auto Owner Trust, Ser 2015-2, Class D, 3.040%, 11/15/21 |
1,059,998 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities 36.5% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 556,839 | Carnow Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-1A, Class A, 144a, 2.920%, 9/15/22 |
$ | 556,544 | ||||
| 83,261 | Cazenovia Creek Funding I LLC, Ser 2015-1A, Class A, 144a, 2.000%, 12/10/23 |
83,126 | ||||||
| 1,537,484 | CCG Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-1, Class A2, 144a, 1.840%, 11/14/23 |
1,533,782 | ||||||
| 7,590,000 | Cedar Funding II CLO Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2013-1A, Class AFR, 144a, 3.020%, 6/9/30 |
7,637,574 | ||||||
| 3,622,841 | Chrysler Capital Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2015-BA, Class C, 144a, 3.260%, 4/15/21 |
3,626,131 | ||||||
| 2,910,000 | CNH Equipment Trust, Ser 2015-C, Class B, 2.400%, 2/15/23 |
2,907,488 | ||||||
| 1,909,555 | Conns Receivables Funding, Ser 2018-A, Class A, 144a, 3.250%, 1/15/23 |
1,916,958 | ||||||
| 1,399,891 | CPS Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2014-C, Class C, 144a, 3.770%, 8/17/20 |
1,401,454 | ||||||
| 3,035,000 | CPS Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2014-D, Class D, 144a, 5.330%, 11/16/20 |
3,067,255 | ||||||
| 7,813,000 | Credit Acceptance Auto Loan Trust, Ser 2016-3A, Class B, 144a, 2.940%, 10/15/24 |
7,817,071 | ||||||
| 640,828 | Dell Equipment Finance Trust, Ser 2017-1, Class A3, 144a, 2.140%, 4/22/22 |
640,401 | ||||||
| 1,700,000 | Dell Equipment Finance Trust, Ser 2017-1, Class B, 144a, 2.520%, 4/22/22 |
1,699,097 | ||||||
| 12,693,900 | Dominos Pizza Master Issuer LLC, Ser 2017-1A, Class A2I, 144a, (3M LIBOR +1.250%), 3.830%, 7/25/47(A) |
12,621,672 | ||||||
| 2,426,319 | Drive Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2015-AA, Class D, 144a, 4.120%, 7/15/22 |
2,428,376 | ||||||
| 2,738,079 | Drive Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2015-CA, Class D, 144a, 4.200%, 9/15/21 |
2,743,027 | ||||||
| 7,501,663 | Drive Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2016-BA, Class D, 144a, 4.530%, 8/15/23 |
7,595,420 | ||||||
| 4,242,399 | Drive Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-AA, Class C, 144a, 2.980%, 1/18/22 |
4,246,184 | ||||||
| 12,868,000 | Drive Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-BA, Class E, 144a, 5.300%, 7/15/24 |
13,277,540 | ||||||
| 6,183,280 | DT Auto Owner Trust, Ser 2015-3A, Class D, 144a, 4.530%, 10/17/22 |
6,208,365 | ||||||
| 3,428,688 | DT Auto Owner Trust, Ser 2016-1A, Class D, 144a, 4.660%, 12/15/22 |
3,455,975 | ||||||
| 38 |
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities 36.5% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 8,497,244 | DT Auto Owner Trust, Ser 2016-3A, Class D, 144a, 4.520%, 6/15/23 |
$ | 8,576,151 | ||||
| 6,960,200 | DT Auto Owner Trust, Ser 2016-4A, Class D, 144a, 3.770%, 10/17/22 |
7,002,709 | ||||||
| 4,221,358 | DT Auto Owner Trust, Ser 2017-1A, Class C, 144a, 2.700%, 11/15/22 |
4,220,461 | ||||||
| 5,488,137 | Elara HGV Timeshare Issuer, Ser 2016-A, Class A, 144a, 2.730%, 4/25/28 |
5,480,206 | ||||||
| 386,409 | Elara HGV Timeshare Issuer LLC, Ser 2014-A, Class A, 144a, 2.530%, 2/25/27 |
386,097 | ||||||
| 1,427,521 | Exeter Automobile Receivables Trust, Ser 2015-3A, Class C, 144a, 4.830%, 8/16/21 |
1,435,898 | ||||||
| 188,443 | Exeter Automobile Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-3A, Class A, 144a, 2.050%, 12/15/21 |
188,273 | ||||||
| 2,750,000 | Exeter Automobile Receivables Trust, Ser 2018-3A, Class B, 144a, 3.460%, 10/17/22 |
2,776,078 | ||||||
| 4,539,488 | Exeter Automobile Receivables Trust, Ser 2019-2A, Class A, 144a, 2.930%, 7/15/22 |
4,551,961 | ||||||
| 2,745,000 | First Investors Auto Owner Trust, Ser 2015-1A, Class D, 144a, 3.590%, 1/18/22 |
2,749,124 | ||||||
| 1,194,405 | Flagship Credit Auto Trust, Ser 2015-1, Class C, 144a, 3.760%, 6/15/21 |
1,198,005 | ||||||
| 617,946 | Flagship Credit Auto Trust, Ser 2016-3, Class B, 144a, 2.430%, 6/15/21 |
617,752 | ||||||
| 3,504,304 | Foursight Capital Automobile Receivables Trust, Ser 2018-2, Class A2, 144a, 3.320%, 4/15/22 |
3,522,006 | ||||||
| 3,947,766 | GLS Auto Receivables Issuer Trust, Ser 2019-1A, Class A, 144a, 3.370%, 1/17/23 |
3,980,544 | ||||||
| 6,743,158 | GLS Auto Receivables Issuer Trust, Ser 2019-2A, Class A, 144a, 3.060%, 4/17/23 |
6,781,915 | ||||||
| 2,012,151 | GLS Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2016-1A, Class C, 144a, 6.900%, 10/15/21 |
2,056,312 | ||||||
| 862,178 | GLS Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-1A, Class A2, 144a, 2.670%, 4/15/21 |
862,151 | ||||||
| 3,946,272 | GLS Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2018-1A, Class A, 144a, 2.820%, 7/15/22 |
3,951,639 | ||||||
| 3,708,329 | GLS Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2018-2A, Class A, 144a, 3.250%, 4/18/22 |
3,717,375 | ||||||
| 2,476,039 | GLS Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2018-3A, Class A, 144a, 3.350%, 8/15/22 |
2,487,421 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities 36.5% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 4,790,000 | Grand Avenue CRE (Cayman Islands), Ser 2019-FL1, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.120%), 3.514%, 6/15/37(A) |
$ | 4,808,809 | ||||
| 10,137,395 | Hardees Funding LLC, Ser 2018-1A, Class A2I, 144a, 4.250%, 6/20/48 |
10,343,083 | ||||||
| 7,440,000 | Hertz Vehicle Financing II LP, Ser 2015-1A, Class B, 144a, 3.520%, 3/25/21 |
7,480,926 | ||||||
| 6,300,000 | Hertz Vehicle Financing II LP, Ser 2015-3A, Class B, 144a, 3.710%, 9/25/21 |
6,363,088 | ||||||
| 1,125,000 | Hertz Vehicle Financing II LP, Ser 2016-3A, Class A, 144a, 2.270%, 7/25/20 |
1,124,549 | ||||||
| 1,450,000 | Hertz Vehicle Financing II LP, Ser 2016-3A, Class C, 144a, 4.430%, 7/25/20 |
1,450,831 | ||||||
| 6,420,000 | Hertz Vehicle Financing II LP, Ser 2017-1A, Class B, 144a, 3.560%, 10/25/21 |
6,473,472 | ||||||
| 3,528,931 | Home Equity Asset Trust, Ser 2005-3, Class M4, (1M LIBOR +0.640%), 3.044%, 8/25/35(A) |
3,559,682 | ||||||
| 8,270,685 | Jimmy Johns Funding LLC, Ser 2017-1A, Class A2I, 144a, 3.610%, 7/30/47 |
8,352,399 | ||||||
| 1,184,756 | Mid-State Capital Trust, Ser 2010-1, Class M, 144a, 5.250%, 12/15/45 |
1,240,921 | ||||||
| 507,614 | Morgan Stanley ABS Capital I, Inc. Trust, Ser 2006-NC1, Class A4, (1M LIBOR +0.300%), 2.704%, 12/25/35(A) |
508,193 | ||||||
| 32,509 | Navitas Equipment Receivables LLC, Ser 2016-1, Class A2, 144a, 2.200%, 6/15/21 |
32,501 | ||||||
| 2,748,214 | New Century Home Equity Loan Trust, Ser 2005-B, Class A2D, (1M LIBOR +0.400%), 2.804%, 10/25/35(A) |
2,757,533 | ||||||
| 9,630,000 | OneMain Direct Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2017-2A, Class E, 144a, 4.740%, 11/14/25 |
9,818,036 | ||||||
| 749,000 | OneMain Financial Issuance Trust, Ser |
|||||||
| 2015-1A, Class C, 144a, 5.120%, 3/18/26 |
755,726 | |||||||
| 421,856 | Orange Lake Timeshare Trust, Ser 2014-AA, Class A, 144a, 2.290%, 7/9/29 |
419,781 | ||||||
| 4,338,281 | Palmer Square Loan Funding Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2018-4A, Class A1, 144a, (3M LIBOR +0.900%), 3.418%, 11/15/26(A) |
4,340,719 | ||||||
| 7,150,000 | Palmer Square Loan Funding Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2019-1A, Class A1, 144a, (3M LIBOR +1.050%), 3.749%, 4/20/27(A) |
7,151,873 | ||||||
| 39 |
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities 36.5% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 899,810 | RAAC Trust, Ser 2006-RP4, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.290%), 2.694%, 1/25/46(A) |
$ | 899,672 | ||||
| 2,423,523 | RAAC Trust, Ser 2006-SP4, Class M1, (1M LIBOR +0.340%), 2.744%, 11/25/36(A) |
2,422,132 | ||||||
| 10,023,992 | Rockwall CDO II Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2007-1A, Class A3L, 144a, (3M LIBOR +1.000%), 3.579%, 8/1/24(A) |
9,977,190 | ||||||
| 520,758 | Santander Drive Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2015-2, Class D, 3.020%, 4/15/21 |
521,175 | ||||||
| 838,439 | Santander Drive Auto Receivables Trust, Ser 2015-4, Class C, 2.970%, 3/15/21 |
838,648 | ||||||
| 6,010,000 | Securitized Equipment Receivables Trust (Cayman Islands), Ser 2017-1A, Class A, 2.980%, 4/11/24 |
6,027,589 | ||||||
| 652,583 | Sierra Timeshare Receivables Funding LLC, Ser 2014-3A, Class A, 144a, 2.300%, 10/20/31 |
652,150 | ||||||
| 585,112 | Sierra Timeshare Receivables Funding LLC, Ser 2015-1A, Class A, 144a, 2.400%, 3/22/32 |
583,894 | ||||||
| 4,635,172 | Tesla Auto Lease Trust, Ser 2018-B, Class A, 144a, 3.710%, 8/20/21 |
4,704,393 | ||||||
| 2,380,072 | TLF National Tax Lien Trust, Ser 2017-1A, Class A, 144a, 3.090%, 12/15/29 |
2,378,286 | ||||||
| 1,536,726 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust, Ser 2015-4, Class A1B, 144a, 2.750%, 4/25/55(A)(B) |
1,539,183 | ||||||
| 6,314,739 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust, Ser 2017-5, Class A1, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.600%), 3.004%, 2/25/57(A) |
6,296,499 | ||||||
| 11,461,544 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust, Ser 2018-SJ1, Class A1, 144a, 4.000%, 10/25/58(A)(B) |
11,582,599 | ||||||
| 8,762,351 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust, Ser 2019-HY1, Class A1, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.000%), 3.404%, 10/25/48(A) |
8,796,671 | ||||||
| 5,329,926 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust, Ser 2019-SJ1, Class A1, 144a, 3.750%, 11/25/58(A)(B) |
5,390,074 | ||||||
| 1,177,435 | Welk Resorts LLC, Ser 2013-AA, Class A, 144a, 3.100%, 3/15/29 |
1,175,841 | ||||||
| 8,033,644 | Westlake Automobile Receivables Trust, Ser 2016-2A, Class D, 144a, 4.100%, 6/15/21 |
8,059,503 | ||||||
| 1,571,361 | Westlake Automobile Receivables Trust, Ser 2016-3A, Class C, 144a, 2.460%, 1/18/22 |
1,571,114 | ||||||
| 9,115,000 | Westlake Automobile Receivables Trust, Ser 2016-3A, Class D, 144a, 3.580%, 1/18/22 |
9,165,108 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Asset-Backed Securities |
$ | 373,006,544 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 34.1% |
||||||||
| Financials 9.6% |
||||||||
| $ | 7,000,000 | BB&T Corp. MTN, 2.150%, 2/1/21 |
$ | 6,987,649 | ||||
| 2,933,000 | Citibank NA, (3M LIBOR +0.350%), 2.885%, 2/12/21(A) |
2,932,292 | ||||||
| 11,500,000 | Citibank NA, (3M LIBOR +0.600%), 3.123%, 5/20/22(A) |
11,514,392 | ||||||
| 5,015,000 | Citizens Bank NA/Providence RI, (3M LIBOR +0.810%), 3.331%, 5/26/22(A) |
5,030,803 | ||||||
| 5,000,000 | Compass Bank, 2.750%, 9/29/19 |
4,999,557 | ||||||
| 5,000,000 | Credit Agricole SA (France), 144a, 2.750%, 6/10/20 |
5,021,032 | ||||||
| 300,000 | Credit Suisse Group Funding Guernsey Ltd. (Guernsey), 144a, 3.125%, 12/10/20 |
302,321 | ||||||
| 8,199,000 | Huntington Bancshares, Inc., 7.000%, 12/15/20 |
8,726,248 | ||||||
| 1,306,000 | Lloyds Bank PLC (United Kingdom) MTN, 144a, 5.800%, 1/13/20 |
1,329,308 | ||||||
| 10,000,000 | Morgan Stanley, (SOFR +0.830%), 3.321%, 6/10/22(A) |
10,011,900 | ||||||
| 2,056,000 | Reliance Standard Life Global Funding II, 144a, 2.500%, 1/15/20 |
2,055,053 | ||||||
| 10,000,000 | Royal Bank of Canada (Canada) MTN, (3M LIBOR +0.300%), 2.892%, 7/22/20(A) |
10,024,180 | ||||||
| 850,000 | SBA Tower Trust, 144a, 2.877%, 7/9/21 |
851,541 | ||||||
| 4,783,000 | SBA Tower Trust, 144a, 2.898%, 10/15/19 |
4,782,938 | ||||||
| 1,000,000 | SBA Tower Trust, 144a, 3.156%, 10/8/20 |
1,001,558 | ||||||
| 5,825,000 | Sparta Agency, Inc., 2.580%, 12/1/23(A)(B) |
5,825,000 | ||||||
| 4,500,000 | SunTrust Bank/Atlanta GA, (3M LIBOR +0.590%), 3.115%, 5/17/22(A) |
4,507,001 | ||||||
| 1,853,000 | UBS AG/Stamford CT (Switzerland) MTN, 2.375%, 8/14/19 |
1,852,741 | ||||||
| 5,500,000 | Wells Fargo Bank NA, (SOFR +0.480%), 2.990%, 3/25/20(A) |
5,505,701 | ||||||
| 4,550,000 | Zions Bancorp NA, 3.500%, 8/27/21 |
4,643,886 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 97,905,101 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Staples 4.3% |
||||||||
| 1,475,000 | Conagra Brands, Inc., (3M LIBOR +0.750%), 3.342%, 10/22/20(A) |
1,475,234 | ||||||
| 3,000,000 | Constellation Brands, Inc., (3M LIBOR +0.700%), 3.218%, 11/15/21(A) |
3,001,502 | ||||||
| 1,239,000 | Constellation Brands, Inc., 3.875%, 11/15/19 |
1,244,701 | ||||||
| 4,600,000 | Danone SA (France), 144a, 1.691%, 10/30/19 |
4,587,810 | ||||||
| 3,925,000 | General Mills, Inc., (3M LIBOR +0.540%), 3.141%, 4/16/21(A) |
3,926,311 | ||||||
| 10,211,000 | Grupo Bimbo SAB de CV (Mexico), 144a, 4.875%, 6/30/20 |
10,415,120 | ||||||
| 6,800,000 | Kraft Heinz Foods Co., (3M LIBOR +0.570%), 3.115%, 2/10/21(A) |
6,787,139 | ||||||
| 40 |
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 34.1% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Consumer Staples (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 4,793,000 | Mondelez International, Inc., 5.375%, 2/10/20 |
$ | 4,875,852 | ||||
| 1,570,000 | Reckitt Benckiser Treasury Services PLC (United Kingdom), 144a, (3M LIBOR +0.560%), 2.903%, 6/24/22(A) |
1,564,573 | ||||||
| 3,200,000 | Tyson Foods, Inc., (3M LIBOR +0.550%), 3.070%, 6/2/20(A) |
3,203,210 | ||||||
| 3,200,000 | Woolworths Group Ltd. (Australia), 144a, 4.000%, 9/22/20 |
3,256,064 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 44,337,516 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Industrials 4.2% |
||||||||
| 2,000,000 | Bemis Co., Inc., 6.800%, 8/1/19 |
2,005,832 | ||||||
| 9,700,000 | Eaton Electric Holdings LLC, 3.875%, 12/15/20 |
9,880,365 | ||||||
| 1,900,000 | GATX Corp., 2.500%, 7/30/19 |
1,899,859 | ||||||
| 3,150,000 | Holcim US Finance Sarl & Cie SCS (Luxembourg), 144a, 6.000%, 12/30/19 |
3,193,341 | ||||||
| 7,175,000 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., 3.300%, 10/30/19 |
7,182,970 | ||||||
| 6,875,000 | Martin Marietta Materials, Inc., (3M LIBOR +0.650%), 3.173%, 5/22/20(A) |
6,875,242 | ||||||
| 2,500,000 | Molex Electronic Technologies LLC, 144a, 2.878%, 4/15/20 |
2,501,216 | ||||||
| 875,000 | Rockwell Collins, Inc., 5.250%, 7/15/19 |
875,821 | ||||||
| 8,156,000 | Vulcan Materials Co., (3M LIBOR +0.650%), 3.170%, 3/1/21(A) |
8,162,199 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 42,576,845 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Utilities 3.1% |
||||||||
| 3,000,000 | Dominion Energy, Inc., 2.579%, 7/1/20 |
2,995,689 | ||||||
| 1,250,000 | Duke Energy Florida LLC, 2.100%, 12/15/19 |
1,247,926 | ||||||
| 1,385,000 | Exelon Generation Co. LLC, 2.950%, 1/15/20 |
1,386,542 | ||||||
| 5,000,000 | Georgia Power Co., 2.000%, 3/30/20 |
4,980,496 | ||||||
| 1,990,000 | NextEra Energy Capital Holdings, Inc., 2.400%, 9/15/19 |
1,988,723 | ||||||
| 1,192,000 | NextEra Energy Capital Holdings, Inc., (3M LIBOR +0.550%), 3.071%, 8/28/21(A) |
1,191,743 | ||||||
| 2,700,000 | Public Service Co. of New Hampshire, 4.050%, 6/1/21 |
2,770,429 | ||||||
| 5,300,000 | Sempra Energy, (3M LIBOR +0.250%), 2.847%, 7/15/19(A) |
5,300,125 | ||||||
| 8,207,000 | Sempra Energy, (3M LIBOR +0.500%), 3.097%, 1/15/21(A) |
8,179,590 | ||||||
| 1,875,000 | Spire, Inc., 2.550%, 8/15/19 |
1,871,802 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 31,913,065 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Health Care 2.8% |
||||||||
| 2,100,000 | Amgen, Inc., 2.200%, 5/11/20 |
2,096,881 | ||||||
| 2,720,000 | Cigna Corp., 144a, (3M LIBOR +0.650%), 3.060%, 9/17/21(A) |
2,721,147 | ||||||
| 7,700,000 | Dignity Health, 2.637%, 11/1/19 |
7,691,650 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Health Care (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 13,538,000 | Shire Acquisitions Investments Ireland DAC (Ireland), 1.900%, 9/23/19 |
$ | 13,517,016 | ||||
| 2,475,000 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., (3M LIBOR +0.750%), 3.169%, 3/19/21(A) |
2,472,360 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 28,499,054 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Consumer Discretionary 2.5% |
||||||||
| 1,600,000 | Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC, 5.875%, 8/2/21 |
1,687,134 | ||||||
| 6,300,000 | General Motors Co., (3M LIBOR +0.800%), 3.365%, 8/7/20(A) |
6,307,824 | ||||||
| 2,700,000 | General Motors Financial Co., Inc., 3.500%, 7/10/19 |
2,700,544 | ||||||
| 2,040,000 | Harley-Davidson Financial Services, Inc., 144a, 2.150%, 2/26/20 |
2,032,097 | ||||||
| 450,000 | Hyundai Capital America, 144a, 1.750%, 9/27/19 |
448,913 | ||||||
| 5,360,000 | Hyundai Capital America, 144a, 3.000%, 10/30/20 |
5,384,127 | ||||||
| 200,000 | Hyundai Capital Services, Inc. (Korea), 144a, 1.625%, 8/30/19 |
199,624 | ||||||
| 500,000 | Volkswagen Group of America Finance LLC, 144a, 2.450%, 11/20/19 |
499,788 | ||||||
| 6,800,000 | Volkswagen Group of America Finance LLC, 144a, 3.875%, 11/13/20 |
6,944,490 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 26,204,541 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Communication Services 2.2% |
||||||||
| 2,040,000 | Crown Castle Towers LLC, 144a, 3.222%, 5/15/22 |
2,062,548 | ||||||
| 4,595,000 | Discovery Communications LLC, 2.200%, 9/20/19 |
4,588,521 | ||||||
| 3,000,000 | Interpublic Group of Cos., Inc. (The), 3.500%, 10/1/20 |
3,038,218 | ||||||
| 11,026,000 | Orange SA (France), 5.375%, 7/8/19 |
11,031,198 | ||||||
| 1,405,000 | Sky Ltd. (United Kingdom), 144a, 2.625%, 9/16/19 |
1,405,171 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 22,125,656 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Information Technology 1.9% |
||||||||
| 600,000 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., 3.625%, 10/15/20 |
608,863 | ||||||
| 9,300,000 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co., 144a, 2.100%, 10/4/19 |
9,286,960 | ||||||
| 9,500,000 | International Business Machines Corp., (3M LIBOR +0.400%), 2.935%, 5/13/21(A) |
9,524,529 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 19,420,352 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Materials 1.8% |
||||||||
| 5,000,000 | Eastman Chemical Co., 3.500%, 12/1/21 |
5,114,931 | ||||||
| 6,300,000 | Georgia-Pacific LLC, 144a, 2.539%, 11/15/19 |
6,300,357 | ||||||
| 41 |
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Corporate Bonds 34.1% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| Materials (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 6,696,000 | RPM International, Inc., 6.125%, 10/15/19 |
$ | 6,760,458 | ||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 18,175,746 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Energy 0.9% |
||||||||
| 2,366,000 | Enbridge, Inc. (Canada), (3M LIBOR +0.700%), 3.110%, 6/15/20(A) |
2,372,431 | ||||||
| 265,000 | Kinder Morgan, Inc., 3.050%, 12/1/19 |
265,478 | ||||||
| 2,460,000 | Phillips 66, (3M LIBOR +0.600%), 3.121%, 2/26/21(A) |
2,460,082 | ||||||
| 1,250,000 | Phillips 66, 144a, (3M LIBOR +0.750%), 3.347%, 4/15/20(A) |
1,250,538 | ||||||
| 1,500,000 | Ras Laffan Liquefied Natural Gas Co. Ltd. 3 (Qatar), 6.750%, 9/30/19 |
1,513,500 | ||||||
| 150,120 | Ras Laffan Liquefied Natural Gas Co. Ltd. II (Qatar), 144a, 5.298%, 9/30/20 |
152,669 | ||||||
| 1,500,000 | Spectra Energy Partners LP, (3M LIBOR +0.700%), 3.179%, 6/5/20(A) |
1,504,365 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 9,519,063 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Real Estate 0.8% |
||||||||
| 8,300,000 | SL Green Operating Partnership LP, (3M LIBOR +0.980%), 3.505%, 8/16/21(A) |
8,303,005 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Corporate Bonds |
$ | 348,979,944 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities 8.7% |
| |||||||
| 1,027,529 | A10 Term Asset Financing LLC, Ser 2017-1A, Class A1FL, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.850%), 3.244%, 3/15/36(A) |
1,027,995 | ||||||
| 2,233,824 | AREIT Trust, Ser 2018-CRE1, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.850%), 3.251%, 2/14/35(A) |
2,232,503 | ||||||
| 1,484,509 | BSPRT Issuer Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2017-FL2, Class AS, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.100%), 3.494%, 10/15/34(A) |
1,485,911 | ||||||
| 7,000,000 | BXP Trust, Ser 2017-CQHP, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.850%), 3.244%, 11/15/34(A) |
6,991,208 | ||||||
| 2,673,070 | CD Mortgage Trust, Ser 2006-CD3, Class AM, 5.648%, 10/15/48 |
2,776,838 | ||||||
| 3,000,000 | Citigroup Commercial Mortgage Trust, Ser 2015-SHP2, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.280%), 3.674%, 7/15/27(A) |
2,999,898 | ||||||
| 2,050,000 | Citigroup Commercial Mortgage Trust, Ser 2017-1500, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.850%), 3.244%, 7/15/32(A) |
2,050,627 | ||||||
| 68,780,000 | Citigroup Commercial Mortgage Trust, Ser 2019-SST2, Class XCP,
144a, |
1,904,793 | ||||||
| 36,441,942 | COMM Mortgage Trust, Ser 2014-UBS3, Class XA, 1.254%, 6/10/47(A)(B)(C) |
1,672,751 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities 8.7% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 654,340 | DBUBS Mortgage Trust, Ser 2011-LC2A, Class A1FL, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.350%), 3.763%, 7/12/44(A) |
$ | 657,605 | ||||
| 1,779,583 | GS Mortgage Securities Corp. II, Ser 2015-GC30, Class A1, 1.439%, 5/10/50 |
1,771,053 | ||||||
| 118,906,000 | GS Mortgage Securities Corp. II, Ser 2017-SLP, Class XA, 144a, 1.325%, 10/10/32(A)(B)(C) |
4,115,063 | ||||||
| 143,822,000 | GS Mortgage Securities Corp. Trust, Ser 2017-GPTX, Class XCP, 144a, 0.911%, 5/10/34(A)(B)(C) |
1,011,054 | ||||||
| 7,737,335 | J.P. Morgan Chase Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust, Ser 2017-FL11, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.850%), 3.244%, 10/15/32(A) |
7,678,851 | ||||||
| 1,085,713 | JP Morgan Chase Commercial Mortgage Securities Corp., Ser 2017-FL10, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.800%), 3.194%, 6/15/32(A) |
1,083,214 | ||||||
| 7,400,000 | JP Morgan Chase Commercial Mortgage Securities Corp., Ser 2017-FL10, Class B, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.000%), 3.394%, 6/15/32(A) |
7,356,149 | ||||||
| 1,615,090 | JP Morgan Chase Commercial Mortgage Securities Trust, Ser 2014-FL6, Class B, 144a, (1M LIBOR +2.280%), 4.674%, 11/15/31(A) |
1,615,593 | ||||||
| 1,883,000 | Merrill Lynch Mortgage Investors Trust, Ser 1998-C1, Class E, 6.750%, 11/15/26(A)(B) |
1,905,069 | ||||||
| 7,745,000 | Morgan Stanley Capital I Trust, Ser 2018-BOP, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.850%), 3.244%, 8/15/33(A) |
7,714,443 | ||||||
| 3,285,865 | RAIT Trust, Ser 2017-FL7, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.950%), 3.344%, 6/15/37(A) |
3,258,717 | ||||||
| 7,275,000 | Ready Captial Mortgage Financing, Ser 2019-FL3, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.000%), 3.404%, 3/25/34(A) |
7,257,613 | ||||||
| 4,654,943 | Stonemont Portfolio Trust, Ser 2017-MONT, Class B, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.100%), 3.483%, 8/20/30(A) |
4,656,358 | ||||||
| 7,105,214 | Tharaldson Hotel Portfolio Trust, Ser 2018-THL, Class B, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.100%), 3.519%, 11/11/34(A) |
7,102,881 | ||||||
| 6,280,000 | TPG Real Estate Finance Issuer Ltd. (Cayman Islands), Ser 2018-FL1, Class AS, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.950%), 3.344%, 2/15/35(A) |
6,281,994 | ||||||
| 12,658,466 | UBS-Citigroup Commercial Mortgage Trust, Ser 2011-C1, Class XA, 144a, |
486,209 | ||||||
| 42 |
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities 8.7% (Continued) |
| |||||||
| $ | 1,298,473 | WFRBS Commercial Mortgage Trust, Ser 2014-C24, Class A2, 2.863%, 11/15/47 |
$ | 1,297,508 | ||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities |
$ | 88,391,898 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations 3.2% |
||||||||
| 111,320,821 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certificates, Ser K504 Class X1, 0.273%, 9/25/20(A)(B)(C) |
54,647 | ||||||
| 125,328,914 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certificates, Ser KAIV Class X1, 1.257%, 6/25/21(A)(B)(C) |
2,246,471 | ||||||
| 4,913,082 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certificates, Ser KI02, Class A, (1M LIBOR +0.200%), 2.631%, 2/25/23(A) |
4,903,120 | ||||||
| 11,101 | FHLMC REMIC, Ser 2510 Class TA, 4.000%, 6/15/32 |
11,113 | ||||||
| 281,238 | FHLMC REMIC, Ser 2770 Class FH, (1M LIBOR +0.400%), 2.794%, 3/15/34(A) |
281,154 | ||||||
| 14 | FHLMC REMIC, Ser 3414 Class MB, 4.250%, 12/15/19 |
14 | ||||||
| 628,482 | FHLMC REMIC, Ser 3874 Class BD, 3.000%, 6/15/21 |
629,491 | ||||||
| 2,345,789 | FHLMC REMIC, Ser 4238 Class TL, 1.250%, 8/15/27 |
2,231,983 | ||||||
| 147,016 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2003-119, Class PU, 4.000%, 11/25/33 |
150,975 | ||||||
| 56,602 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2003-33, Class AM, 4.250%, 5/25/33 |
59,806 | ||||||
| 46,074 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2003-42, Class CA, 4.000%, 5/25/33 |
48,367 | ||||||
| 226,245 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2003-81, Class FE, (1M LIBOR +0.500%), 2.904%, 9/25/33(A) |
227,725 | ||||||
| 445,122 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2009-32, Class BH, 5.250%, 5/25/39 |
469,714 | ||||||
| 3,917 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2010-13, Class WD, 4.250%, 3/25/25 |
3,931 | ||||||
| 1,704,090 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2010-64, Class AD, 3.000%, 12/25/20 |
1,700,131 | ||||||
| 779,081 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2011-15, Class HC, 2.500%, 3/25/26 |
775,716 | ||||||
| 207,048 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2011-67, Class DA, 4.500%, 7/25/21 |
207,007 | ||||||
| 187,634 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2012-102 Class NA, 1.500%, 9/25/27 |
184,314 | ||||||
| 1,479,731 | FNMA REMIC, Ser 2012-47, Class AI, 3.000%, 5/25/22(C) |
47,908 | ||||||
| 142,031 | FNMA REMIC Trust, Ser 2001-W4, Class AF5, 6.114%, 2/25/32(A)(B) |
167,205 | ||||||
| 1,351,567 | FNMA REMICS, 5.500%, 10/1/23 |
1,409,127 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations 3.2% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 1,335,000 | FREMF Mortgage Trust, Ser 2010-K7, Class B, 144a, 5.687%, 4/25/20(A)(B) |
$ | 1,360,283 | ||||
| 5,660,000 | FREMF Mortgage Trust, Ser 2013-K712, Class B, 144a, 3.454%, 5/25/45(A)(B) |
5,662,025 | ||||||
| 93,694 | GNMA, Ser 2002-72, Class AB, 4.500%, 10/20/32 |
96,149 | ||||||
| 65,655 | GNMA, Ser 2011-57, Class BA, 3.000%, 5/20/40 |
67,285 | ||||||
| 165,077 | GNMA, Ser 2012-27, Class A, 1.614%, 7/16/39 |
162,605 | ||||||
| 5,520,159 | GNMA, Ser 2016-40, Class F, (1M LIBOR +0.400%), 2.794%, 7/16/57(A) |
5,352,687 | ||||||
| 4,602,701 | GNMA, Ser 2016-95, Class F, (1M LIBOR +0.450%), 2.844%, 1/16/58(A) |
4,479,233 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
$ | 32,990,186 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Municipal Bonds 3.0% |
||||||||
| California 0.3% |
||||||||
| 1,720,000 | CA St Enterprise Dev Authority, Txbl Variable J Harris Indl Wt, (LOC: City National Bank), 144a, 2.770%, 9/1/41(A)(B) |
1,720,000 | ||||||
| 1,885,000 | CA St Infrastructure & Economic Dev Bank, Variable Canyon Plastics Inc Project, (LOC: Bank of The West), 1.650%, 12/1/39(A)(B) |
1,885,000 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 3,605,000 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Florida 0.5% |
||||||||
| 5,000,000 | State Brd of Admin Fin Corp., Txbl Ser A, 2.163%, 7/1/19 |
5,000,000 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Illinois 0.4% |
||||||||
| 4,200,000 | Regional Transportation Authority, Txbl Ser A, 3.013%, 5/29/20 |
4,227,342 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| New Jersey 0.7% |
||||||||
| 7,000,000 | Taxable Municipal Funding Trust, Txbl Muni Fltrs Ser 2019-014, (LOC: Barclays Bank PLC), 144a, 2.750%, 9/1/27(A)(B) |
7,000,000 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Other Territory 0.7% |
||||||||
| 2,000,000 | Rib Floater Trust, Txbl Muni Floaters Trust Ser 201, (LOC: Barclays Bank PLC),
144a, |
2,000,000 | ||||||
| 5,000,000 | Taxable Municipal Funding Trust, Txbl Mun Fltg Rt Nts Ser 2018, (LOC: Barclays Bank PLC), 144a, 2.750%, 7/31/28(A)(B) |
5,000,000 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 7,000,000 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| 43 |
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Municipal Bonds 3.0% (Continued) |
||||||||
| Wisconsin 0.4% |
||||||||
| $ | 4,000,000 | Public Finance Authority, Txbl Affinity Living Group 5 A, (LOC: Citizens Bank of MA), 3.750%, 2/1/22 |
$ | 4,016,720 | ||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Municipal Bonds |
$ | 30,849,062 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Non-Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations 1.8% |
||||||||
| 1,876,351 | Bear Stearns ARM Trust, Ser 2003-1, Class 5A1, 4.401%, 4/25/33(A)(B) |
1,888,616 | ||||||
| 212,935 | Bear Stearns ARM Trust, Ser 2004-1, Class 13A3, 4.593%, 4/25/34(A)(B) |
215,494 | ||||||
| 171,155 | Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities Trust, Ser 2003-AC7, Class A2, 5.750%, 1/25/34(A)(B) |
176,497 | ||||||
| 35,663 | Community Program Loan Trust, Ser 1987-A, Class A5, 4.500%, 4/1/29 |
35,676 | ||||||
| 691,582 | CSMC Trust, Ser 2014-WIN1, Class 2A5, 144a, 3.000%, 9/25/44(A)(B) |
690,381 | ||||||
| 2,094,063 | CSMC Trust, Ser 2014-WIN2, Class A5, 144a, 3.000%, 10/25/44(A)(B) |
2,104,378 | ||||||
| 500,000 | CSMC Trust, Ser 2017-CHOP, Class A, 144a, (1M LIBOR +0.750%), 3.144%, 7/15/32(A) |
499,836 | ||||||
| 1,076,000 | CSMC Trust, Ser 2017-HD, Class B, 144a, (1M LIBOR +1.350%), 3.744%, 2/15/31(A) |
1,074,265 | ||||||
| 33,333 | FDIC Sale Guaranteed Notes Trust, Ser 2010-S3, Class A, 144a, 2.740%, 12/3/20 |
33,246 | ||||||
| 2,880,294 | GSR Mortgage Loan Trust, Ser 2003-13, Class 1A1, 4.287%, 10/25/33(A)(B) |
2,995,076 | ||||||
| 118,109 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust, Ser 2006-A4, Class 2A2, 4.346%, 6/25/36(A)(B) |
108,062 | ||||||
| 19,744 | Merrill Lynch Mortgage Investors Trust, Ser 2003-A1, Class 2A, (12M LIBOR +1.625%), 4.203%, 12/25/32(A) |
20,168 | ||||||
| 103,646 | Merrill Lynch Mortgage Investors Trust, Ser 2004-1, Class 1A, 4.408%, 12/25/34(A)(B) |
104,884 | ||||||
| 3,246,000 | Morgan Stanley Mortgage Loan Trust, Ser 2005-6AR, Class 1M1, (1M LIBOR +0.460%), 2.864%, 11/25/35(A) |
3,224,924 | ||||||
| 4,011,648 | Opteum Mortgage Acceptance Corp. Asset Backed Pass-Through Certificates, Ser 2005-3, Class A1C, (1M LIBOR +0.370%), 2.774%, 7/25/35(A) |
4,020,165 | ||||||
| 578,034 | RFMSI Trust, Ser 2007-SA1, Class 1A1, 3.575%, 2/25/37(A)(B) |
507,153 | ||||||
| 120,425 | Wells Fargo Mortgage Backed Securities Trust, Ser 2003-G, Class A1, 4.554%, 6/25/33(A)(B) |
123,940 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| Non-Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations 1.8% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 291,341 | Wells Fargo Mortgage Backed Securities Trust, Ser 2003-M, Class A1, 4.901%, 12/25/33(A)(B) |
$ | 302,159 | ||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Non-Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
$ | 18,124,920 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations 1.6% |
||||||||
| 44,585 | FHLMC, Pool #1B1580, (12M LIBOR +1.961%), 4.961%, 3/1/34(A) |
47,051 | ||||||
| 102,738 | FHLMC, Pool #1B2629, (12M LIBOR +1.750%), 4.625%, 11/1/34(A) |
107,766 | ||||||
| 212,513 | FHLMC, Pool #1B7189, (12M LIBOR +2.470%), 5.406%, 3/1/36(A) |
227,360 | ||||||
| 60,375 | FHLMC, Pool #1G1471, (12M LIBOR +1.670%), 4.615%, 1/1/37(A) |
63,369 | ||||||
| 388,578 | FHLMC, Pool #1H1354, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.250%), 4.640%, 11/1/36(A) |
410,267 | ||||||
| 38,670 | FHLMC, Pool #1H2524, (1 Year CMT |
|||||||
| Rate +2.250%), 4.775%, 8/1/35(A) |
40,838 | |||||||
| 129,851 | FHLMC, Pool #1J1813, (12M LIBOR +1.925%), 4.675%, 8/1/37(A) |
137,240 | ||||||
| 130,483 | FHLMC, Pool #1K1238, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.250%), 4.497%, 7/1/36(A) |
137,710 | ||||||
| 81,310 | FHLMC, Pool #1L0087, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.250%), 4.406%, 6/1/35(A) |
85,579 | ||||||
| 227,471 | FHLMC, Pool #1L0147, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.290%), 4.540%, 7/1/35(A) |
239,895 | ||||||
| 142,457 | FHLMC, Pool #1L1288, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.250%), 4.843%, 5/1/36(A) |
150,755 | ||||||
| 113,877 | FHLMC, Pool #1Q0080, (12M LIBOR +1.678%), 4.475%, 1/1/36(A) |
119,185 | ||||||
| 304,720 | FHLMC, Pool #1Q0119, (12M LIBOR +1.845%), 4.626%, 9/1/36(A) |
321,314 | ||||||
| 297,286 | FHLMC, Pool #1Q0187, (12M LIBOR +1.781%), 4.586%, 12/1/36(A) |
312,693 | ||||||
| 154,298 | FHLMC, Pool #1Q0339, (12M LIBOR +1.911%), 4.871%, 4/1/37(A) |
160,351 | ||||||
| 73,107 | FHLMC, Pool #1Q0669, (12M LIBOR +1.725%), 4.611%, 11/1/37(A) |
76,844 | ||||||
| 306,883 | FHLMC, Pool #1Q1303, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.250%), 4.684%, 11/1/36(A) |
324,226 | ||||||
| 332,119 | FHLMC, Pool #781515, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.250%), 4.829%, 4/1/34(A) |
350,419 | ||||||
| 163,194 | FHLMC, Pool #782760, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.250%), 4.566%, 11/1/36(A) |
171,986 | ||||||
| 151,284 | FHLMC, Pool #847795, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.278%), 4.738%, 4/1/35(A) |
160,489 | ||||||
| 82,950 | FHLMC, Pool #848088, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.245%), 4.867%, 4/1/35(A) |
87,508 | ||||||
| 363,928 | FHLMC, Pool #848539, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.267%), 4.800%, 4/1/37(A) |
383,911 | ||||||
| 709,995 | FHLMC, Pool #848583, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.312%), 4.863%, 1/1/36(A) |
749,293 | ||||||
| 11,327 | FHLMC, Pool #A92646, 5.500%, 6/1/40 |
12,624 | ||||||
| 12,379 | FHLMC, Pool #C03505, 5.500%, 6/1/40 |
13,374 | ||||||
| 44 |
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed |
||||||||
| Obligations 1.6% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 42,451 | FHLMC, Pool #C66916, 7.000%, 5/1/32 |
$ | 45,014 | ||||
| 1,198 | FHLMC, Pool #G00100, 8.000%, 2/1/23 |
1,274 | ||||||
| 36,399 | FHLMC, Pool #G01840, 5.000%, 7/1/35 |
39,583 | ||||||
| 91,006 | FHLMC, Pool #G11769, 5.000%, 10/1/20 |
93,927 | ||||||
| 60,755 | FHLMC, Pool #G11773, 5.000%, 10/1/20 |
62,647 | ||||||
| 10,223 | FHLMC, Pool #J10895, 4.000%, 10/1/19 |
10,617 | ||||||
| 32,847 | FNMA, Pool #175123, 7.450%, 8/1/22 |
33,180 | ||||||
| 3,118 | FNMA, Pool #207530, 8.250%, 4/1/22 |
3,123 | ||||||
| 113,562 | FNMA, Pool #254868, 5.000%, 9/1/33 |
123,390 | ||||||
| 54,853 | FNMA, Pool #256272, 5.500%, 6/1/26 |
58,481 | ||||||
| 85,646 | FNMA, Pool #256852, 6.000%, 8/1/27 |
93,751 | ||||||
| 21,019 | FNMA, Pool #323832, 7.500%, 7/1/29 |
24,126 | ||||||
| 1,577 | FNMA, Pool #334593, 7.000%, 5/1/24 |
1,674 | ||||||
| 50,527 | FNMA, Pool #555380, (12M LIBOR +1.577%), 4.638%, 4/1/33(A) |
53,193 | ||||||
| 28,272 | FNMA, Pool #665773, 7.500%, 6/1/31 |
28,302 | ||||||
| 97,939 | FNMA, Pool #679742, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.581%), 4.568%, 1/1/40(A) |
100,431 | ||||||
| 36,351 | FNMA, Pool #681842, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.125%), 4.875%, 2/1/33(A) |
37,849 | ||||||
| 52,034 | FNMA, Pool #681898, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.125%), 4.745%, 4/1/33(A) |
54,423 | ||||||
| 74,112 | FNMA, Pool #725245, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.267%), 4.733%, 2/1/34(A) |
77,654 | ||||||
| 130,750 | FNMA, Pool #725424, 5.500%, 4/1/34 |
145,203 | ||||||
| 656,466 | FNMA, Pool #725490, (12M LIBOR +1.630%), 4.528%, 4/1/34(A) |
687,610 | ||||||
| 342 | FNMA, Pool #735439, 6.000%, 9/1/19 |
342 | ||||||
| 22,713 | FNMA, Pool #735484, 5.000%, 5/1/35 |
24,827 | ||||||
| 84,354 | FNMA, Pool #735539, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.177%), 4.844%, 4/1/35(A) |
88,880 | ||||||
| 32,743 | FNMA, Pool #743207, (12M LIBOR +1.496%), 4.329%, 10/1/33(A) |
33,791 | ||||||
| 44,310 | FNMA, Pool #745467, (12M LIBOR +1.948%), 4.815%, 4/1/36(A) |
46,675 | ||||||
| 22,994 | FNMA, Pool #745790, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.142%), 4.747%, 8/1/36(A) |
24,111 | ||||||
| 57,624 | FNMA, Pool #784365, (6M LIBOR +1.550%), 4.175%, 5/1/34(A) |
59,578 | ||||||
| 103,908 | FNMA, Pool #791978, (6M LIBOR +1.518%), 4.311%, 9/1/34(A) |
106,879 | ||||||
| 14,847 | FNMA, Pool #804001, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.185%), 4.560%, 10/1/34(A) |
15,548 | ||||||
| 30,266 | FNMA, Pool #809897, (12M LIBOR +1.702%), 4.701%, 3/1/35(A) |
31,869 | ||||||
| 129,746 | FNMA, Pool #813170, (12M LIBOR +1.575%), 4.654%, 1/1/35(A) |
135,648 | ||||||
| 514,824 | FNMA, Pool #815323, (6M LIBOR +1.533%), 4.300%, 1/1/35(A) |
532,165 | ||||||
| 144,543 | FNMA, Pool #820364, (12M LIBOR +0.899%), 3.774%, 4/1/35(A) |
148,456 | ||||||
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed |
||||||||
| Obligations 1.6% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 226,357 | FNMA, Pool #827787, (6M LIBOR +1.550%), 4.181%, 5/1/35(A) |
$ | 234,196 | ||||
| 32,097 | FNMA, Pool #828480, (12M LIBOR +1.730%), 4.492%, 6/1/35(A) |
33,803 | ||||||
| 86,311 | FNMA, Pool #839239, (12M LIBOR +1.760%), 4.510%, 9/1/35(A) |
91,420 | ||||||
| 58,293 | FNMA, Pool #888179, (12M LIBOR +1.809%), 4.836%, 2/1/37(A) |
61,562 | ||||||
| 34,877 | FNMA, Pool #888548, (1 Year CMT Rate +2.261%), 4.708%, 5/1/35(A) |
36,827 | ||||||
| 66,231 | FNMA, Pool #889060, 6.000%, 1/1/38 |
74,996 | ||||||
| 70,388 | FNMA, Pool #889061, 6.000%, 1/1/38 |
80,865 | ||||||
| 4,654 | FNMA, Pool #889382, 5.500%, 4/1/38 |
5,161 | ||||||
| 242,286 | FNMA, Pool #922674, (12M LIBOR +1.905%), 4.888%, 4/1/36(A) |
256,219 | ||||||
| 82,914 | FNMA, Pool #950385, (6M LIBOR +0.929%), 3.790%, 8/1/37(A) |
83,908 | ||||||
| 38,045 | FNMA, Pool #960376, 5.500%, 12/1/37 |
41,421 | ||||||
| 108,981 | FNMA, Pool #985670, 6.500%, 10/1/21 |
111,176 | ||||||
| 140,429 | FNMA, Pool #AA1150, 4.000%, 4/1/23 |
145,768 | ||||||
| 7,957 | FNMA, Pool #AD0941, 5.500%, 4/1/40 |
8,908 | ||||||
| 59,226 | FNMA, Pool #AE0363, 5.000%, 7/1/37 |
64,633 | ||||||
| 11,567 | FNMA, Pool #AE0727, 4.000%, 10/1/20 |
12,006 | ||||||
| 66,442 | FNMA, Pool #AE5441, 5.000%, 10/1/40 |
72,204 | ||||||
| 123,365 | FNMA, Pool #AI6588, 4.000%, 7/1/26 |
128,654 | ||||||
| 137,406 | FNMA, Pool #AI8506, 4.000%, 8/1/26 |
143,298 | ||||||
| 127,532 | FNMA, Pool #AL0211, 5.000%, 4/1/41 |
138,592 | ||||||
| 15,047 | FNMA, Pool #AL0302, 5.000%, 4/1/24 |
15,495 | ||||||
| 673,550 | FNMA, Pool #AL0478, (12M LIBOR +1.789%), 4.655%, 4/1/36(A) |
707,936 | ||||||
| 225,581 | FNMA, Pool #AL0543, 5.000%, 7/1/41 |
245,144 | ||||||
| 117,376 | FNMA, Pool #AL1105, 4.500%, 12/1/40 |
125,969 | ||||||
| 25,587 | FNMA, Pool #AL2591, 5.500%, 5/1/38 |
27,246 | ||||||
| 395,799 | FNMA, Pool #AL5275, (6M LIBOR +1.514%), 4.218%, 9/1/37(A) |
409,338 | ||||||
| 1,838,732 | FNMA, Pool #AL7396, (6M LIBOR +1.534%), 4.217%, 2/1/37(A) |
1,900,790 | ||||||
| 5,636 | GNMA, Pool #344233, 8.000%, 2/15/23 |
5,917 | ||||||
| 26,391 | GNMA, Pool #345123, 8.000%, 12/15/23 |
27,836 | ||||||
| 2,908 | GNMA, Pool #569337, 6.500%, 4/15/22 |
2,991 | ||||||
| 4,538 | GNMA, Pool #780322, 8.000%, 11/15/22 |
4,715 | ||||||
| 379,499 | GNMA, Pool #80826, (1 Year CMT Rate +1.500%), 4.000%, 2/20/34(A) |
394,937 | ||||||
| 151,680 | GNMA, Pool #80889, (1 Year CMT Rate +1.500%), 3.625%, 4/20/34(A) |
157,628 | ||||||
| 291,326 | GNMA, Pool #81016, (1 Year CMT Rate +1.500%), 3.750%, 8/20/34(A) |
303,758 | ||||||
| 530,605 | GNMA, Pool #82760, (1 Year CMT Rate +1.500%), 4.000%, 3/20/41(A) |
552,426 | ||||||
| 246,469 | GNMA, Pool #MA2392, (1 Year CMT Rate +1.500%), 4.000%, 11/20/44(A) |
255,408 | ||||||
| 45 |
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
| Principal Amount |
Market Value |
|||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed |
||||||||
| Obligations 1.6% (Continued) |
||||||||
| $ | 995,405 | GNMA, Pool #MA2466, (1 Year CMT |
||||||
| Rate +1.500%), 4.000%, 12/20/44(A) |
$ | 1,029,728 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations |
$ | 15,909,147 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| U.S. Government Agency Obligations 0.7% |
| |||||||
| 2,100,000 | Overseas Private Investment Corp., (3M Treasury Bill + 0.000%), 2.400%, 10/15/39(A) |
2,100,000 | ||||||
| 5,000,000 | Overseas Private Investment Corp., (3M Treasury Bill + 0.000%), 2.420%, 7/20/22(A) |
5,000,000 | ||||||
| 11,190 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2002-20A, Class 1, 6.140%, 1/1/22 |
11,493 | ||||||
| 15,277 | Small Business Administration Participation Certificates, Ser 2003-20E, Class 1, 4.640%, 5/1/23 |
15,873 | ||||||
| 87,553 | Small Business Administration Pools, (Prime Rate -2.500%), 3.000%, 4/25/28(A) |
87,543 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total U.S. Government Agency Obligations |
$ | 7,214,909 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Commercial Paper 10.1% |
||||||||
| 15,000,000 | Anthem, Inc., 2.470%, 07/01/2019(D) |
14,996,869 | ||||||
| 10,000,000 | Baltimore Gas and Electric Co., 2.500%, 07/03/2019(D) |
9,996,519 | ||||||
| 15,200,000 | Commonwealth Edison Co., |
15,196,828 | ||||||
| 5,450,000 | Continental Rubber of America Corp., 2.600%, 07/01/2019(D) |
5,448,863 | ||||||
| 4,450,000 | CVS Health Corp., 2.460%, 07/01/2019(D) |
4,449,094 | ||||||
| 15,500,000 | Fortive Corp., 2.630%, 07/25/2019(D) |
15,470,519 | ||||||
| 12,000,000 | Hyundai Capital America, 2.600%, 07/29/2019(D) |
11,973,733 | ||||||
| 12,000,000 | Marriott International, Ser A, 2.560%, 07/24/2019(D) |
11,978,030 | ||||||
| 3,600,000 | PPL Capital Funding, Inc., |
3,595,202 | ||||||
| 10,000,000 | Union Pacific Corp., 2.500%, 07/10/2019(D) |
9,991,253 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Total Commercial Paper |
$ | 103,096,910 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Shares | ||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund 0.5% |
||||||||
| 5,099,654 | Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares, 2.25%¥W |
$ | 5,099,654 | |||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Market Value |
||||||||
| Total Investment Securities 100.2% |
$ | 1,023,663,174 | ||||||
| Liabilities in Excess of |
(1,565,006 | ) | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| Net Assets 100.0% |
$ | 1,022,098,168 | ||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
| (A) | Variable rate security - Rate reflected is the rate in effect as of June 30, 2019. |
| (B) | Certain variable rate securities are not based on a published reference rate and spread but are determined by the issuer or agent and are based on current market conditions. These securities do not indicate a reference rate and spread in their description. |
| (C) | Interest only security - This type of security represents the right to receive the monthly interest payments on an underlying pool of mortgages. Payments of principal on the pool reduce the value of the interest only holding. |
| (D) | Rate reflects yield at the time of purchase. |
| | The issuers and/or sponsors of certain mortgage-backed securities may no longer exist; however, the securities held by the Fund are separate legal entities organized as trusts and publicly traded. The Fund receives principal and interest payments directly from these trusts. |
| ¥ | Open-End Fund. |
| W | Represents the 7-day SEC yield as of June 30, 2019. |
Portfolio Abbreviations:
ARM - Adjustable Rate Mortgage
CDO - Collateralized Debt Obligations
CLO - Collateralized Loan Obligations
CMT - Constant Maturity Treasury
FDIC - Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
FHLMC - Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
FNMA - Federal National Mortgage Association
FREMF - Freddie Mac Multifamily Securization
GNMA - Government National Mortgage Association
LIBOR - London Interbank Offered Rate
LLC - Limited Liability Company
LOC - Letter of Credit
| 46 |
Touchstone Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Fund (Unaudited) (Continued)
LP - Limited Partnership
MTN - Medium Term Note
PLC - Public Limited Company
REIT - Real Estate Investment Trust
REMIC - Real Estate Mortgage Investment Conduit
SOFR - Secured Overnight Financing Rate
144a - This is a restricted security that was sold in a transaction qualifying for the exemption under Rule 144a of the Securities Act of 1933. This security may be sold in transactions exempt from registration, normally to qualified institutional buyers. At June 30, 2019, these securities were valued at $523,676,471 or 51.2% of net assets. These securities were deemed liquid pursuant to procedures approved by the Board of Trustees.
Other Information:
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities may not be an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities. For more information on valuation inputs, and their aggregation into the levels used in the table below, please refer to the security valuation section in the accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| Valuation inputs at Reporting Date: | ||||||||||||||||
| Description |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
| Asset-Backed Securities |
$ | | $ | 373,006,544 | $ | | $ | 373,006,544 | ||||||||
| Corporate Bonds |
| 348,979,944 | | 348,979,944 | ||||||||||||
| Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities |
| 88,391,898 | | 88,391,898 | ||||||||||||
| Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
| 32,990,186 | | 32,990,186 | ||||||||||||
| Municipal Bonds |
| 30,849,062 | | 30,849,062 | ||||||||||||
| Non-Agency Collateralized Mortgage Obligations |
| 18,124,920 | | 18,124,920 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Government Mortgage-Backed Obligations |
| 15,909,147 | | 15,909,147 | ||||||||||||
| U.S. Government Agency Obligations |
| 7,214,909 | | 7,214,909 | ||||||||||||
| Commercial Paper |
| 103,096,910 | | 103,096,910 | ||||||||||||
| Short-Term Investment Fund |
5,099,654 | | | 5,099,654 | ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
| Total |
$ | 5,099,654 | $ | 1,018,563,520 | $ | | $ | 1,023,663,174 | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
See accompanying Notes to Portfolios of Investments.
| 47 |
Notes to Portfolios of Investments
June 30, 2019 (Unaudited)
Security valuation and fair value measurementsU.S. generally accepted accounting principles (U.S. GAAP) define fair value as the price the Funds would receive to sell an asset or pay to transfer a liability in an orderly transaction between market participants at the measurement date. All investments in securities are recorded at their fair value. The Funds define the term market value, as used throughout this report, as the estimated fair value. The Funds use various methods to measure fair value of their portfolio securities on a recurring basis. U.S. GAAP fair value measurement standards require disclosure of a hierarchy that prioritizes inputs to valuation methods.
These inputs are summarized in the three broad levels listed below:
| Level 1 | quoted prices in active markets for identical securities | |
| Level 2 | other significant observable inputs (including quoted prices for similar securities, interest rates, prepayment speeds, credit risk, etc.) | |
| Level 3 | significant unobservable inputs (including a Funds own assumptions in determining the fair value of investments) | |
The inputs or methodology used for valuing securities are not necessarily an indication of the risk associated with investing in those securities.
The aggregate value by input level, as of June 30, 2019, for each Funds investments, as well as a reconciliation of assets for which significant unobservable inputs (Level 3) were used in determining value, if applicable, is included in each Funds Portfolio of Investments, which also includes a breakdown of the Funds investments by geographic, portfolio or sector allocation. The Credit Opportunities II Fund and Small Cap Value Fund held Level 3 categorized securities during the period ended June 30, 2019. Refer to the Portfolio of Investments for a reconciliation of Level 3 holdings.
Changes in valuation techniques may result in transfers into or out of an investments assigned level within the hierarchy.
The Funds portfolio securities are valued as of the close of the regular session of trading on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE) (currently 4:00 p.m., Eastern time or at the time as of which the NYSE establishes official closing prices). Portfolio securities traded on stock exchanges are valued at the last reported sale price, official close price, or last bid price if no sales are reported. Portfolio securities quoted by NASDAQ are valued at the NASDAQ Official Closing Price (NOCP) or from the primary exchange on which the security trades. To the extent these securities are actively traded, they are categorized in Level 1 of the fair value hierarchy. Options are valued at the last quoted sales price. If there is no such reported sale on the valuation date, long option positions are valued at the most recent bid price, and short option positions are valued at the most recent ask price on the valuation date and are categorized in Level 1. Shares of mutual funds in which the Funds invest are valued at their respective net asset value (NAV) as reported by the underlying funds (the Underlying Funds) and are categorized in Level 1.
Debt securities held by the Funds are valued at their evaluated bid by an independent pricing service or at their last broker-quoted bid prices as obtained from one or more of the major market makers for such securities. Independent pricing services use information provided by market makers or estimates of market values through accepted market modeling conventions. Observable inputs to the models may include prepayment speeds, pricing spread, yield, trade information, dealer quotes, market color, cash flow models, the securities terms and conditions, among others, and are generally categorized in Level 2. The Active Bond Funds and Ultra Short Duration Fixed Income Funds investments in asset-backed and mortgage-backed securities are valued by independent pricing services using models that consider estimated cash flows of each tranche of the security, establish a benchmark yield and develop an estimated tranche specific spread to the benchmark yield based
48
Notes to Portfolios of Investments (Unaudited) (Continued)
on the unique attributes of the tranche, and are generally categorized in Level 2. Debt securities with remaining maturities of 60 days or less may be valued at amortized cost, provided such amount approximates market value and are categorized in Level 2. While this method provides consistency in valuation (and may only be used if it approximates market value), it may result in periods during which fair value, as determined by amortized cost, is higher or lower than the price that would be received if the Fund sold the investment.
Foreign currency exchange contracts are valued at the mean between the bid and ask prices and are determined as of the close of regular trading on the NYSE. Interpolated values are derived when the settlement date of the contract is an interim date for which quotations are not available and are categorized in Level 2.
Securities mainly traded on a non-U.S. exchange or denominated in foreign currencies are generally valued according to the preceding closing values on that exchange, translated to U.S. dollars using currency exchange rates as of the close of regular trading on the NYSE, and are generally categorized in Level 1. However, if an event that may change the value of a security occurs after the time that the closing value on the non-U.S. exchange was determined, but before the close of regular trading on the NYSE, the security may be priced based on fair value and is generally categorized in Level 2. This may cause the value of the security, if held on the books of a Fund to be different from the closing value on the non-U.S. exchange and may affect the calculation of that Funds NAV.
The Funds may use fair value pricing under the following circumstances, among others:
| | If the value of a security has been materially affected by events occurring before the Funds pricing time but after the close of the primary markets on which the security is traded. |
| | If the exchange on which a portfolio security is principally traded closes early or if trading in a particular portfolio security was halted during the day and did not resume prior to the Funds NAV calculation. |
| | If a security is so thinly traded that reliable market quotations are unavailable due to infrequent trading. |
| | If the validity of market quotations is not reliable. |
Securities held by the Funds that do not have readily available market quotations, significant observable inputs, or securities for which the available market quotations are not reliable, are priced at their estimated fair value using procedures approved by the Board and are generally categorized in Level 3.
Each Fund is an investment company that follows the accounting and reporting guidance of Accounting Standards Codification Topic 946 applicable to investment companies.
Security transactionsSecurity transactions are reflected for financial reporting purposes as of the trade date.
| 49 |
Serious News for Serious Traders! Try StreetInsider.com Premium Free!
You May Also Be Interested In
- Latest Crypto News: Top 10 Cryptos to Watch as Apeing’s Exclusive Presale is about to Launch
- LG ELECTRONICS UNVEILS THE NEXT EVOLUTION OF AI HOME AT IFA 2026
- Leios Therapeutics Announces Exclusive Licensing Agreement and Strategic Investment with Subsidiaries of China Medical System Holdings Ltd. for 10XB-101
Create E-mail Alert Related Categories
SEC FilingsSign up for StreetInsider Free!
Receive full access to all new and archived articles, unlimited portfolio tracking, e-mail alerts, custom newswires and RSS feeds - and more!



Tweet
Share