Shift4 Payments (FOUR)
39.51
-0.95 (2.35%)
Upcoming Events
Latest Headlines
BofA Securities Resumes Shift4 Payments (FOUR) at Neutral
October 15, 2026 6:11 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $50 at BTIG
October 13, 2026 5:36 AM - StreetInsider
Goldman Sachs sees positive setup for payment stocks ahead of earnings
October 13, 2026 5:31 AM - StreetInsider
DA Davidson Reiterates Buy Rating on Shift4 Payments (FOUR)
October 7, 2026 9:01 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $94 at B.Riley
October 6, 2026 5:02 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $63 at Susquehanna
October 5, 2026 7:42 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Announces Fifth Dividend Date for Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock
October 2, 2026 5:00 PM - BizWire
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $46 at Mizuho
September 24, 2026 5:10 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $56 at StoneX as Iran War Impacts Revenues
September 21, 2026 7:15 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $49 at Truist Securities
August 27, 2026 6:59 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 and Bar Rescue’s Jon Taffer Name Talisa’s on Main Winner of 2026 Rescue Mission
August 26, 2026 9:00 AM - BizWire
Goldman Sachs reviews fintech earnings and investor debates
August 25, 2026 5:24 AM - StreetInsider
Wells Fargo Upgrades Shift4 Payments (FOUR) to Overweight
August 25, 2026 5:13 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $96 at B.Riley
August 24, 2026 8:50 AM - StreetInsider
Form SCHEDULE 13G/A Shift4 Payments, Inc. Filed by: Durable Capital Partners LP
August 14, 2026 4:08 PM - SEC Filing
Sharp selloff in this fintech stock has gone too far: Raymond James
August 10, 2026 9:00 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $68 at DA Davidson
August 10, 2026 8:11 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $55 at Mizuho
August 10, 2026 7:13 AM - StreetInsider
Form 4 Shift4 Payments, Inc. For: Aug 05 Filed by: Cruz Christopher Nestor
August 7, 2026 4:06 PM - SEC Filing
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $52 at UBS
August 7, 2026 10:11 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $46 at BMO Capital
August 7, 2026 8:21 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $63 at RBC Capital
August 7, 2026 7:30 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Lowered to $46 at Morgan Stanley
August 7, 2026 5:35 AM - StreetInsider
Form S-8 Shift4 Payments, Inc.
August 6, 2026 4:42 PM - SEC Filing
Form 10-Q Shift4 Payments, Inc. For: Jun 30
August 6, 2026 4:19 PM - SEC Filing
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) Tops Q2 EPS by 8c; misses on guidance
August 6, 2026 7:35 AM - StreetInsider
Form 8-K Shift4 Payments, Inc. For: Aug 06
August 6, 2026 7:06 AM - SEC Filing
Shift4 Announces Second Quarter 2026 Results
August 6, 2026 7:00 AM - BizWire
Form SCHEDULE 13G/A Shift4 Payments, Inc. Filed by: BlackRock, Inc.
July 30, 2026 11:19 AM - SEC Filing
DA Davidson Reiterates Buy Rating on Shift4 Payments (FOUR) Ahead of Q2 Results
July 24, 2026 8:59 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Payments (FOUR) PT Raised to $50 at Truist Securities
July 24, 2026 7:14 AM - StreetInsider
Shift4 Announces Date of Second Quarter Earnings Results and Upcoming Investor Conference Participation
July 23, 2026 4:10 PM - BizWire
Full Article List