Form 8-K CACI INTERNATIONAL INC For: Oct 15

October 21, 2026 2:33 PM EDT
0000016058FALSE00000160582026-10-212026-10-210000016058dei:FormerAddressMember2026-10-212026-10-21


UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549
_________________________________________
FORM 8-K
_________________________________________
CURRENT REPORT
Pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
Date of Report (Date of earliest event reported): October 15, 2026
_________________________________________
CACI International Inc
(Exact name of Registrant as Specified in Its Charter)
_________________________________________
Delaware001-3140054-1345888
(State or Other Jurisdiction
of Incorporation)
(Commission File Number)
(IRS Employer
Identification No.)
11487 Sunset Hills Road
Reston, Virginia
20190
(Address of Principal Executive Offices)(Zip Code)
Registrant’s Telephone Number, Including Area Code: (703) 841-7800
12021 Sunset Hills Road
Reston, Virginia 20190
(Former Name or Former Address, if Changed Since Last Report)
_________________________________________
Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions (see General Instructions A.2. below):
o
Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)
o
Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)
oPre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))
o
Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))
Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:
Title of each classTrading SymbolName of each exchange on which registered
Common StockCACINew York Stock Exchange
Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (§230.405 of this chapter) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (§240.12b-2 of this chapter).
Emerging growth companyo
If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act o




Item 5.07Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.
The Annual Meeting of Shareholders of the Company, for which proxies were solicited pursuant to Regulation 14A under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, was held on October 15, 2026.

The results detailed below represent the final voting results:

Proposal 1

The following ten nominees were elected to the Board of Directors of the Company:

Director NameForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
Lisa S. Disbrow17,892,695687,5118,2651,562,575
Michael Gilday18,515,62162,78410,0661,562,575
Susan M. Gordon18,440,730135,88711,8541,562,575
David F. Keffer18,559,29219,2339,9461,562,575
John S. Mengucci18,431,50544,167112,7991,562,575
Scott C. Morrison18,441,475137,8549,1421,562,575
Philip O. Nolan18,188,545390,7809,1461,562,575
Debora A. Plunkett17,235,1261,342,94610,3991,562,575
Stanton D. Sloane18,410,915168,6028,9541,562,575
Charles L. Szews18,512,84766,1199,5051,562,575

Proposal 2

Shareholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation paid to the Company’s named executive officers, as disclosed pursuant to Item 402 of Regulation S-K and contained in the 2026 Proxy Statement, including the Compensation Discussion and Analysis, compensation tables and narrative discussion:

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
17,309,7031,240,93937,8291,562,575

Proposal 3


Shareholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2027:

ForAgainstAbstain
20,008,303130,32512,418





SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.
CACI International Inc
Date: October 21, 2026By:/s/ J. William Koegel, Jr.
J. William Koegel, Jr.
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

ATTACHMENTS / EXHIBITS

XBRL TAXONOMY EXTENSION SCHEMA DOCUMENT

XBRL TAXONOMY EXTENSION DEFINITION LINKBASE DOCUMENT

XBRL TAXONOMY EXTENSION LABEL LINKBASE DOCUMENT

XBRL TAXONOMY EXTENSION PRESENTATION LINKBASE DOCUMENT

IDEA: R1.htm

IDEA: FilingSummary.xml

IDEA: MetaLinks.json

IDEA: caci-20261015_htm.xml



Serious News for Serious Traders! Try StreetInsider.com Premium Free!

You May Also Be Interested In





Related Categories

SEC Filings