Occidental Petroleum (OXY)
62.68
-0.24 (0.38%)
Upcoming Events
Latest Headlines
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $67 at BofA Securities
October 21, 2026 5:06 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $77 at Susquehanna
October 20, 2026 7:12 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $80 at Stephens
October 19, 2026 7:48 AM - StreetInsider
Roth/MKM Upgrades Occidental Petroleum (OXY) to Buy
October 16, 2026 12:56 PM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $71 at Morgan Stanley
October 15, 2026 8:20 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $64 at Truist Securities
October 15, 2026 7:06 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $73 at UBS
October 14, 2026 9:11 AM - StreetInsider
BMO Capital Reiterates Market Perform Rating on Occidental Petroleum (OXY)
October 14, 2026 9:06 AM - StreetInsider
Form 8-K OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM For: Oct 13
October 13, 2026 7:01 AM - SEC Filing
US stocks rise ahead of earnings season starting Thursday
October 5, 2026 12:53 PM - StreetInsider
Form 4 OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM For: Sep 30 Filed by: Jackson Richard A.
October 2, 2026 5:16 PM - SEC Filing
Citi reviews well productivity and drilling trends for energy producers
October 2, 2026 5:48 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental to Announce Third Quarter Results Monday, November 9, 2026; Hold Conference Call Tuesday, November 10, 2026
October 1, 2026 4:15 PM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) call put ratio 2.4 calls to 1 put as share price up 3.9%
October 1, 2026 2:33 PM - StreetInsider
Amazon and these four U.S. stocks are latest additions to Goldman’s flagship list
October 1, 2026 6:52 AM - StreetInsider
Wells Fargo names 13 stocks as overweight tactical ideas
October 1, 2026 6:30 AM - StreetInsider
Mizuho sees modest oil spending growth as producers eye 2027 budgets
October 1, 2026 6:25 AM - StreetInsider
Goldman Sachs adds Amazon stock and four others to Director's Cut list for October
October 1, 2026 5:44 AM - StreetInsider
Goldman Publishes Monthly Director's Cut of Choice Equities to Watch
October 1, 2026 5:34 AM - StreetInsider
Goldman Sachs Upgrades Occidental Petroleum (OXY) to Buy
October 1, 2026 3:56 AM - StreetInsider
Form 4 OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM For: Sep 25 Filed by: Hollub Vicki A.
September 29, 2026 4:42 PM - SEC Filing
Form SD OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM
September 25, 2026 4:18 PM - SEC Filing
Citi says diesel export ban alternatives being considered
September 24, 2026 6:17 AM - StreetInsider
UBS sees largest weekly rig count gain since May
September 16, 2026 5:54 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $82 at Wells Fargo
September 14, 2026 6:40 AM - StreetInsider
Seaport Global Securities Starts Occidental Petroleum (OXY) at Buy
September 3, 2026 3:09 AM - StreetInsider
CF Industries, JERA Co., and Mitsui & Co., Ltd., Break Ground on Blue Point One, the World’s Largest Low-Carbon Ammonia Plant in Louisiana
August 26, 2026 2:48 PM - BizWire
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $65 at Citi
August 25, 2026 5:02 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Lowered to $71 at Barclays
August 17, 2026 4:53 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $70 at Susquehanna
August 11, 2026 7:21 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $63 at Truist Securities
August 10, 2026 7:22 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Lowered to $79 at Wells Fargo
August 7, 2026 8:17 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $78 at Mizuho
August 6, 2026 6:52 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) PT Raised to $75 at Barclays
August 6, 2026 4:20 AM - StreetInsider
Occidental Petroleum (OXY) Tops Q2 EPS by 54c
August 5, 2026 4:44 PM - StreetInsider
Form 10-Q OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM For: Jun 30
August 5, 2026 4:24 PM - SEC Filing
Form 8-K OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM For: Aug 05
August 5, 2026 4:20 PM - SEC Filing
Occidental Announces Second Quarter 2026 Results
August 5, 2026 4:15 PM - StreetInsider
Form 4 OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM For: Aug 01 Filed by: POLLACK BRAD
August 4, 2026 7:19 PM - SEC Filing
Form 3 OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM For: Aug 01 Filed by: POLLACK BRAD
August 4, 2026 7:18 PM - SEC Filing
Occidental names Brad Pollack as general counsel, succeeding Kerrigan
July 31, 2026 12:15 PM - StreetInsider
Occidental Names Brad Pollack Senior Vice President and General Counsel
July 31, 2026 12:15 PM - StreetInsider
Form SCHEDULE 13G OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM Filed by: BlackRock, Inc.
July 29, 2026 3:23 PM - SEC Filing
Full Article List